Single Lots continued...

San Marino continued...
5516 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 189 (25) image1932, 50 years death of Giuseppe Garibaldi 1.25lire blue complete (folded) sheet of 25 with imprint at bottom 'BRADBURY, WILKINSON & Co. Ld. ENGRAVERS, NEW MALDEN, SURREY, ENGLAND', mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. € 2.500,-- + (Sass. 173, € 3.750,-- +) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [San Marino 189 (25) ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5517 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 190 (25) image1932, 50 years death of Giuseppe Garibaldi 2.75 Lire orange, large (folded) block of 25 with margins on three sides, mint never hinged and very scarce, Mi. € 6.250,-- + (Sass. No. 174, € 7.500,-- +) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [San Marino 190 (25) ]

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5518 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sass. 297 (100) 1946, welfare, 100 x Sassone 297 mint never hinged. Catalogue value 5000.- €.

Get Market Data for [San Marino Sass. 297 (100) ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5519 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 457/463 image1951, red cross + air mail stamps mint never hinged. Catalogue value 1088 € (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [San Marino 457/463 ]

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
San Marino - Portomarken
5520 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sass. 60/63 image1940, postage due, Sassone 60-63 well centred mint never hinged in blocks of four. Certificate Bolaffi. Catalogue value 1280 €. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [San Marino Sass. 60/63 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
San Marino - Ganzsachen
5521 Ganzsache (Complete) Sass. 1 image1879: Italian Postal Stationery 10 Centesimi brown used in SAN MARINO with blue double circle SAN MARINO 20 OTT 1879 send to Ravenna, taxed 3 decimi. Fox spots, otherwise very good contigion. Attest Bottacchi. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [San Marino Sass. 1 ]

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5522 Ganzsache (Complete) U1 / Filagrano BU 1 image1894: 5 L postal stationery envelope, mint. (Flap glued to reverse). Filagrano 700 €. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [San Marino U1 / Filagrano BU 1 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5523 Ganzsache (Complete) P 28, Filagrano C 24 image1947. L4 + L4 blue on blueish paper postal stationery double card. Fine mint copy. Michel 360, Filagrano 350 € (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [San Marino P 28, Filagrano C 24 ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5524 Ganzsache (Complete) P 29, P 33, Filagran image1949/1951: 15 L black and 20 L black postal stationery cards, each fine mint. Michel 170 € + 450 € (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [San Marino P 29, P 33, Filagran ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Schweden
5525 gestempelt (marked) 3 image1855-58 6 skill b:co brownish grey, late printing, used and cancelled by "STOCKHOLM/8/4/1858" c.d.s., with a short corner perf at bottom left and lightly creased corner perfs at right but still a fine and fresh example of this stamp. (Mi. 1100 €) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Sweden 3 ]

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5526 gestempelt (marked) 3 image1855-58 6 skill b:co grey, early printing, used and cancelled by "STOCKHOLM/8/12/1857" c.d.s. and vert. pen-stroke, small imperfections as few shortened perfs or a lightly creased corner perf at bottom left otherwise fine. (Mi. 1100 €) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5527 ungebraucht (hinged) * 3 ND II image1868, 6 skilling, reprint, fresh colour, well perforated, mint original gum with hinge remnants, signature. Opinion Obermüller Wilen "impeccable". Only 1480 printed. Facit 3 E II (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Sweden 3 ND II ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5528 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 4 NDII, (Facit 4 E²) image1868 Reprint of 1855 8 sk. yellow, reprint type II, unused without gum, fresh and fine. Dr. H. Obermüller Wilén certificate. (Mi. 400 €) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Sweden 4 NDII, (Facit 4 E²) ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5529 Ganzsache (Complete) I.R.C. image1907. International Reply Coupon 45 öre (Rome type). Collector's item from archives! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Sweden I.R.C. ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Schweden - Markenheftchen
5530 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Essay image1977 (?) Complete test booklet (Provhäfte) containg 20 test stamps printed by Goebel in Darmstadt, Germany, mint never hinged, fresh and fine. A very scarce complete booklet of this test stamp. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Sweden Essay ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Schweden - Dienstmarken
5531 postfrisch (never hinged) ** D 28/29 (100) image1911/1914, Small size official stamps 1kr. black on yellow and 5kr. carmine on red both in complete (folded) sheets with 100 stamps each, mint never hinged and scarce! Mi. D 28/29, € 2.000,-- + for mint hinged (Facit TJ38/39, sek. 40.000,-- +) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Sweden D 28/29 (100) ]

SOLD for €95.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Schweden - Ganzsachen
5532 Ganzsache (Complete) 4er (Block) IAS (4) imageDesign "Madrid" 1920 International Reply Coupon as block of four 45 Öre Sverige. Backside with red overprint in 4 languages. This block of International Reply Coupons belongs to the scarcest postal stationery and is a key item of any exhibition collection. The importance and real value is still very much underestimated - highlight of every postal stationery or country collection. This offer comes from the collection King Fuad - this block of four is probably unique in private hands (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Sweden IAS (4) ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Schweiz
5533 Brief (cover) 8II, (Zu. 16II.ab) image1850 Rayon II 10 Rp. schwarz/orangegelb/rot, Type 39, Stein A1-O, Plattenfehler 'Warzen' am linken Rand, mit roten Farbpigmenten dieser Farbnuance MITTEL-TABAK, gebraucht auf Faltbriefkuvert von Erlach nach Spiez, übergehend entwertet mit "P P." im Kästchen, daneben Aufgabe-K2 "ERLACH 3 MAJ 1851", rückseitig Transitstempel "THUN 4 MAI 51". Die farbintensive Marke weist ringsum einen breitrandigen Schnitt mit Trennlinien auf drei Seiten auf, oben (außerhalb) mit kurzem Vortrennschnitt, mit zusätzlichen, gemalten roten Punkten, sonst in sehr guter Erhaltung. Atteste Renggli (1999) und Urs Hermann (2019). (SBK 3500,- Fr.)

Get Market Data for [Switzerland 8II, (Zu. 16II.ab) ]

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5534 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Essay image1880 (ca.): RÜTLI-Essay als handgemalter Entwurf in schwarz/rot/rosa auf kariertem Papier, mit diversen Notizen, Skizzen und Farbvorschlägen für verschiedene Wertstufen.

Get Market Data for [Switzerland Essay ]

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5535 Brief (cover) Bl. 1 image1934, NABA-Block mit entspr. SoSt. 2.X.34 auf Ausstellungs-Umschlag, mit Zusatzfrankatur 10 C. Landschaften und Sonder-R-Zettel per Einschreiben nach Hannover mit Ankunftsstempel (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Switzerland Bl. 1 ]

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5536 Brief (cover) Bl. 1 image1934, NABA-Block mit entspr. SoSt. 5.X.34 auf nach Frankfurt adressiertem Ausstellungsumschlag (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5537 Ganzsache (Complete) I.A.S. Essay image1966. Essay in schwärzlich grün mit dunkelgelben Hintergrundabbildungen für 50 Rappen Wien Typ I.A.S. Zentral auf einem 210x150mm Trägerpapier gedruckt. Sammlerstück aus dem Archiv! ÷ 1966. Essay coloured blackish green with dark yellow background illustrations for 50 Centimes Vienna type I.R.C. Printed centrally on a 210x150mm backing paper. Collector's item from the archive! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Switzerland I.A.S. Essay ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5538 Ganzsache (Complete) I.A.S. Essay image1966. Essay kobaltblau mit hellchromgelben Hintergrundabbildungen für 50 Rappen Wien Typ I.A.S. Dritter Druck. Zentral gedruckt auf einem 150x120mm Trägerpapier. Sammlerstück aus dem Archiv! ÷ 1966. Essay coloured cobalt-blue with light-chrome-yellow background illustrations for 50 Centimes Vienna type I.R.C. Third printout. Printed centrally on a 150x120mm backing paper. Collector's item from the archive! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Schweiz - Zusammendrucke
5539 postfrisch (never hinged) ** MHB 42 image1953, Pro Juventute Zusammendruckbogen 'Trauermantel und Purpurbock' postfrisch aber mittig horiz. gefaltet, Mi. € 400,-- (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Switzerland MHB 42 ]

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Schweiz - Automatenmarken
5540 Brief (cover) SBK 1I-IV image1976 kompletter Satz von vier FDC aller Standorte (Bern, Genf, Grindelwald und Zürich), ein FDC mit minimalem Fleckchen (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Switzerland SBK 1I-IV ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5541 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 7/10 var. image1996, Schweizer Landschaften in den vier Jahreszeiten, vier verschiedene senkrechte Zusammendrucke ohne Werteindruck, postfrisch. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Switzerland 7/10 var. ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Schweiz - Halbamtliche Flugmarken
5542 Brief (cover) image1913, Flugtag Vevey 22.6., 5 C. Freimarke mit Poststempel "VILLENEUVE 22.VI.13" auf offizieller Sonderkarte mit rotem Flugpost-Sonderstempel "POSTE AÉRINNE VERVEY 22.VI.13" und Grußtext nach Vervey adressiert, Karte mit Wasserschäden, bildseitig Text verwischt und rückseitig hat sich die Foto abgelöst, trotz der Einschränkungen noch feines Belegstück für diesen seltenen Flug, Fotoattest Bohler SBPV (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €290.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Schweiz - Ganzsachen
5543 Ganzsache (Complete) A5 (Zu. 5) image1867 Postanweisung 60 Rp. karmin, gebraucht zum Höchstbetrag von 500 Fr. 1875 von Onnens nach Grancy via Cossonay, gestempelt "ONNENS 17. Jan. 75" sowie rückseitig "COSSONAY 18.I.75", mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, soweit aber gute Erhaltung.

Get Market Data for [Switzerland A5 (Zu. 5) ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Schweiz - Privatganzsachen
5544 Ganzsache (Complete) PU image1922 Illustrierter Ganzsachenumschlag der Firma A. Schild (Rohlinge und Oberflächen) in Grenchen, addressiert 1923 nach München, entwertet mit Ortsstempel am 21.V.23, mit leichten Knitterschuren links, sonst gut. Ein sehr dekorativer und seltener Privatganzsachenumschlag.

Get Market Data for [Switzerland PU ]

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Schweiz - Besonderheiten
5545 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1901, 6-Länder-Frankatur auf Ansichtskarte von DÜBENDORF/Schweiz über Deutschland, Österreich, Frankreich, Großbritannien, Italien und zurück, jeweils in Landeswährung neu frankiert, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, interess. Beleg (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Serbien
5546 Briefstück (on piece) Brief (cover) 17 D H 1869/1870, 40pa. lilac, perf. 12:9½, BISECTED HORIZONTALLY, on front of cover (faults) with clear strike of c.d.s. "CUPRIJA 24/10". Due to a temporary shortage of 20pa. stamps, 40pa. stamps have been bisected by post officials without authorization and were used accordingly.

Get Market Data for [Serbia 17 D H ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Serbien - Ganzsachen
5547 Ganzsache (Complete) P 24 b I/F I image1886, double card 10pa.+10pa. brown on yellow, unused copy showing variety "impression only on sides 1+2 (on both sides reply part), sides 3+4 empty". (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Serbia P 24 b I/F I ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Sowjetunion
5548 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1929, 7 K. tied "AGENT. ADRIANOVKA -2 3 29" to ppc "S. Ivanov - The emigrees" to Quedlinburg/Germany. Adrianovka was a postal agency in Chita district appr. 100 km north of the mongolian border, maps enclosed.

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5549 Brief (cover) 3282y image1966, 4 K. definitive trial issue without imprint of value on a registered stationery cover (and one more stamp) from Lvov to Dresden in very good condition. Rare use of this issue. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Russia 3282y ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5550 Brief (cover) 3942I/II image1971, 10 K., 90th birthday of William Z. Foster with wrong date of death '1964' together with the corrected stamp '1961' on a registered ornamental cover from Lvov to Dresden. Creases on the cover margins from transport. Rare franking of both types together! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Russia 3942I/II ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Sowjetunion - Ganzsachen
5551 Ganzsache (Complete) P 102 image1930, picture postcards Intourist unused and used with adhesives Resinotrust in Azerbaijanian language with latin letters, Resinotrust, Caucasus 500 M€. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Russia P 102 ]

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5552 Ganzsache (Complete) Uso 13 (2) image1969 picture envelope with special value stamps USo 13 archery, used and unused, one of the key postal stationery for the collection (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Russia Uso 13 (2) ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Spanien - Vorphila | Markenlose Briefe
5553 Brief (cover) image1799, entire folded letter from Malaga to Copenhagen/Denmark, carried by Spanish overland route with red marking ANDALUCIA VAXA via Hamburg with small black HB cancel, diff. due markings, very early mail to Denmark (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €130.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
Spanien
5554 Briefstück (on piece) Brief (cover) 1 A image1850, 6cs. black, plate II, type 12, fresh colour, cut into at lower right otherwise full margins, on front of cover from "TRUJILLO 31 DIC 1850" (LAST DAY OF VALIDITY) to Madrid. Certificate Graus. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Spain 1 A ]

Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM
5555 gestempelt (marked) 4 image1850, 6r. blue, fresh colour and full margins all around, oblit. by red c.d.s. "3 MAR 1805" (error in year date), signed Roig and certificate Comex. Edifil 4. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Get Market Data for [Spain 4 ]

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..May-28, 01:00 AM