click on the image for full size image and description Feature Lot.

Lot 5770 - 1861-1945, Sammlung des Königreichs Italien auf spezialisierten Leuchtturm-Blättern in einem bescheidenen Binder, aber mit erstaunlich reichhaltigem und qualitativ hochwertigem Inhalt. In den Hauptnummern ist die Sammlung gestempelt komplett, dazu kommen viele Zähnungsvarianten, alle nicht verausgabten Werte sind in postfrischer Erhaltung. Bei den ersten Ausgaben sind seltene Farben nach Sassone dabei, außerdem viele gute Werte in den Bereichen Dienst, Porto, Verrechnungsmarken, Gebührenmarken u....Start Bid €9200

(Link to this Lot in the Catalog for Bidding)

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale - 19

Worldwide Auction of Stamps, Postal History, Coins & Postcards - March 19-20, 2021

This auction offers a wide variety of remarkable items from all over the world, including unique pieces, world rarities and post-historically important items of all kinds. We are looking forward to welcome you at the viewing and the auction days.

Sale Session Information:
Session 1: 03/19/21 10 UTC+1 Lots 1 - 4199 (Bidding at StampAuctionNetwork stops at 01:00 ET.)
Session 2: 03/20/21 10 UTC+1 Lots 5000 - 6171 (Bidding at StampAuctionNetwork stops at 01:00 ET.)

For more information please contact us at:

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH
Kleine Reichenstraße 1
20457 Hamburg
Germany
Phone: +49 (40) 33 71 57
Fax: +49 (40) 33 13 30

To request more information by email. info@auction-galleries.de

Visit our Home Page at Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH

Terms and Conditions.
To download the entire catalog as a zipped DBF file. 19.ZIP

Table of Contents

Back to Stamp Auction Network