Soviet Union continued...
1016 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1934, "10. Todestag von Lenin" 5 Kopeken braun und 10 Kopeken schwarzblau jeweils in der seltenen ungezähnten Variante und in tadelloser postfrischer Erhaltung. Beide Werte haben je rückseitig einen Buchstaben als Signatur. Die 10 Kopeken ist laut Fotobefund Hovest BPP postfrisch, echt und hat den originalen Gummi. Michel 3.600,- Euro (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4)

Start Bid €900

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1017 Ganzsache (Complete) image1930/33 three unused and two used postal stationery envelopes with propaganda, interesting topics (childcare at the station) (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7) (Image8) (Image9)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1018 Ganzsache (Complete) image1936 postal stationery card 15 Kop. red on medium chrome yellow with arms IIA in large size from Birobidjan (capital of Jewish Autonomous Oblast) to Gdansk, written in Hebrew with swastika over arms, several vertical folds (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1019 Ganzsache (Complete) image1957, picture postal stationery envelope, missed yellow, red and green colours, no stamp, for comparison the normal envelope, rare. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1020 Ganzsache (Complete) image1961/79, three unused and unfolded postal stationery cards (double cards), one card for the change of address (AÄK 15), one card for forwarding (DP 17) and one card for ordering books (P 411), unfolded rare! (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1021 Ganzsache (Complete) image1967 postal stationery standard envelope of the 11th continuous series with fluorescence coding as late use from the Antarctic station "Mirniy" to Argentina, in Michel unknown, rare! (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1022 Brief (cover) image1936 Registered letter from Kirowakan to Moscow to the President of the Central Control Commission of the Central Committee of the Communist Party, Comrade Shdanov, back agitation for the pig breeders with indications of the supply of meat as well as valuable raw materials for the leather industry, quote from the Plenum of the Central Committee, very scarce document of the 30ies, some pinholes, in good condition (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €70

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
San Marino
1023 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1916, UNISSUED RED CROSS stamps 'Pro Croce Rossa' 10+5cent. carmine and 20+5c. orange both in blocks of four from lower left corners, mint never hinged and very scarce blocks! C.E.I. 50 A+B (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €120

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1024 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1923, Eilmarke 1907 mit Aufdruck "Cent. 60", senkrechtes, einwandfrei postfrisches Paar in der Mitte ungezähnt. Im Michel unerwähnt, bei Sassone E 3 d (380 €). Pracht. ÷ 1923, Espressi, Allegoria e veduta di San Marino, soprastampato, coppia verticale non dentellata in mezzo. Nuovo con comma integra, Sassone 380 €. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €30

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1025 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1946, Flugpostmarken, interessantes Lot aus Fehldrucken - senkrechtes Paar der 25 Cent stark verzähnt und mit teilweisem Druckausfall (Sassone 50 e, 50 €, signiert Luigi Raybaudi), Fünferstreifen der 5 Lire mit teilweisem Druckausfall, auf einer Marke teilweiser Doppeldruck (Sassone 55f., 400 €, signiert Alberto Diena), Eckrandviererblock der 20 Lire mit Teilen zweier weiterer Marken ungezähnt im linken Rand, 20 Lire mit rechtem Eckrand, dort schwacher Farbabklatsch und schließlich die 50 Lire mit Fragment einer weiteren Marke auf rechtem Seitenrand (Sassone 59aa, 1.200 €, signiert Enzo Diena). Saubere postfrische Erhaltung, bei der 5 Lire ausgabetypisch einige gummifreie Punkte, der Wert ganz rechts mit leichten Gummibügen. Ungewöhnliche Partie für die San-Marino-Sammlung. ÷ 1946, francobolli per posta aerea, interessante lotto di refusi - coppia verticale delle 25 centesimi fortemente perforata e con la stampa evanescente (Sassone 50 e, 50 €, firmato Luigi Raybaudi), cinque strisce delle 5 lire con parziale evanescente di stampa, su un francobollo parziale doppia stampa (Sassone 55f., 400 €, firmato Alberto Diena), blocco di margine d'angolo di quattro delle 20 lire con parti di altri due francobolli nel margine sinistro, 20 lire con margine d'angolo destro, vi è debole impressione di colore e infine le 50 lire con frammento di un altro francobollo sul margine destro (Sassone 59aa, 1.200 €, firmato Enzo Diena). Nuovo con gomma integra, con l'emissione 5 Lire-tipico alcune macchie senza gomma, il valore all'estrema destra con leggeri elastici. Un lotto insolito per la collezione di San Marino. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5) (Image6) (Image7)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1026 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1946, Flugpostmarken, 1 Lire ungezähnt, und 3 Lire ungezähnt im Viererblock, postfrisch in ausgabetypischer Gummierung, Sassone 52 b und 54 b, Wert dort 345 €. Michel ohne Preisangabe. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1027 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1946, Paketmarke 25 Cent., stehendes Wasserzeichen im senkrechten Dreierstreifen. In der Mitte und rechts jeweils ungezähnt, bei Sassone 19/Iea (nur die 25 C. mit stehendem Wasserzeichen in dieser Variante bekannt) und Wert 750 €. Einwandfrei postfrisch, geprüft Carraro. ÷ 1946, Pacchi con filigrana corona diritta, 25 c., non dentellato in mezzo e a destra, triangolo verticale, nouvo con gomma integrale, signato Carraro. Sassone 750 €. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1028 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1936, Postage due 30c. blue/brown surch. 'Lire 1' block of four, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. P 58, € 480,-- + (Sass. 50, € 900,-- +) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
Sweden
1029 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1895, Oscar II. 50öre blue-grey block of four from upper margin, MNH and scarce, Mi. € 360,-- ++ for * (Facit 59c, sek. 11.600,-- + for **) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €70

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1030 gestempelt (marked) image1916, Landstorm II seven different values in larger blocks mostly from corners incl. 1öre black (block/20), 3öre rose (15), 5öre brown (20), 6öre yellow (20), 12öre salmon (18), 20öre blue (12) and 30öre green (12), all fine used/CTO with Stockholm cds. and mostly with gum, unusual and scarce, Mi. € 1.336,-- ++ (Facit ex 115/22, sek. 12.925,-- ++) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €70

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1031 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1920, King Gustaf V. Full Face 20öre blue vert. perf. without wmk. horizontal strip of five, mint never hinged, Mi. € 500,-- + (Facit 151A, sek. 5.000,-- +) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1032 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1955, Stockholmia, drei komplette Kleinbogensätze der nachgedruckten 1. Ausgabe, einwandfrei postfrisch - bei einem Bogen der Mi.-Nr. 408 einige gummifreie Stellen, vermutlich herstellungsbedingt. Mi.-Wert 450 €. Start Bid €40

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1033 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1881, Official stamp 24öre orange perf. 13 block of twelve from left margin, unused with part original but faulty gum, unusual block! Mi. € 720,-- for mint hinged (Facit TJ20, sek. 6.000,-- +) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1034 Ganzsache (Complete) image1883 Postal stationery double card 10+10 øre red used from Upsala to Frankfurt, Germany in 1886, cancelled by "UPSALA/10/11/1886" cds, "PKXP. No.2 C. UTR. N." railway transit cds alongside and on back, fine. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
1035 Ganzsache (Complete) image1889 Postal stationery card 10 øre, with back-print of a farm manufacturers, used registered from Göteborg to Chemnitz, Germany in 1897, uprated King Oscar II. 10 øre pair, cancelled "GÖTEBORG-FILIAL/15/7/1897", registration label and Chemnitz arrival cds alongside, fine. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM