Sardinia continued...
736 Briefstück (on piece) image1854, 40 r red, two side touched, two side wide margins, tied by cds TORINO 12 NOV 55 to fragment. (Sassone 6.500 € 2016) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €220

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
737 Brief (cover) image1855, "König Victor Emanuel II." 5 Centisimi grün (Sassone 13Db) und 10 Centisimi braun (Sassone 14Df) jeweils vollrandig geschnitten und entwertet "Sardara 21.MAG 63" auf waagerecht gefaltetem Brief mit einigen Alterungsspuren nach Genova signiert G Figus Cagliari und mit Fotoattest Caffaz Perito Filatelico. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €180

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
738 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1862-63, für die neapolitanischen Provinzen vorbereitete Ausgabe in Zeichnung der Ausgabe Sardinien 1855, bei Sassone als Province Napoletane 1-5 katalogisiert, bei Michel als Unternummern bei Sardinien erfaßt, hier in Prachtqualität und postfrisch. 80 Centesimi signiert Sorrani. Sassone Wert 700 €. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €70

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
739 Brief (cover) image1861, 5 C olive-green, horizontal pair, even to full margins, slight soiling, tied by single circle dater MARSALA, 1 MAG. 62, multiple franking on folded letter-sheet to Palermo. Fine condition. Certificate Dr.Avi. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
740 gestempelt (marked) image1861, 3 Lire copper brown ("rame"), with full to large margins all around neatly cancelled by GENOVE 13 SETT 1861 cds, Bottacchi photo cert. ÷ 1861, 3 Lire kupferbronze, voll- bis breitrandig mit sauberem Ekr GENOVA 13 SETT 61, tadelloses Kabinett-Stück, Fotoattest Bottacchi (2004): "in ottimo stato". Mi.-Wert 3200 €, Sassone 8000 €. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €500

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
741 Brief (cover) image1861, 20 C ultramarine, three even to large margins, right side touched, minor horizontal crease, tied by double circle dater ARAMENGO, 17 SET 61 (Sassone 12 points = €3.000.-), single franking on folded letter-sheet to Torino, some traces of usage, else fine condition. Certificate Dr.Avi (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
742 Brief (cover) image1861, 20 C deep bluish ultramarine (cobalto oltremare scuro), three margins, right side touched, tied by cds MILANO, 30 MAR 1862, single franking on cover, sent via transit Bologna to Florence. SCARCE COLOR ! Certificate Sorani, Sassone €3.500.- (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
743 Brief (cover) image1855, 40 C rose vermilion, close to full margins, slightly toned, tied by single circle dater TORINO, 29 GEN 57, single franking on cover to Reggio, on the frontside red "P.D.", arrival mark on reverse. Fine condition. Certificate Dr.Avi, Sassone €6.500.- (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
744 gestempelt (marked) image1861. 2 cent dark grey, (grigio verdastro, Sassone 20b), block of four cancelled by cds TORINO 7 NOV 61. Cert. Bottacchi. (Sassone 5.000++ € 2016) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €120

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
745 Brief (cover) image1862, GARIBALDI, 2 C grey, full margins, tied by cds TORINO, 21 MAG 62, single franking on entire printed circular "AGLI ITALIANI" for distribution to the mayor's of Italy, addressed to Alghera. The message in the circular is confirmed by a printed addendum with the responsible persons PRESIDENT GARIBALDI, senators and deputies. Very fine condition. RARE HISTORICAL DOCUMENT! (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €120

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
Sicily
746 gestempelt (marked) image1859, König Ferdinand II., 5 Grana karmin, Platte I, dreiseitig vollrandig, oben links berührt, ansonsten Pracht und zart gestempelt. Mi.-Wert 420 €, Sassone 1.000 €. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
747 gestempelt (marked) image1859, 5 gr rose-vermilion on Naples-paper tied by horsehoe cancel, the stamp has partly touched, partly full margins and slight defects, photo-certificate Sorani (Sassone 10.000.-) ÷ 1859, 5 Gr rosa-zinnoberrot auf Neapel-Papier entwertet mit zartem Hufeisenstempel, die Marke hat teils berührte, teils volle Ränder und leichte Mängel, Fotoattest Sorani (Sassone 10.000.-) (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
748 gestempelt (marked) image1859, 5 grana vermilion, second plate, used, well-margined, has thinnings on the back. Certificate Carraro. Sassone 5500 € ÷ 1859, 5 grana vermiglio, II tavola, usato, ben marginato, presenta degli assottigliamenti al verso. Certificate Carraro. Sassone 5500 € (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €120

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
Tuscany
749 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1851, 1 quattrino black unused without gum, three sides full margins, one touched, cert. Dr. Avi (Sass. 7.500.-) (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €130

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
750 gestempelt (marked) image1851, 1 So lime cancelled with ornament postmark, full margins/partly touched, light spot below right (Sass. 3.250.-) ÷ 1851, 1 So limone entwertet mit Zierstempel LIVORNO, die Marke ist vollrandig/teils berührt, helle Stelle unten rechts (Sass. 3.250.-) (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid €90

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
751 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1851, 1 crazia carmine on gray paper, mint with original gum and a small thinning in the upper right. Well margined at three sides. Certificate by Dr. Avi. Sassone 16,000 € (2018) ÷ 1851, 1 crazia carminio su grigio, nuovo con gomma originale ed un piccolo assottigliamento in alto a destra. ben marginati a tre lati. Certificato da Dott. Avi. Sassone 16.000 € (2018) (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
752 gestempelt (marked) image1851, 2 crazie light blue on grey paper, used (cancel has been chemically lightened), the stamp has fresh colour and full margins, cert. Dr. Chiavarello and expertised Dott. Manzoni. (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
753 Brief (cover) image1851, 2 Cr blue each single franking on two folded letters and one letter-frontside cancelled with "P.D.", double circle and five bar handstamp (Sass. 2.900.-) ÷ 1851, 2 Cr blau je EF auf zwei Faltbriefen und einer Faltbrief-Vorderseite entwertet mit "P.D.", K2 und 5-Strichstempel (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5)

Start Bid €90

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
754 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1851, 2 crazie green/blue mint with rest of hinge, fresh colour, two siedes full margins and two sides touched, cert. Bottacchi (Sass. 13.000.- Euro) (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM
755 Briefstück (on piece) image1851, 2 Cr greenish blue on grey, 3 margins, bottom just touched, tied by mute losenge in red in combination with red cds PISA 15 DIC 1856 (Sassone R1 = €2.000.-), on piece. F/VF condition. Certificate Dr.Avi (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €70

Closing..Mar - 19, 01:00 AM