Single lots continued...

699 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1857, "1 So. gelb mit Wasserzeichen Wellenlinien", farbfrischer und -typischer ungebrauchter Wert mit vollem Originalgummi. Links teils leichter Randlinienschnitt, sonst allseits weiße Ränder der in dieser Erhaltung sehr seltenen Marke. Mi. 30000,--, Sassone 80000,--. ÷ 1857, "1 Sol. occra con linee ondulate in filigrana", colore fresco e -tipico valore inusato con gomma originale piena. Sulla sinistra in parte leggera linea di margine tagliata, altrimenti tutti i lati margini bianchi del francobollo molto rari in questa condizione. Mi. 30000,--, Sassone 80000,--. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 11, Sass. 11 ]

Start Bid € 2500

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Italien
700 Brief (cover) image1861, 1 Gr. schwarz, vollrandig, 2 Werte als Mef. auf leicht fleckigen Faltbrief von Bari n. Pescara, rückseitig Durchgangs-u. Ankunftstpl. Signiert. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 3 (2) ]

Start Bid € 40

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
701 Brief (cover) image1867-1869, Engroslot von fünfzehn Briefen, jeweils frankiert mit zweimal Italien 20 Cent. (Mi.-Nr. 26) und aufgegeben in Genua nach Frankreich. Alle Briefe tragen den seltenen französischen Eingangs- bzw. Dampfbootstempel "Genes / Bat. A Vapeur" in rot. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 26 ]

Start Bid € 200

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
702 Brief (cover) image1881: letter from VAIRANO with "two kings" mixed franking, 2 cent VEII and 2 c on 5L "service stamp" - a pair and two singles. Signed Sorrani, Chiavarello. ÷ 1881: piego du VAIRANO a Napoli con affrancatura mista con gemelli 2 cent VEII e unacoppie a due singloli de 2 c su 5 L "di Stato". Firmato Sorrani e Chiavarello. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 35, 24 ]

Start Bid € 150

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
703 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1910, "Garibaldi", mint hinged set in very good condition, Mi. 350,--. ÷ 1910, "Garibaldi", ungebrauchter Satz in tadelloser Erhaltung, Mi. 350,-- (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Get Market Data for [Italy 97-98 ]

Start Bid € 80

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
704 Ganzsache (Complete) image1921/1923: two BLP letters, both with the same advertising but in different colors, advertising eg. for "Navigazione Generale Italiana" (the national shipping company) on front and on reverse for a type writing machine. Additional advertising (e.g. drinks, Airbrush or toothpaste) in the inner sides. Perfect mint (at one letter a small part of the border is missing, not disturbing for topical exhibitor). ÷ 1921/1923: Lotto di 2 buste-Lettere-Postale "Navigazione Generale Italiana" di colore differente affrancata con 25 cent. PERFETTE NUOVO (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Start Bid € 100

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
705 Briefstück (on piece) image1922, "9.Kongress des italienischen Philatelistenverbandes" 4 Werte kpl. mit ausgabetypischer Zähnung und mit entsprechendem Sonderstemel von "Trieste 4.6.22" entwertet. Die Marken sind jeweils auf einem Briefstück und haben ein Fotoattest Dr.Diena. Michel 900,- Euro ++ (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5)

Get Market Data for [Italy 153/156 ]

Start Bid € 220

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
706 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) gestempelt (marked) image1932, 2,25 L Flugpostmarke auf Garibaldi-Fotokarte mit roter Vignette u. SSt "Mostra Cimeli Garibaldini /Roma, daneben 2 zeiliger gleichlautender Stpl. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 406 ]

Start Bid € 30

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
707 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1945, 10 C - 100 L complete set, mint never hinged (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Get Market Data for [Italy 682/704A ]

Start Bid € 200

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
708 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1949-1951, Marshallplan (ERP), Europäische Tabakkonferenz postfrisch, Eilmarke 5 mal postfrisch
Mi. 430,00 (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 774-776, 802-804 + 8 ]

Start Bid € 60

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
709 Brief (cover) 1949, Michel 773 pair, 782 pair, both on overstamped cover from Siena to the city, fine quality. ÷ 1949, 100 Jahre Repubblica Romana, 100 Lire in senkrechtem Paar mit Unterrand, sauber entwertet mit waagerechtem Paar der 20 Lire Lorenzo de Medici auf überfrankiertem Ortsbrief. Attraktiver Beleg.

