French Guinea continued...
317 Ganzsache (Complete) image1918 (20.2.), stat. envelope 15c. violet/carmine 'Natives in river' commercially used from CONAKRY to Paris, unusual and scarce (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
Gambia
318 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1886, "Königin Victoria" 1 Shilling violett (Stanley Gibbons Nr. 35) im kompletten Bogen zu 15 Marken. Alle Marken sind tadellos postfrisch. In den Ecken klebt jeweils auf dem Rand ein Falz. Komplette Bogen aus der Zeit werden selten einmal angeboten. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
319 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image1898, Königin Victoria im Antillenmuster, 1/2 Pence als 36-er Bogenteil unten mit Plattennummer "3", links mit Zwischensteg. An den Rändern etwas beansprucht, oben zwei Marken Bug bzw. angetrennt, ansonsten Pracht und fast alle Marken postfrisch. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
Gold Coast
320 Ganzsache (Complete) image1910 (19.5.), registered letter KEVII 2d.+1d. brown uprated with KEVII 1d. red used from KOMFRODUA to Hamburg with poor transit and arrival pmks. on reverse, some blemishes (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
Ital. Djubaland
321 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1925, 25 Jahre Regentschaft Victor Emanuel III., 1 Lira dunkelblau in der seltenen Zähnung L 13 1/2, einwandfrei gezähntes und postfrisches Prachtexemplar in überdurchschnittlicher Erhaltung. Geprüft Maurizio Raybaudi, Mi.-Wert 1.000 €, Sassone 3.250 €. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
322 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1926, Ergänzungsausgabe Freimarken Victor Emanuel III., 75 Cent., 1.25 und 2.50 Lire mit einwandfreier Zähnung in normaler Zentrierung und alle Werte postfrisch. Die 2.50 Lire ist signiert "G. Bolaffi", der Mi.-Wert für postfrisch 460 €, Sassone 1.100 €. Prachterhaltung. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
Ital. Eritrea
323 Ganzsache (Complete) image1893, Kartenbrief 5 Cmi. grün auf grau mit Aufdruck "COLONIA ERITREA", mit komplettem Rand und (defekter) Zusatzfrankatur Italienisch-Eritrea Mi.-Nr. 3 und 4 nach Ancona, mit Text innen. Ganzsache gute Bedarfserhaltung. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
Cameroon
324 Ganzsache (Complete) image1916, French occupation, CTO-used postal stationery envelope of Middle-Congo with black surcharge "Occupation/Francaise/Cameroun", cancelled Duala b/Kamerun to Edea, rare cancel! (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
Brit Eastafrica
325 Ganzsache (Complete) image1923 uprated with 3x5 cent violet and 10 cent green postal stationery envelope sent registered mail 1924 from Nairobi to Leipzig (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
Liberia
326 Brief (cover) image1906, 10 C red brown/black bird (giant turaco) single franking on letter to England (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
Madagascar
327 Ganzsache (Complete) image1902, Stationery letter-card 10 C blue/red (wide right side!) sent with blue double cds "TAMATAVEE 30 MARS 08" to Vienna with b/s arrival 14.V.08 (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
328 Brief (cover) image1907 Letter with contents of Maevatanana with the right postal rate of 5x5 cent. red on green via Marseille and Paris to Chicago, forwarded to Belfast Maine, roughly opened at right (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
329 Brief (cover) image1945, cash paid form card from Tananarive to Mériel, no message on reverse. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
330 Brief (cover) image1948, Madagaskar Mi.Nr. 417 (Aufdruck TERRE ADELIE) auf Luftpostbrief 24 DEC 48 von Tananarive nach New York, dazu eine lose Marke ungebraucht. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
Mauritius
331 Ganzsache (Complete) image1895 (19.10.), registered letter QV 12c. greyish-blue commercially used from CUREPIPE ROAD to Curepipe with arrival pmk. (20.10.), small handstamp 'CARRIER 1' and ms. 'Regist No 247' on address side (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
332 Ganzsache (Complete) image1904 (29.2.), stat. envelope 'coat of arms' 18c. ultramarine commercially used from ST. PIERRE to Paris with transitmarks of Mauritius (29.2.) and Paris (27.3.) on reverse (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
333 Ganzsache (Complete) image1911 (10.11.), stat. envelope 'coat of arms' 36c. brown commercially registered usage from PORT LOUIS to Reunion with oval reg. handstamp and part arrival pmk. of Saint-Denis on reverse, scarce usage! (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
334 Ganzsache (Complete) image1862, "Königin Victoria" 9 Pence-Ganzsachenumschlag (Higgins & Gage-Nr.2) ungebraucht mit Klappenstempel 1. Der Umschlag hat rückseitig einige Stockpunkte. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
Nossi-Be
335 Ganzsache (Complete) image1892 backside uprated postal stationery envelope sent 1923 as printed matter from Nosy-Bé Madagascar to New York, backside light hinged (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
East African Gemeinschaft
336 Ganzsache (Complete) image1953/54 two uprated registered postal stationery envelopes from Morogoro and Nzega (Tanganyika) to Goa India, a little bit mixed condition (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM