Switzerland continued...
1096 Flugpostbrief (Flight cover) image1935, 10 a. 15c Flugpostmarke mit mattem Aufdruck, senkrechter 3er-Streifen als Mef.auf Flugpostbrief von Basel 5.IV.35 n. Zürich mit Ak.Stpl. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €30

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1097 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) image1937-1955, kleines Lot aus sechs Blocks, angefangen mit Block 3 gestempelt und Attest / Signatur Liniger (AIEP), Block 4 und 15 jeweils tadellos postfrisch, Block 6, 8 und 9 gestempelt mit Ersttag-Versandstellenstempel sowie die Einzelmarken aus Block 15 auf R-Brief von der Briefmarkenausstellung Lausanne nach Hannover, rs. Ankunftstempel. Prachtlot, Mi.-Wert 940+. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1098 gestempelt (marked) image1945, "PAX"-Satz 13 Werte komplett in guter gestempelter Erhaltung. Die 20 Rappen hat rechts einen kurzen Zahn. Bei der 30 Rappen verläuft ein Bug durch die rechte obere Ecke. Die 80 Rappen hat rechts einen etwas kürzeren Zahn. Michel 1.000,- Euro (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1099 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1902-1911, drei italienische Ansichtskarten mit schweizer Nachportomarken, dabei eine Mini-AK aus Siena, eine normale aus Nervi bei Genua (beide mit 10 Rappen Nachporto) und eine aufklappbare Doppelkarte aus Taormina (Sizilien) nach Huttwil mit 30 Rappen Nachporto, jeweils in guter Erhaltung. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5)

Start Bid €30

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1100 Brief (cover) image1942-1945, drei interessante Zensur-Briefe aus Italien mit diversen Zensurvermerken und zudem schweizer Portomarken, höchst attraktives Ensemble in guter Erhaltung. ÷ 1942-1945, three interesting censorship covers from Italy with several censorship notices and also Swiss postage due stamps, highly attractive ensemble in good condition. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1101 Ganzsache (Complete) image1905, GANZSACHEN-Karte "RÜTLI-Essay" zu 10 Rp. mit großem Wertschild 'Rütli, Tellvater und Sohn' in karmin, die Wertziffern in rot (separater Druck). Eine seltene Karte in guter Erhaltung.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
Serbia
1102 Brief (cover) image1877, 50pa. green, perf. 9½:12, two copies (some toning) on registered lettersheet with full message from Cacak to Kraguyejevak, clearly oblit. by boxed "PREPORUCENO" (registered) and c.d.s. "CACAK 6/VII". (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €70

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1103 Ganzsache (Complete) image1897, postal money order for 20 Dinar sent from Belgrade. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1104 Ganzsache (Complete) image1914 commercially used postal stationery money order envelope 25 Para blue from Surdulitza to Belgrad, very light horizontal fold, otherwise in good condition, rare (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1105 Ganzsache (Complete) image1915, parcel card with 10 Para imprint uprated with 50 Para Peter I. for a parcel from PRISREN to BEOGRAD. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
Spain
1106 Briefstück (on piece) Brief (cover) image1853, 6cs. carmine, fresh colour, close to full margins, single franking on front of entire to Cadiz, clearly oblit. by black "parrilla" and blue pre-philatelic straight line "MALLORCA" alongside. Certificate Graus. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1107 gestempelt (marked) image1855-1865, Partie von 3 gestempelten Werten in unterschiedlicher Erhaltung mit Mi.Nr. 31, 35 und 64 (repariert). Alle 3 Werte sind höher geprüft Baschwitz BPP. Michel 1.190,- Euro (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1108 Brief (cover) image1885, "DENIA" postmark in blue on 25 C grey-ultramarine single franking and on 10 C carmine-rose + 15 C yellow-orange on two letters to USA, on reverse opening defects (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1109 Brief (cover) image1889, 50 C lilac carmine on a suitcase tag registered to Hamburg/Germany, fancy use! (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1110 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1925, King Alonso XIII. 4pta. lilac-carmine horizontal strip of six from lower margin centred to bottom, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. € 1.440,-- + (Edifil 322, € 1.800,-- +) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1111 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1930, Ibero-American Exhibition in Sevilla 35 stamps 5c. to 10pta. incl. express stamp 20c. in different UNISSUED COLOURS and/or imperforate, majority mint never hinged with a few without gum as produced, unusual and very attractive! Ex Edifil 566/82 (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1112 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1930, King Alfonso XIII. definitive 40c. imperforate COLOUR PROOF in carmine-red, mint never hinged with Graus certificate (2005), scarce stamp! Edifil 497var. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1113 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1930, King Alfonso XIII. definitive 40c. imperforate COLOUR PROOF in carmine-red, mint never hinged with Graus certificate (2005), scarce stamp! Edifil 497var. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1114 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1936, Definitives, 30c. bright red "Pablo Iglesias Prosse", postal forgery, lithographic printing and line perf. 11½, folded sheet of 56 stamps, unused no gum, signed and certificate Enrique Soro Bergua. Edifil 669Fc (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1115 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1939, Forces mail issue NOT ISSUED 70c. brown IMPERFORATE block of 16, unused without gum as produced, scarce block! Mi. XXII B, € 1.440,-- + (Edifil NE 52s, € 624,-- +) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM