Albania continued...
370 Ganzsache (Complete) image
Albania - postal stationery

1914, "7.Mars" handstamp on complete double cards 5q. + 5q. green and on 10q. + 10q. red, the two question-cards locally used with red "VLONE 11.3.1914", the reply-cards unused (b/s minimal hinge adhesion), very rare double cards!, Mi. 2.400,-

Condition: postal stationery

Catalog number(s): P 9/10 F+A (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5)

Get Market Data for [Albania P 9/10 F+A] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €70

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
371 Ganzsache (Complete) image
Albania - postal stationery

1941, Bildpostkarte 5 Q. grün bedarfsgebraucht von VLONE nach Italien, Pracht!

Condition: postal stationery

Catalog number(s): P48 (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Albania P48] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €120

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
3565 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) image
Albania

1913-2018, Sammlung in einem Einsteckbuch mit u.a. Aufdruckwerten und kompletten Sätzen.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
Algeria
153 Brief (cover) image
Algeria

1943, Dec 26, pre-printed folded letter from an Italian POW from a US camp in ORAN (American print) to Italy with German censor mark (from Berlin).

Condition: Cover (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
154 Brief (cover)
Algeria

1946, 17.5., Brief aus PHILIPPEVILLE mit Marianne 10c. (4), Hahn 40c. (4) und 0,50 fr. Aufdruckprovisorium (2).

Condition: Cover

Catalog number(s): 207 (4), 216 (4), 246 (2)

Get Market Data for [Algeria 207 (4), 216 (4), 24] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €60

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
3768 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Brief (cover)
Algeria

1962-78, tadellos postfrische Sammlung auf "Leuchtturm-SF"-Vordrucktext sowie ca. 20 Briefe aus 1928-88. Hoher Katalogwert.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/Cover

Start Bid €90

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
Allenstein
1268 Brief (cover) image
Deutsche Abstimmungsgebiete: Allenstein

1920, 75 Pf dkl'grün/braunschwarz und 1,25 M blaugrün, MiF auf Postanweisung über den Betrag von 846 Mark von Milken, 17.6.20, nach Jugenheim (Bergstrasse), vs. Ank.-Stempel (20.5.20). Gute Erhaltung, signiert Zirkenbach.

Katalog-Nummer(n) : 23 a, 25 b (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Olsztyn 23 a, 25 b] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €90

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
America
3743 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image
Central and South America

Bestand in allen Erhaltungsformen mit generell sehr viel postfrischem Material ab der Klassik bis ca. 1990 auf über 300 Steckkarten und in Tüten auf Steckseiten in zwei Bindern. Dabei auch ca. 200 meist postfrische Blockausgaben und alles verkaufsfertig mit den entsprechenden Michel-Nummern ausgezeichnet. Zu erwähnen insbesondere Brasilien, Britische Kolonien, Mexiko, Nicaragua und St. Pierre und Miquelon. Sehr hoher Katalogwert und wir haben für Sie einen Auszug im Internet vorbereitet.

Condition: o (used)/** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9) (Image10) (Image11) (Image12)

Start Bid €500

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3744 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) **
Central and South America

Partie in einem großem Einsteckbuch mit hunderten von Marken, dazu ein großes Einsteckbuch Cuba mit den ersten Ausgaben.

Condition: o (used)/** (mint never hinged)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3745 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) gestempelt (marked)
Central and South America

1880-1950 (ca.), Zigarrenkiste mit etwa 1.000 losen älteren Marken von vielen verschiedenen Staaten in Mittel- und Südamerika. Der Hauptteil ist von vor 1930.

Start Bid €60

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3746 gestempelt (marked)
Central and South America

1900-1950 (ca.), gestempelte Partie in einem dicken Einsteckbuch mit vielen hundert älteren Dubletten von diversen amerikanischen Staaten, darunter u.a. viel Material von Guatemala und Mexiko.

Condition: o (used)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3747 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete)
Central and South America

1875-2014 (ca.), Sammlung von etwa 230 Belegen in 3 Alben mit u.a. Argentinien, Brasilien und vielen weiteren Staaten in Mittel- und Südamerika. Enthalten sind u.a. Bedarf, Einschreiben, gebrauchte und ungebrauchte Ganzsachen, Luftpost und Sonderbelege.

Condition: Cover/postal stationery

Start Bid €50

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
Angola
3769 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) gestempelt (marked) image
Angola

1898-1997, Partie mit u.a. einer Teilsammlung von 1898 bis 1967 in einem Vordruckalbum mit Mi.Nr. 342/362 gestempelt. Des Weiteren ist ein Einsteckbuch mit einigen Marken und FDC bis 1981, diversen Dubletten der Portugisischen Kolonien in Afrika und einigen postfrischen modernen Portugal-Blöcken enthalten.

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/(*) (mint without gum)/o (used) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
Argentina
250 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image
Argentina

1916, Centenary of Independence. The "Dr. Laprida" design. 1/2c. imperf. block of 16 and 1, 2, 3 and 4c. each in an imperf. block of 8 stamps, all on chalky paper and affixed to four exhibition pages along with a contemporary portrait of Dr. Laprida on carton. Very elusive, a beautiful addition to any collection!

Condition: (*) (mint without gum)

Catalog number(s): 186-201P (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4)

Get Market Data for [Argentina 186-201P] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €150

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
251 ungebraucht (hinged) * Flugpost (Flight cover) image
Argentina

1928, airmail issue 'Servicio Aereo Sobretasa' complete set of 19 values with black opt. MUESTRA, mint hinged and mostly signed with Caffaz certificate (1996) for the three high values, very scarce set!

Condition: * (mint hinged)/Air mail

Catalog number(s): 313/31 var. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4)

Get Market Data for [Argentina 313/31 var.] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €70

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
252 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Argentina

1961. Official folder 'Republica Argentina Secretaria de Comunicaciones' containing 10 proof stamps in different colours for the one stamp issue 'Monument to General José de San Martín in Madrid'. Additionally there is a complete set '150th anniversary of the May Revolution of 1810' (Mi. 723/28; as issued). MNH. Extremely rare!

Condition: ** (mint never hinged)

Catalog number(s): 779 Proofs (10) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9)

Get Market Data for [Argentina 779 Proofs (10)] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €90

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
253 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image
Argentina - service stamps

1901, Liberty Head, plate proofs on card, 10c. single and block of four and 30c. four blocks of 4 in different colours, all affixed to two pages of an exhibit or - more presumably - an official presentation book. 25 items in total, extremely rare.

Catalog number(s): D 25-30 Proof (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Get Market Data for [Argentina D 25-30 Proof] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €100

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM
3770 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image
Argentina

1858-1980, Bestand in allen Erhaltungsformen ab Mi.Nr. 1-3 auf Steckkarten im Binder inklusive der Blockausgaben ab Block 1, dazu über 50 Briefe und Ganzsachen ab 1892 mit u.a. Einschreiben und Flugpost. Hoher Katalogwert und einen Auszug sehen Sie im Internet.

Condition: o (used)/** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/Cover/postal stationery (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
3771 gestempelt (marked)
Argentina

1861-1926, Teilsammlung auf alten Albumblättern in sauberer Erhaltung mit einigen mittleren Werten, u.a. Mi.-Nr. 26. Dazu ein Steckkartenposten mit Dienstmarken, auch der Ministerien.

Condition: o (used)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Sep-03, 01:00 AM
Ascension
155 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image
Ascension

1963, seabirds two booklets put together in different ways (1x booklet panes inverted) unmounted mint ÷ 1963, "Seevögel", zwei Markenheftchen mit verschieden eingehefteten MH-Blättern (1x kopfstehend), postfrisch, Mi. 280 Euro

Catalog number(s): MH ex 75-84 (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Ascension MH ex 75-84] Visual Pricing Guide

Start Bid €70

Closing..Sep-02, 01:00 AM