Topics continued...
783 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Thematics: philately

1979, Penrhyn. 100th anniversary of the death of Sir Rowland Hill. Imperforate progressive proof (9 phases) of the miniature sheet for the sets both 75c face values (four pairs chessboard contiguous). MNH. Some creasing. In all 9 proof miniature sheets containing 72 proofs stamps. Extremely rare!

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)

Catalog number(s): 120/21 KB Proofs (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12) (Image13) (Image14) (Image15)

Get Market Data for [Topicals 120/21 KB Proofs] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €120

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
784 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Thematics: philately

1979, Penrhyn. 100th anniversary of the death of Sir Rowland Hill. Imperforate progressive proof (9 phases) of the miniature sheet for the sets both 90c face values (four pairs chessboard contiguous). MNH. Some creasing. In all 9 proof miniature sheets containing 72 proofs stamps. Extremely rare!

Catalog number(s): 122/23 KB Proofs (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8)

Get Market Data for [Topicals 122/23 KB Proofs] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €120

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
785 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Thematics: philately

1980, Samoa. International Stamp Exhibition ZEAPEX '80, Auckland. Progressive proof (15 phases) for this souvenir sheet issue. With colour bars and some printer's notes. Dated. MNH. Some paper wrinkles and pinholes. In this form UNIQUE.

Catalog number(s): Bl. 22 Proofs (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4)

Get Market Data for [Topicals Bl. 22 Proofs] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €90

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
786 image
Thematics: ships-battle ships

1914, "Taschenbuch der Kriegsflotten 1914" von B. Weyer mit einigen leichteren Alters- und Lesespuren. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
787 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Thematics: sport-soccer, football

1981, Niue. Soccer World Cup 1982, Spain. Progressive proof (6 phases) for the souvenir sheet containing the now surcharged nine stamps of the set. MNH. In all 6 proof s/s. Very rare!

Catalog number(s): Bl. 49 Proofs (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5)

Get Market Data for [Topicals Bl. 49 Proofs] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €90

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
788 Ganzsache (Complete) image
Thematics: animals-birds

1925, Denmark. Ekspres Post Lykönskning 40 øre. Large format illustrated cover showing on front a garland of branches with leaves, in it some flying BIRDS. Unused.

Condition: postal stationery (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €70

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
789 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Thematics: christmas

1982, Aitutaki. IMPERFORATE stamps and progressive proof (8 phases) for the complete set (4 values) 'Christmas' showing 4 various figures of the Virgin Mary. Printed together on one sheet each. MNH. In all 4 imperforate stamps and 32 proof stamps. Very rare!

Catalog number(s): 448/51 Imperf.+Proofs (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8)

Get Market Data for [Topicals 448/51 Imperf.+Proof] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €90

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
790 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Thematics: christmas

1982, Aitutaki. Progressive proof (9 phases) for the souvenir sheet of the Christmas issue showing 4 various figures of the Virgin Mary (the stamps of the set, but surcharged). MNH. Some printer's notes. In all 9 proof souvenir sheets. Very rare!

Catalog number(s): Bl. 40 Proofs (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Get Market Data for [Topicals Bl. 40 Proofs] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €50

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
791 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Thematics: christmas

1988, Penrhyn. Christmas - Various paintings by Tizian showing Mary with child. Collective, progressive proof (9 phases) for the complete set (4 values) and the souvenir sheet. Printed together on one sheet each. Some printer's notes. Dated. MNH. In all 36 proof stamps and 9 proof souvenir sheets. Very rare!

Catalog number(s): 495/98+Bl.82 Proofs (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Get Market Data for [Topicals 495/98+Bl.82 Proofs] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €100

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
792 Brief (cover) image
Thematics: zeppelin

1936, Olympiade 1936, s/w- Karte "Zeppelin über Brandenburger Tor"- dieses dekoriert mit Olympia - Bannern, selten, dazu zwei moderne Reproduktionen.

Condition: Cover (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
3893 postfrisch (never hinged) **
Thematics: antarctic

1944-2020, über weite Strecken komplette, tadellos postfrische Sammlungen der Gebiete Australische, Britische und Französische Gebiete in der Antarktis, Falklandinseln mit Abhängigen Gebieten und Süd-Georgien und Süd-Sandwich-Inseln sowie Ross-Gebiet auf selbstgestalteten Blättern in sieben neuwertigen "Leuchtturm-Drehstab"-Bindern mit Schuber. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3894 Brief (cover)
Thematics: arctic & antarctic

1960-1985, Partie von 60 Belegen in einem Album, darunter u.a. diverse Polarexpeditionen, verschiedene Polarstationen und einige Schiffspostbelege mit Polarthematik.

