Peoples Republic continued...
23 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image
China (PRC)

1969, der komplette Jahrgang mit Kulturrevolution II in beiden Zähnungen, tadellos postfrisch (ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt), Mi.-Wert zusammen 837,50 €.

Condition: (*) (mint without gum)

Catalog number(s): 1029-1052 (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11)

Get Market Data for [China 1029-1052] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €200

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
24 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image
China (PRC)

1970, der komplette Jahrgang inklusive Mi.-Nr. 1053 a und 1053 b, alle Werte tadellos postfrisch (bzw. o.G. wie verausgabt). Mi.-Wert 497 €.

Catalog number(s): 1053-1069 (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4)

Get Market Data for [China 1053-1069] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €100

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
25 postfrisch (never hinged) **
China (PRC)

2013, Wahl der beliebtesten Briefmarke, Blockausgabe mit dem "Gewinner"-Block und neuer Randgestaltung drumherum, tadellos postfrisch, Mi.-Wert 500 €.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)

Catalog number(s): Block 191

Get Market Data for [China Block 191] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €100

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
3788 gestempelt (marked)
China (PRC)

1960-63, kleine gestempelte Partie auf Stecktafeln mit u.a. "Schmetterlinge I und II" (Mi.Nr. 689-98 und Mi.Nr. 726-35) und "Pfingstrosen" (Mi.Nr. 795-809) komplett noch mit voller unverletzter Originalgummierung. Hoher Katalogwert. Das Los ist komplett im Internet abgebildet.

Condition: o (used)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3789 Brief (cover) image
China (PRC)

1993/2013 (ca), small collection of approx 30 letters, postal stationery cards etc from Chinese Arctic expeditions. ÷ 1993/2013 (ca), Kleine Partei von ca. 30 Poststücken von chinesischen Arktis - Expeditionen. Auf Blättern aufgezogen in 1 Ordner.

A complete scan of this lot is available at stamp-auctions.de.de.

Condition: Cover
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15)

Get Market Data for [China Collection] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €70

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3790 Brief (cover) image
China (PRC) - Provinces

1947 (c.) EAST CHINA, 10 documents bearing in total 66 revenue stamps, many different denominations, please see an example on our website. ÷ 1947 (ca.) OSTCHINA, 10 Dokumente mit insgesamt 66 Stempelmarken in großer Vielfaltm ein Beispiel finden Sie auf unserer Webseite.

Condition: Cover (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5)

Start Bid €280

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
Peru
288 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Peru

1909, 1918; "Christopher Columbus" thematic, 2c. green and 50c. lilac and black (Columbus at the Salamanca University), two copies of each value with different SPECIMEN overprints, all unmounted mint.

Catalog number(s): 136, 178 SP (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7)

Get Market Data for [Peru 136, 178 SP] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €80

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
Philippines
68 Brief (cover) image
Philippines

1854, incoming mail, entire from London to Manila showing HONG KONG double-arc date stamp on backside, early mail to the Philippines.

Condition: Cover (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
69 Brief (cover) image
Philippines

1870, 6 2/8 green ctvos, a horizontal par ovpt. "habilitado por la nacion", pmkd. parilla with crosses on complete folded letter endorsed "Suez. Marsella" with "MANILA 17 OCT 70" alongside to "MADRID 15 DEC 70" in red on reverse. ÷ 1870, 6 2/8 ctvos verde en pareja, sobrecarga "habilitado por la nacion", matasello parilla de cruces en carta completa doblada endosado "Suez. Marsella", fechador "MANILA 17 OCT 70" a "MADRID 15 DEC 70" en rojo. Muy rara.

Condition: Cover

Catalog number(s): Edfil 20N (2) (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Philippines Edfil 20N (2)] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €400

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
70 Ganzsache (Complete) image
Philippines - postal stationery

1911. International Reply Coupon 12 centavos (Rom type) in an unused block of 4. Luxury quality. Hinge remnants on reverse. Rarity from archive!

Condition: postal stationery

Catalog number(s): IAS (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Philippines IAS] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €350

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
Poland
670 Brief (cover) image
Poland

1925, Erstflug von Warschau nach Danzig, mit Rahmenstempel "Percu Gr. 5" und drei verschiedenen LOPP-Vignetten, dekorative Karte!

