18177 |
postfrisch (never hinged) ** |
1898/1966 (ca.), extremely valuable and impressing holding of large units/sheets and some loose material incl. smaller units, apparently mainly complete issues, comprising a vast array of interesting items, to be
mentioned 1898 prepared for used but not issued types, 1909/19 1 a. blue (more than 2.500 stamps in sheets of 50), 1909/18 Parcel Post, 1939 Independence (more than 2.750 stamps in sheets of 25), 1941 Independence 50 p. (495 stamps in sheets of 15),
1950 Child Welfare 125 p. (21 sheets of 16), 1954 Child Welfare 36 p. (450 imperf.), 1954 United Nations (18 sets), 1960 Anti Malaria set imperf. (2.700 in sheets), 1961/64 Agency issues perf. and imperf. incl. miniatures sheets, 1964 King's Birthday
(140 sets), 1966 Independence (500 sets in sheets of 50) etc. Probably one of the last remaining substanstial holdings of these issues representing an enormous catalogue and retail value. Inventory list available on request. (K2) (Tax Method: Regular
Taxation) (Image) (image2)
(image3)
(image4)
(image5)
(image6)
(image7)
(image8)
(image9)
(image10)
(image11)
(image12)
(image13)
(image14)
(image15)
(image16)
(image17)
(image18)
(image19)
(image20)
(image21)
(image22)
(image23)
(image24)
(image25)
(image26)
(image27)
(image28)
(image29)
(All Scans) |