Get Market Data for [Italy 773 (2), 782 (2) ]

Start Bid € 120

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
710 Brief (cover) image1951. Lotto di due lettere posta aerea per l'Argentina la 1° affrancata con blocco di quattro Lit 20 Lorenzo il magnifico e blocco di quattro Lit 20 Catullo e la 2° con blocco die quattro Lit 60 centenario Sardo. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Get Market Data for [Italy Sassone 608, 614, 67 ]

Start Bid € 130

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
711 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1951, Michel-Nr. 826-27, 832, 833, 842 and 845-47 (Sassone 653-54, 657-58, 659, 660, 669 and 672-74) MNH on small "omaggio" booklet from the Italian ministry of post and communications; scarce. ÷ 1952, sogenanntes Grußheft ("omaggio") des italienischen Postministeriums vermutlich zur Fernmeldekonferenz in Buenos Aires mit postfrischen Sonderausgaben des Jahrgangs 1951, Michel-Nr. 826/27, 830-33 und 842, seltenes Objekt. (Image) (Image1)

Start Bid € 60

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Italienische Besetzung 1918/23 - Julisch-Venetien
712 Ganzsache (Complete) image1918, 10 H claret postal stationery card, uprated with 5 H green, 4 x 15 H brown-red (2 stamps defective) and 20 H blue-green, sent registered per express mail from SAGRADO, 29.XI.18, to Pocenia and subsequently returned to sender. On the frontside yellow registration label Sagrado (austrian type), twice censored with violet handstamps "CENSURA VENEZIA" and "CENSURA POSTALE Trieste N.16" along with boxed handstamp "AL.MITTENTE". Despite slight stains a very attractive card and scarce usage in overall fine condition. R! (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 2, 6 (4), 7, P 1 ]

Start Bid € 300

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Italienische Besetzung 1918/23 - Trentino
713 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1918, Austria 10 Kronen light violet with "REGNO D´ITALIA TRENTINO 3 NOV. 1918" overprint. Mint lightly hinged original gum, extremely fine and fresh. WITH ONLY 10 EXAMPLES PRINTED IT BELONGS TO THE RAREST STAMPS OF THE WORLD. Certificate Helmuth Avi (2018) and signed by the famous french dealer Theodore Champion. (Sassone 18 Aa, Michel A17, 90.000 EUR) ÷ 1918, Austria 10 Viola chiara di Corona con "REGNO D'ITALIA TRENTINO 3 NOV. Sovrastampa "1918". Menta leggermente incernierato gomma originale, estremamente fine e fresca. CON SOLO 10 ESEMPLARI STAMPATI APPARTIENE AI FRANCOBOLLI PIÙ RARI DEL MONDO. Certificato Helmuth Avi (2018) e firmato dal famoso rivenditore francese Theodore Champion. (Sassone 18 Aa, Michel A17, 90.000 EUR) (Image) (Image1) (Image2)

Get Market Data for [Italy Sass. 18Aa, Mi. A17 ]

Start Bid € 18000

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Italienische Besetzung 1941/43 - Kroatien
714 Brief (cover) image1944, SEBENICO PROVISIONAL ISSUE: 3,50 Kn on 50 C violet with ovp "N.D.Hrvatska", block of four, together with 30 C brown handstamped "N.D.H.", block of four, each block tied by by cds SIBENIK, 21.IX.44, together with uncancelled Croatia 10 K blue war-tax stamp (Mi.6), on registered cover addressed to Krapina, arrival mark SPLIT 1 / 26, 26.IX.44, on reverse. Envelope with traces of usage, stamps partly stained and minor imperfections. Sebenico issues used on carried mail are VERY RARE! (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Italy Sass. 5 (4) etc. ]

Start Bid € 500

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Italien - Lokalausgaben 1944/45 - Arona
715 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1945, Overprint on definitives, complete set in faultless quality, mint never hinged. (Sassone No. 1-10, 750 €). ÷ 1945, Überdruck auf Freimarken der Repubblica Sociale Italiana, kompletter Satz postfrisch in tadelloser Qualität (Sassone No. 1-10, 750 €). Rückseitiger Authentizitätsstempel. (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5)

Start Bid € 90

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Italien - Besonderheiten
716 Brief (cover) image1901/1930: Postal Identity Card, fees paid with a 5 Lire from the 1901 "Floreale series", splendid, signed Chiavarello. ÷ 1901/1930: Tessera postale con 5 Lit Floreale 12.02.30. Chiavarello (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 84, Sassone 78 ]

Start Bid € 100

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
Jugoslawien
717 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image1918-19, Ausgaben für Bosnien-Herzegowina mit Fehlaufdrucken - erste Freimarkenausgabe 10 H., 80 H., 90 H. und 10 Kr. postfrisch mit doppeltem Aufdruck, davon einer kopfstehend; Kriegsbeschädigtenausgabe komplett mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, hiervon nur die 20 h. + 10 h. postfrisch, diese Ausgabe vom jugoslawischen Prüfer Marjanovic signiert. (Image) (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia ex 1-32 ]

Start Bid € 150

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM
718 ungebraucht (hinged) * image1918, "disability care with overprint in latin", mint hinged, very fresh and fine, Mi. 350,-- ÷ 1918, "Invalidenfürsorge mit lateinischem Aufdruck", ungebrauchter Satz in tadelloser Erhaltung, Mi. 350,-- (Image) (Image1) (Image2) (Image3)

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia A 19-20 I ]

Start Bid € 80

Closing..Mar-06, 01:00 AM