Start Bid €80

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
671 Brief (cover) image
Poland

1934, 1.6., Erstflug Warschau-Berlin, saubere Karte mit Sonderstempel.

Condition: Cover

Catalog number(s): 228, 231 (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Poland 228, 231] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €80

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
672 Ganzsache (Complete) image
Poland - Postal stationary

1919, GSK P28 ungestempelt (10 F blau), Seltenheit (zum Vergleich P23 beiliegend).

Condition: postal stationery

Catalog number(s): P28, P23 (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Get Market Data for [Poland P28, P23] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €90

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
673 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Poland - specialities

1946, Polish Corps in Italy, War Relief Service, complete set of three miniature sheets unmounted mint. Very scarce and unlisted in Michel; Italian Sassone catalogue Foglio 2-4, 600 Euro.

Catalog number(s): Pol.Corps Italy Bl.2-4 (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Get Market Data for [Poland Pol.Corps Italy Bl.2] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €120

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
3685 Brief (cover) image
Poland - Pre Adhesives / Stampless Covers

From 1825 onwards, beautiful collection pre-philately, approximately 100 covers from AUGUSTOW to ZAWIERCE, only POLAND KINGDOM (no Prussia, Austria etc.). Please look up the whole collection on our website. ÷ Ab 1825, Vorphilatelie, Sammlung von ca. 100 Altbriefen nur KÖNIGREICH POLEN (nicht Preussen, Österreich etc.), mit einer Fülle schöner Stempelabschläge von AUGUSTOW bis ZAWIERCE. Sammlung komplett im Netz dokumentiert.

Get Market Data for [Poland Collection] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €1400

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3686 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) image
Poland

1918-2020, Sammlung in 3 Einsteckbüchern mit u.a. Blöcken, Kleinbogen, einigen Belegen, Ostoberschlesien und etwas Port Gdansk. Vieles ist doppelt vorhanden.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/o (used) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6)

Start Bid €320

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3687 gestempelt (marked) FDC Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard)
Poland

1918-2019, sehr saubere gestempelte Sammlung inklusive Portomarken und etwas Generalgouvernement auf liebevoll selbstgestalteten Seiten in vier Ordnern und aufgelockert mit etlichen Kleinbogen, geschnittenen Serien, Briefen, Ersttagsbriefen und Ganzsachen. Dazu zwei Steckbücher mit Doubletten. Sehr hoher Katalogwert.

Condition: o (used)/FDC/Cover/Picture Post Card

Start Bid €150

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
Portugal
674 Brief (cover) image
Portugal - Pre Adhesives / Stampless Covers

1705, June 20, early commercial letter from Lissabon to Amsterdam sent "by Packet boat" as per notice inside, e.g. via London during the War of Spanish Succession. The letter arrived at Amsterdam July 14, red crayon "31" [stuiver].

Start Bid €120

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
3688 gestempelt (marked) image
Portugal

1853-1949, reichhaltige und fast komplette gestempelte Sammlung in zwei neuwertigen "Lindner-T"-Vordruckalben mit allen Spitzenwerten und Blockausgaben. Auf Blankoseiten wurden zusätzlich einige Varianten und Doubletten integriert. Die Klassik in üblich unterschiedlicher Erhaltung, ab 1900 dann durchweg sehr sauber. Sehr hoher, fünfstelliger Katalogwert und wir haben für Sie einen Auszug auf unseren Fototafeln vorbereitet.

Condition: o (used) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15)

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3689 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * Brief (cover) FDC image
Portugal

1923-75, meist gestempelte, in den Anfangsjahren teils auch doppelt ungebraucht und gestempelt geführte Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Seiten im "Borek"-Binder, dabei gute frühe Sätze der "1920er" Jahre mit u.a. Mi.Nr. 316-46, Mi.Nr. 385-405 (ohne Mi.Nr. 404), Mi.Nr. 440-54, Mi.Nr. 456-71 usw. Ab 1961 dann noch aufgelockert mit diversen Ersttags- und Einschreibebriefen. Insgesamt sehr hoher Katalogwert und wir haben für Sie einen Auszug im Internet vorbereitet.

Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/Cover/FDC (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4)

Start Bid €120

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM