Topics continued...
Lot |
Symbol |
Descrip |
Opening |
4223 |
postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * FDC |
Thematics: Olympic Games
1896-1960, zwei Teilsammlungen in vier Klemmbindern, teils Vordruckblätter, teils selbstgezeichnet, diese sehr geschmackvoll für den Zeitraum 1960-1968 meist gestempelt, mit vielen FDC und
einigen Photos. In der Vordrucksammlung viele vollständige Sätze, aber auch viele Lücken, immerhin dabei Griechenland, Olympia 1896 bis zur 5 Drachmen-Marke und 1906 kpl. bis 3 Drachmen gestempelt, die 5 Dr.-Marke ungebraucht, sowie Beigaben wie z.b.
die offizielle Vignette Stockholm 1912 in fünf verschiedenen Sprachen.
Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/o (used)/* (mint hinged)/FDC
Get Market Data for [Topicals Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Start Bid €130
SOLD for €130.00
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4224 |
|
Thematics: Olympic Games
1936 und 1952, vier Sammelalben, dabei Olympia 1936 Band 1 - Winterspiele mit allen Bildern, Einband hinten kleiner Einriß im Rücken, etwas berieben, sonst einwandfrei und Olympiade 1952, zwei
Sammelbände des Informator-Verlags von 1952 mit allen Bildern, broschiert, außerdem Bd. 1 extra, fest eingeunden, Mängel.
|
Start Bid €40
CLOSED
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4225 |
Brief (cover) |
Thematics: Olympic Games
1936/1976, balance of apprx. 138 thematic covers/cards, showing related frankings, postmarks and cacheted envelopes, nice part Finland slogan machine
marks 1940 (seven), 1948 (eight) and 1952 (14).
Condition: Cover (Image) (Image1)
(Image2)
(Image3)
(Image4)
(Image5)
|
Start Bid €200
SOLD for €160.00
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4226 |
postfrisch (never hinged) ** |
Thematics: Olympic Games
1940, AMERICAN OLYMPIC COMMITEE, Olympic Games St.Moritz & Helsinki, large stock with hundreds of complete sheets (40 stamps each) of "Fund Raising"
stamps in blue, green and red colour, mostly F/VF condition. Rarely offered in such quantities, perfect for retail sales!
Condition: ** (mint never hinged) (Image) (Image1)
(Image2)
Get Market Data for [Topicals Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Start Bid €800
CLOSED
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4227 |
Brief (cover) Ersttagsblätter FDC |
Thematics: Olympic Games
1969-1992, Sammlung von über 100 Bund-Belegen in einem Album mit dem Schwerpunkt bei den Olympischen Spielen 1972. Enthalten sind u.a. Blöcke mit Block 7 (7 Stück), ETB, FDC, Sonderstempel und
Zusammendrucke.
Condition: Cover/ETB/FDC
|
Start Bid €50
CLOSED
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4228 |
Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) |
Thematics: Olympic Games
1972, München, vielseitige Partie von ca. 150 Briefen und Karten, mit den entsprechenden Frankaturen (Marken und Blocks), Sonder- und Werbestempel,
Privat-GA, interessanter Teil Freistempler und auch 15 Sonder-R-Zettel.
Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image) (Image1)
(Image2)
(Image3)
(Image4)
(Image5)
(Image6)
(Image7)
(Image8)
(Image9)
(Image10)
|
Start Bid €200
CLOSED
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4229 |
postfrisch (never hinged) ** |
Thematics: Olympic Games
1972, postfrische Sammlung der Olympischen Spiele 1972 in 2 Vordruckalben mit u.a. 55 Marken aus Feingold von der Republik Jemen und Äquatorialguinea mit
je einem Goldgewicht von O.6 Gramm. Das Feingold hat ein Gewicht von ca. 33 Gramm.
Condition: ** (mint never hinged) (Image) (Image1)
(Image2)
(Image3)
(Image4)
(Image5)
(Image6)
|
Start Bid €1200
SOLD for €1,550.00
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4230 |
Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * |
Thematics: scouts
1918/1980 (ca.), collection of apprx. 50 covers/cards and some stamps, incl. better pieces like 13 Czech Skauten stamps mint, 10h. blue used on cover, 1935
Poland special event mark "JUBILEUSZOWY ZLOT HARCERSTWA POLSKIEGO", 1938 Switzerland slogan mark "SCHWEIZ. PFADFINDER-BUNDESLAGER ZÜRICH", 1947 France slogan mark "JAMBOREE DE LA PAIX" with Scout's cachet seal on reverse, better Soviet Union
pictorial stationeries, Montserrat stationery cards with SPECIMEN, etc. Each item purchased individually (very high acquisition price), attractive opportunity!
