Switzerland continued...
969 Brief (cover) image1910, "Tellknabe" Einheit von 5 Kehrdruckparen der 5 Rappen dunkelsmaragdgrün in Type II entwertet "Läufelfingen 31.VII.20" als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Einschreibbrief nach Hamburg mit Zensuröffnungsaufkleber "Auf Grund/der Verordnung vom 15.November 1918/(Reichsgesetzblatt S. 1324) geöffnet." links. Michel für lose gestempelt bereits 2.100,- Euro. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
970 Brief (cover) image1910, "Tellknabe" Einheit von 5 Kehrdruckparen der 5 Rappen dunkelsmaragdgrün in Type II entwertet "Basel 25.VIII.20" als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Einschreibbrief nach Hamburg mit Zensuröffnungsaufkleber "Auf Grund/ der Verordnung vom 15.November 1918/(Reichsgesetzblatt S. 1324) geöffnet." links.Der Brief ist links und oben geöffnet und die Marken am Oberrand haben teils leicht getönte Zahnspitzen. Michel für lose gestempelt bereits 2.100,- Euro. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
971 Brief (cover) image1893, kleiner Brief aus Privoz (Mährisch-Ostrau) nach Luzern, rückseitig frankiert mit zwei österreichischen 5-Kreuzer-Marken, in der Schweiz dann nachtaxiert mit 50 C. und frankiert mit 50 C.-Portomarke der Auflage 1889/91, Rahmentype II (normalstehend). Vorzüglich erhaltenes Stück mit klarem Stempel "Stansstad", da Brief von Luzern nach Bürgenstock / Stansstad weiterzuleiten war. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
972 Ganzsache (Complete) gestempelt (marked) image1891, SCHWEIZERISCHE POSTAGENTUR IN ITALIEN, drei italienische Paketkarten (1.75 Lire Wertstempeleindruck) aus Turin und Genua nach Bonn bzw. Poppelsdorf, alle mit Stempel "Luino / Poste Svizzere" und rotem Zollaufkleber des deutschen Postamtes in Bonn. Saubere Qualität. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5)

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
Serbia
973 Ganzsache (Complete) image1892 commercially used uprated postal stationery reply paid card 5 Pa bluegreen on light rose to Munich with arrival cancel on the stamp, some little stains (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
974 Ganzsache (Complete) image1893, 5 Pa green and 10 Pa carmine postal stationery letter carts with additional franking from Belgrad to Frankfurt/M. and to the steel manufacturer Mr. Krupp in Essen (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
975 Ganzsache (Complete) image1903 unused postal stationery card with surcharge coat of arms 5 Para yellow, double printing (one blind print), scarce (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
976 Ganzsache (Complete) image1904 commercially used postal stationery parcel card 10 Para red from Belgrade-Vratchar to Nis, vertical fold (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
977 Ganzsache (Complete) image1914 commercially used postal stationery money order envelope from Belgrade, the envelope is an item of the first issue with usually fold at bottom, in scarce condition, rare (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
978 Ganzsache (Complete) image1893 commercially used postal stationery card 5 Para bluegreen by TPO Kragujevatz - Lapovo to Belgrad, very clear strikes, nice item (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
Spain
979 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Flugpost (Flight cover) image1951, "Tag der Briefmarke"-Flugpostsatz zum "500. Geburtstag der Königin Isabella I." 5 Werte komplett im jeweils tadellos postfrischem ungefaltetem Zehnerblock. Die Zähnung ist bis auf einen kurzen Zahn beim rechten oberen Wert der 1,30 Pesetas sehr gut. Michel 500,- Euro (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
980 Brief (cover) image1952, 2 Pta steel blue, rare single franking on airmail cover from Madrid to Davos and forwarded to Lugano/Switzerland

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
981 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1986, King Juan Carlos I. 4pta. dark yellow olive with HEAVY SHIFTED horizontal perforation in a horizontal strip of six from upper margin with imprint '100 sellos de correos SERIE BASICA, de 4 pesetas', MNH and a spectacular exhibition strip! (Edifil 2831 var.) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
982 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1942, Town Hall of Barcelona 5c. lilac-red in four IMPERFORATED blocks of 25 from series 'O', 'Q', 'R' and 'S' with or without control numbers and another IMPERFORATED block of 25 PRINTED BOTH SIDES (total 125 stamps), unused without gum, unlisted in Michel, Edifil 36s, ca. € 1.850,-- + (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
983 Brief (cover) image1906, BARCELONA POSTAL EXPRESS, (Agencia de mensajeria), postcard bearing "Habilitado (manuscrito) 10c. s. 5c. azul negro", Edifil PEB 6, very scarce! ÷ 1906, BARCELONA POSTAL EXPRESS, Postkarte der Stadtpost von Barcelona mit dem Wert "10c. auf 5c. schwarzblau" (dabei die "10" handschriftlich), sehr selten, Edifil PEB Nr. 6 (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
984 Ganzsache (Complete) image1936, unused local air letter sheet for the local government of Asturias and León with control number below the picture one Peseta red on greyish paper, very rare, no price in Higgins and Gage catalogue. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
985 Ganzsache (Complete) image1889. Reply card 15c+15c brown Alfonso XIII with inscription MUESTRAS on both parts. Unused. (Laiz 600 Euro) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
986 Ganzsache (Complete) image1913, 31.3., 50 C. hellblau König Alfons XIII. Privat-GS-Umschlag "R.Monegal Nogues" als Einschreiben von Barcelona nach Darmstadt mit rs. Ankunftsstempel, Beförderungsspuren (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
987 Ganzsache (Complete) image1917 (approx). Wrapper 10c red Alfonso XIII Medallón "Madrid Filatélico / ... / Direction: Plaza de las Cortes, 8". With 10 c additional franking to Chemnitz. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
988 Ganzsache (Complete) image1926. Postcard 15c lilac Alfonso XIII (Vaquer) "M. Gálvez. Memorandum. Cruz, 1 Madrid 12". On the reverse "Announcement of a stamp auction". Used with twice 5c additional franking from "Madrid" to Munich. Creasing. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM