Iceland
729 gestempelt (marked) image1907, Christian IX. und Frederik VIII., die besseren 16 Aurur und die Kronenwerte sauber gestempelt in Prachtqualität, Mi.-Wert 455 €. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
730 Brief (cover) image1931, Zeppelin Iceland, cpl. set on postcard (30A. + 1Kr) and on cover (30A. + 2 Kr.) - envelope small tear clear off adhesives, Sieger Nr. 114 B, 114 D, 730 Euros. ÷ 1931, Zeppelin Islandfahrt, überkompletter Satz auf Postkarte und Brief (kl. Einriss außerhalb der Frankatur), Sieger Nr. 114 B, 114 D, 730 Euro. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
731 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1933, Balbo-Besuch, Hopflug Itala 1933, der komplette Satz ungebraucht mit sauberem Erstfalz und zwei Altsignaturen, laut Attest Möller BPP (2008) haben die Marken "sehr gute Zähnung und Zentrierung. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Gute Gelegenheit, eine schmerzliche Lücke endlich zu schließen! Mi.-Wert für postfrisch 4.500 €. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6)

Start Bid €750

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
732 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1973, 100 Jahre isländische Briefmarken, 20 Kr. ohne Eindruck des Postschiffs, rechte obere Bogenecke aus dem einzigen bekannten Bogen, in den Rändern leichte Schäden, Marke jedoch tadellos postfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und einwandfrei, Attestkopie Debo BPP (1992). (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
Italy
733 Brief (cover) image1777, Letter from GENOUA to Marseille written 7/7/(1)777! Such a curious date only comes nine times in thousand years, and how many of these may have survived from the 18th century? This is really a gem for the postal historian or anybody who likes philatelical curiosities! ÷ 1777, Ein "Jahrhundert-Datum"! Brief von GENUA nach Marseille, geschrieben am 7.7.(1)777 ! Ein Datum mit fünf gleichen Ziffern kommt in einem Jahrtausend nur neunmal vor - wieviele mögen davon aus dem 18. Jahrhundert erhalten geblieben sein? Ein postgeschichtliches Dokument und vielleicht Unikat. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
Papal States
734 Brief (cover) image1757, "ROME", Roma french office s. l. postmark on entire folded letter from Ancona to Marseille, Ancona Dec. 28 dateline. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €110

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
735 Brief (cover) image1852, 1 baj black on light green, tied by one lines VALENTANO (Sassone 9 points, 1250 €) to the reverse of a letter addressed to VITERBO. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
736 Brief (cover) image1852, 1 Baj bläulichgrün rückseitig auf Faltbrief, Vorderseite mit L1 RAVENNA (9 Pkte.), geprüft Bolaffi (Sass. 1.250.-) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
737 Briefstück (on piece) image1852, "IL POSTINO DI FORLIMPOPOLI", rare oval postmark (Sassone 12 points = 1250 €) tying a three bajochci to a small piece. Signed Raybaudi. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
738 Brief (cover) image1852, "Päpstliches Wappen" 3 Bajocchi "bruno rosaeco chiaro" oben vollrandig geschnitten (ansonsten dreiseitig berührt) entwertet mit Strichrautenstempel mit danebengesetztem Stempel "Roma 3.SEP.63" als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief nach Todi geprüft Diena und Raybaudi. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
739 Brief (cover) image1867, 5 C. black on blue tied lozenge with "CASTELNUOVO DI PORTO 6 FEB 70" alongside to cover to "Roma via Viterbo" with respective transits on reverse. 'Ufficio governativi do 1 Jan 1864', scarce. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €140

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
740 Brief (cover) image1869. 10 c black on vermillion, tied by doubble circle TOSCANELLA 4 FEB 70 to folded letter, at reverse Viterbo cds and RARE one liner VALENTANO (Sassone 9 points = 1250 €). Signed Raybaudi. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
Modena
741 gestempelt (marked) image1859, Provisorische Regierung, Staatswappen 5 Cmi. grün, zwei Seiten berührt, zwei Seiten überrandig, sauberes Exemplar mit Teil-Einschreibstempel Kasten "Raccom..[andata]", rückseitig alte Händlersignatur "GDG". Mi.-Wert 750 €, Sassone 1.150 €. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
742 Brief (cover) image1857. 10 c black on grey-violet paper, tied by blue MODENA cds to complete Allgemeine Zeitung. Certificate Dr. Avi. Sassone 2400 €. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
743 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1859, 10 cent. black on white unused with original gum, full to wide margins, no perfect condition, signed (Sass. 1.000.-) ÷ 1859, 10 cent. schwarz auf weiß ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, voll- bis breitrandig, nicht ganz fehlerfrei (Sass. 1.000.-) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
Naples
744 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1858, 2 gr purple rose unused with a small rest of hinge, the stamp has full margins and is not quite perfect, signed (Sassone 1.650.-) ÷ 1858, 2 Gr lilarosa ungebraucht mit kleinem Falzrest, die Marke ist vollrandig und nicht ganz perfekt, signiert (Sassone 1.650.-) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
Sardinia
745 Brief (cover) image1863, 5 C green and 10 C bistre, each slightly touched to full margins, tied by double circle dater PRIERO, 1 NOV.63, mixed franking on entire letter to Borgomanero. Fine condition (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
746 Brief (cover) image1857, Sardinia used in Savoy: 20 C deep ultramarine, even to full margins, tied by blurred double circle dater REIGNIER, 14 JAN 60 (Sassone 10 points = 2.500.-€), single franking on folded letter-sheet, sent via transit Annecy to Echelles. On the frontside a small part of the address has been cut out, else fine condition. Sassone total 2.740.-€ (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
747 Brief (cover) image1860, 20 C blue, full margins, slight horizontal crease, tied by austria-lombardy double line dater APPIANO, 12 SET. (Sassone 7 points = 850.-€), single franking on entire letter to Como. Fine condition (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM
748 Brief (cover) image1861, 40 C red vermilion, three even to full margins, cut on top, single franking on entire letter posted in Genova, 27th July 1861, sent by maritime mail with transit cds SARDAIGNE/NICE, 28 JUIL.61, along with boxed "PD" to Nizza, stamp tied on arrival with numeral cancel (petit chiffres) "4226". Certificate Bottacchi (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jun - 11, 01:00 AM