Condition: Cover/postal stationery/** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged) (Image) (Image1)
(Image2)
(Image3)
(Image4)
(Image5)
Get Market Data for [Topicals Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Start Bid €400
CLOSED
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4231 |
Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) |
Thematics: stamp days
1907-1956, Philatelietage / Ausstellungen / Tag der Briefmarke, 115 themenbezogene Belege und einige Originalvignetten ab 1912, fast ausschließlich
Deutschland von Kaiserreich bis Westberlin, viele verschiedene Sonderstempel, Privatganzsachen etc., auch einige Belege aus der Tschechoslowakei der 1930er Jahre sowie Böhmen & Mähren dabei. Vgl. Abbildungen im Netz.
Condition: Cover/postal
stationery (Image) (Image1)
(Image2)
(Image3)
(Image4)
(Image5)
(Image6)
(Image7)
(Image8)
|
Start Bid €100
CLOSED
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4232 |
|
Thematics: politics
1883, zeitgeschichtlich hochinteressante Partie mit u.a. diversen gedruckten Beschlüssen und Protokollen des "Reichstages" und des "Bundesrathes", einer
gedruckten Einladung von "von Boetticher" (Staatssekretär des Innern) zur Einweihung des Niederwalddenkmales, einigen Senats-Protokollen von Lübeck und einem handgeschriebenem Schreiben des Bürgemeisters von Lübeck Theodor Behn (mit
Originalunterschrift) an den Reichskanzler von Bismarck. (Image) (Image1)
(Image2)
(Image3)
(Image4)
(Image5)
(Image6)
(Image7)
(Image8)
(Image9)
|
Start Bid €100
CLOSED
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4233 |
postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) FDC Maximumkarten (Maximum) |
Thematics; Post
1900-1973 (ca.). Sammlung in einem selbstgestaltetem Album in französischer Sprache mit Persönlichkeiten mit Postbezug, Postboten, Postflugzeugen, Postkutschen,
Telegrafendienst, UPU usw. Die Sammlung wurde zustzlich noch mit Briefen, FDC und Maximumkarten ausgeschmückt. Der Hauptwert liegt bei Frankreich mit Kolonien.
Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/(*) (mint without gum)/o
(used)/Cover/FDC/Mk (Image)
(Image1)
(Image2)
(Image3)
(Image4)
(Image5)
(Image6)
(Image7)
|
Start Bid €50
CLOSED
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4234 |
postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * |
Thematics: astronautics
1930/1990 (ca.), comprehensive collection/balance in a stockbook, well sorted on 46 album pages (plus some loose material), showing an impressive range of
thematic stamps and souvenir sheets, also some vignettes/sticker/badge, incl. several better pieces noted, imperf. issues, etc.
Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/o (used)/* (mint hinged) (Image) (Image1)
(Image2)
(Image3)
(Image4)
(Image5)
(Image6)
(Image7)
(Image8)
(Image9)
(Image10)
(Image11)
Get Market Data for [Topicals Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Start Bid €200
CLOSED
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4235 |
Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) |
Thematics: astronautics
1971/2001, SPACE SHUTTLE, all-embracing collection of apprx. 826 covers (almost exclusively USA stationeries - cacheted envelopes with corresponding
Kennedy Space Center machine marks), documenting and commemorating the various Space Shuttle missions (incl. the 1986 "Challenger" disaster).
Condition: postal stationery/Cover (Image) (Image1)
(Image2)
(Image3)
(Image4)
(Image5)
Get Market Data for [Topicals Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Start Bid €400
CLOSED
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4236 |
Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) |
Thematics: red cross
1914/1990 (ca.), collection of apprx. 220 covers/cards with related frankings, post and cachet marks, POW and Internee's Mail, stationeries, airmail
etc.
Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image) (Image1)
(Image2)
(Image3)
(Image4)
(Image5)
Get Market Data for [Topicals Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Start Bid €200
SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4237 |
Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) |
Thematics: ships
1903-1937, Partie mit u.a. 6 Speisekarten der "St. Louis" der "Hamburg-Amerika Linie" von 1935 sowie 11 Ansichtskarten mit Schiffsmotiven und Norwegen.
Condition: Picture Post Card
|
Start Bid €40
CLOSED
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4238 |
Brief (cover) |
Thematics: ships-battle ships
1900-1944ff., reichhaltige Partie mit über 230 Belegen, fast ausschließlich zum Thema "Deutsche Marine", mit vielen Ansichtskarten, einigen privaten
Photos als AK, Schiffspost- und Marineschiffspostbelegen, viel Marine-Feldpost aus dem 1. Weltkrieg, wenige Belege nach 1945. Für Freunde dieser Sammelgebiete ist Besichtigung sehr angeraten; vgl. einige Abbildungen als Anregung im Netz.
Condition: Cover (Image)
(Image1)
(Image2)
(Image3)
(Image4)
(Image5)
(Image6)
(Image7)
(Image8)
(Image9)
(Image10)
(Image11)
(Image12)
(Image13)
(Image14)
(Image15)
(Image16)
(Image17)
|
Start Bid €300
SOLD for €270.00
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4239 |
Brief (cover) postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * |
Thematics: toys
1850/2010 (ca.), GAMES+TOYS, sophisticated balance on apprx. 100 exhibit pages (partly only remainders), in a thick stockbook and in a smaller box with plenty of
covers. In total an enormous range of interesting and attractive items representing a considerable acquisition price, referring to the various types and sorts of toys from All World and from Ancient to Modern, toys production and used materials,
economic aspects, psychological subsumption of playing in general, etc. etc. A very rich and useful source for the thematic collector; it takes quite plenty of time to muddle through the material, perfect opportunity to start or to upgrade a
collection!
Condition: Cover/** (mint never hinged)/o (used)/* (mint hinged) (Image) (Image1)
(Image2)
(Image3)
(Image4)
Get Market Data for [Topicals Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Start Bid €400
CLOSED
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4240 |
|
Thematics: sport-soccer, football
1960er Jahre, Sammlung von etlichen Autogrammen von diversen Fußballern sowie einigen Sportlern der 1960er Jahre auf eingeklebten
Autogrammkarten, Sammelbildern und Zeitungsausschnitten in 2 Alben. Enthalten sind u.a. Rudi Assauer, Franz Beckenbauer, Sepp Herberger, Johannes Löhr, Josef Maier, Rosi Mittermaier, Gerd Müller, Günter Netzer, Helmut Rahn, Max Schmeling, Helmut
Schön, Uwe Seeler und Toni Turek. (Image)
(Image1)
(Image2)
(Image3)
(Image4)
(Image5)
(Image6)
(Image7)
(Image8)
(Image9)
(Image10)
(Image11)
(Image12)
(Image13)
|
Start Bid €150
SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4241 |
postfrisch (never hinged) ** |
Thematics: sport-soccer, football
1978, Tunisia, SOCCER WORLD CUP ARGENTINA '78, group of eleven combined progressive proofs (of two stamps each), on gummed paper, size apprx.
19,5:10 cm, with traffic lights at left. (Scott# 718/19, Yvert 867/68)
Condition: ** (mint never hinged)
Catalog number(s): 930/31
(Image) (Image1)
(Image2)
(Image3)
(Image4)
(Image5)
(Image6)
(Image7)
(Image8)
(Image9)
(Image10)
Get Market Data for [Topicals Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census |
Start Bid €100
CLOSED
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |
4242 |
Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) |
Thematics: equestrian sports
1900/1975, assortment of 39 thematic covers/cards incl. many better and attractive pieces, imprints 1903 "MAURITIUS TURF CLUB" and 1907 "CEYLON TURF
CLUB", Japanese thematic postmarks, several 1930s 3rd Reich "Brown Ribbon" stamps, printed-to-order stationery card PP15 F1/02 "GRUSS VOM ALTEN-GRABOW TRUPPENÜBUNGSPALTZ" (depicting "Showjumping") used, special event and slogan marks, etc.
Condition: Cover/postal stationery/Picture Post Card (Image) (Image1)
(Image2)
(Image3)
(Image4)
(Image5)
|
Start Bid €200
CLOSED
Closing..Mar-08, 11:59 PM |