2897 |
postfrisch (never hinged) ** |
2003/2009, interesting collection "Personalized stamp sheets" in a special Davo album containing 32 different sheets including the very rare sheets "The Great Hanjin Earthquake" and "International Year of
Microcredit" and some more better sheets like Hongkong, Essen, Riccione, Berlin and Japan, mint, NH. (Michel cataloge value 2,500 Euro approx.) (A) (Tax Method: Regular Taxation) (Image) (image2)
(All Scans) |
SOLD for €900.00
Closing..Jun-15, 01:00 AM |
Vereinte Nationen - Genf
2898 |
ex 1/372 Proofs |
1969/1999, great collection of 82 artists drawings, essays, die proofs and layout proofs for many different Geneva UN issues, there are a lot of interestings motifs, look and see, a large number of this items are
UNIQUE! (ex Scott #1/339) (K) (Tax Method: Regular Taxation) (Image) (image2)
(image3)
(image4)
(image5)
(image6)
(image7)
(image8)
(image9)
(image10)
(All Scans) |
SOLD for €2,800.00
Closing..Jun-15, 01:00 AM |
2899 |
Ganzsache (Complete) |
IAS |
1970/1984, Sammlung von 47 Internationalen Antwortscheinen aus genanntem Zeitraum, ungebraucht. (1 Album mit Schuber) (A) (Tax Method: Margin System) |
SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Jun-15, 01:00 AM |
2900 |
1971, UNHCR/UNRWA, Geneva and N.Y. issue, nice group of printer's material incl. stage proofs in issued design on transparent plastic film, 11 parts in total. (M) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image) (image2)
(All Scans) |