Condition: Cover

Start Bid €40

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3895 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) FDC Maximumkarten (Maximum) image
Thematics: printing-literature-fairy tales

1909-2005, Sammlung von diversen Märchenmotiven in einem dicken Einsteckbuch, darunter u.a. Essay-Fotos von Bund aus den 60er Jahren, DDR-Kleinbogen, postfrische Blöcke und Marken aus aller Welt, Belege, FDC und Maximumkarten sowie einige Ansichtskarten mit Zwergenmotiven.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/Cover/Picture Post Card/FDC/Mk (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3896 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Brief (cover)
Thematics: railway

1900-2010 (ca.), Sammlung in 7 selbstgestalteten Alben mit Blöcken und Marken aus aller Welt sowie diversen Ansichtskarten und Belegen mit Eisenbahnmotiven.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/o (used)/Picture Post Card/Cover

Start Bid €50

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3897 Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image
Thematics: Olympic Games

OLYMPISCHE SPIELE 1936: Partie von 17 Briefen, Karten, Ansichtskarten und Ganzsachen mit u.a. farbigen Werbekarten, Sonderstempeln, Karte "Olympiafahrt 1936" sowie Sonderblatt frankiert Mi.Nr. 609-16 mit Sonderstempel. Dazu eine original Eintrittskarte "Ringen-Gewichtheben" vom 5. August sowie die beiden Sammelbilderbände "Olympia 1936" Band 1 und Band 2. Einen Auszug sehen Sie im Internet.

Condition: Cover/Picture Post Card (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid €120

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3898 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) image
Thematics: Olympic Games

1936, Partie von 8 Sonderganzsachen und 2 Briefen des Deutschen Reiches jeweils mit dem Sonderstempel "KIEL XI. Olympiade Segeln 1936", darunter die Unterscheidungsbuchstaben a (2 Stück), b (2 Stück), c, d, e (2 Stück), f und g.

Condition: postal stationery/Cover (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3899 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image
Thematics: Olympic Games

1936, Partie von 3 Sonderganzsachen und 2 Briefen mit Zusammendrucken des Deutschen Reiches mit Sonderstempel "Kiel-Pressepostamt XI. Olympiade Segeln 1936", davon einer mit Unterscheidungbuchstabe a und 4 mit Unterscheidungsbuchstabe b. Ein Brief trägt drei Stück des Zusammendruckes W 104 im senkrechtem Dreierstreifen auf Einschreibbrief. Zusätzlich sind noch 2 Ansichtskarten des Marine-Ehrenmals in Laboe enthalten, darunter eine mit Sonderstempel des Ehrenmales.

Condition: postal stationery/Cover/Picture Post Card (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3900 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Thematics: Olympic Games

1936, Partie mit 2 Sonderganzsachen und einem Einschreibbrief mit dazugehörigem Einlieferungsschein des Deutschen Reiches mit Sonderstempel "Kiel XI. Olympiade Segeln 1936". Eine Ganzsache hat den Sonderstempel mit Unterscheidungsbuchstabe c in der seltenen Farbe rot, eine Ganzsache hat eine Vignette der Olympischen Spiele neben dem Wertstempel und der Einschreibbrief ist mit der 40 + 35 Pfg. (Mi.Nr. 616) in Mischfrankatur frankiert.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3901 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete)
Thematics: stamp days

1936-2021, Sammlung von 2.550 Belegen in 33 Alben zum Thema "Tag der Briefmarke" mit u.a. sehr vielen verschiedenen Sonderstempeln aus ganz Deutschland und etlichen Ganzsachen. Enthalten sind u.a. Deutsches Reich, Kontrollrat, sehr viel Bund und etwas Ausland.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery

Start Bid €150

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3902 Brief (cover) postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked)
Thematics: politics

ADENAUER;1961-2005 (ca.), Sammlung in 2 selbstgestalteten Alben mit Blöcken, Marken, Stempeln und Belegen mit Adenauer-Motiven aus aller Welt.

Condition: Cover/** (mint never hinged)/o (used)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM