Worldwide Stamps and Covers Adria - Alpenvorland / Alpine foreland
Sale No: 185
Lot No:3192
5 Cent bis 30 Lire Freimarkenausgabe ähnlich der Landschaftsserie Laibach Mi.-Nr. 45/60, tadellos postfrisch. Laut Michel soll das eine "Phantasieausgabe" sein, was wir aufgrund der hervorragenden künstlerischen und technisch aufwendigen Ausführung (Stichtiefdruck!) nicht so richtig glauben können!
5 cent to 30 liras postage stamps issue similar the Landscape series Ljubljana Michel-no. 45 / 60, in perfect condition mint never hinged. According to Michel should the a \"fantasy edition\" be, what we due to the outstanding artistic and technical elaborate execution (engraved printing! ) not so correct believe can! (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Ägypten / Egypt
Sale No: 185
Lot No:439
Pound, Gold, 1955, Gründung der Republik, ca. 7,44 g fein, Fb. 40, kl. Kratzer, vz-st.
Pound, Gold, 1955, foundation of the Republic, approximate 7, 44 g fine, Fb. 40, contact marks, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 380.00
Closed..Mar-10-2022, 09:45:22 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:6588
1958 - 2011, postfrische Sammlung, dazu etwas UAR Syrien und Besetzung von Palästina, interessante Kollektion in 2 Steckbüchern
1958 - 2011, mint never hinged collection, in addition to it a little UAR Syria and occupation from Palestine, interesting collection in 2 stock books
Albanien / Albania
Sale No: 185
Lot No:6460
Symbol:**/*/
1919 - 1999, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Werten und Sätzen, interessante Kollektion in 3 Steckbüchern
1919 - 1999, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection with better values and sets, interesting collection in 3 stock books
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..Mar-12-2022, 11:26:46 EST
Belgien / Belgium
Sale No: 185
Lot No:459
20 Francs, Gold, 1914, Albert, Fb. 421, wz. Kr., vz-st.
20 Franc, Gold, 1914, Albert, Fb. 421, watermark. Kr., extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Closed..Mar-10-2022, 09:58:03 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:2780
Cat No:5IPORB
50 Cent auf 40 Pfg., Friedensdruck, Oberrandstück postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
50 cent on 40 Pfg., peace printing, upper margin copy mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (5IPORB) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:2783
Cat No:11b
3 C. auf 3 Pfg Germania dunkelbraunocker, rußiger Aufdruck, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "VERVIERS 5 XI 1918", tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Farbe, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. ohne Preis
3 C. On 3 Pfg Germania dark brown ocher, sootier overprint, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"VERVIERS 5 XI 1918\", faultless condition, scarce colour, expertized Hey BPP, Michel unpriced (11b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:2784
Cat No:13bI
8 C. auf 7 1/2 Pfg Germania rötlichorange, ideal zentrisch gestempelt K1 "14 X 18", tadellose Erhaltung der seltenen Farbe, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 350.-
8 C. On 7 1/2 Pfg Germania reddish orange, perfect centric cancellation single circle postmark \"14 X 18\", faultless condition of the rare colour, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 350.- (13bI) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:51:10 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:2786
Cat No:20bI
40 C. auf 40 Pfg Germania karminrot, Aufdruck-Type I, zentrisch gestempelt KBS "BRÜSSEL 9.11.18", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 400.-
40 C. On 40 Pfg Germania carmine red, overprint type I, centric cancellation KBS \"BRÜSSEL 9.11.18\", faultless condition, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 400.- (20bI) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:51:39 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:2787
Cat No:25II
6 F. 25 C. auf 5 M. Deutsches Reich, Aufdruck-Type II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 300.-
6 F. 25 C. On 5 M. German Reich, overprint type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Michel 300.- (25II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:2788
Cat No:25II HAN
6 F 25 C auf 5 Mark, waagrechtes Untereckrandpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer 2860.17 tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 1050,--
6 F 25 C on 5 Mark, horizontal lower corner margin pair with house order number 2860.17 in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hochstädter BPP, Michel 1050,-- (25II HAN) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:6464
1927 - 2012, Dienst-, Porto-, Eisenbahnpaket- und Postpaketmarken, über weite Strecken kpl. mit vielen guten Ausgaben, dazu etwas gestempelte Dubletten, hochwertige Kollektion in SAFE-Vordruckalben im Karton
1927 - 2012, service-, postage, railroad parcel and postal service package stamps, for long periods complete with many good issues, in addition to it a little cancelled duplicates, high-value collection in Safe illustrated albums in the box
Closed..Mar-12-2022, 11:27:24 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:6465
Symbol:**/*/
1849 - 1997, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, mit guten Ausgaben, dazu Dubletten, reichhaltige Kollektion in 8 Alben im großen Karton
1849 - 1997, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, with good issues, in addition to it duplicates, extensive collection in 8 albums in a large box
Opening EUR 540.00
Sold...EUR 550.00
Closed..Mar-12-2022, 11:27:48 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:6466
1965 - 2001, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern kpl., dazu Automatenmarken, Vorausentwertungen und Freimarkenausgabe "Vögel" spezialisiert gesammelt, in SAFE-Vordruckalben, reichhaltige Kollektion in 5 Alben im großen Karton
1965 - 2001, mint never hinged collection, in the main numbers completely, in addition to it coil stamps for vending machine, advance cancellations and postage stamps issue \"birds\" specialized collected, in Safe illustrated albums, extensive collection in 5 albums in a large box
Closed..Mar-12-2022, 11:27:57 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:6467
Symbol:**/o
1945 - 2001, postfrische und gestempelte, doppelt geführte Sammlung, ab 1960 postfrisch augenscheinlich kpl., schöne Kollektion in 6 KABE-Vordruckalben in 2 großen Kartons (alter Ausruf 200)
1945 - 2001, mint never hinged and cancelled, double led collection, from 1960 mint never hinged obviously complete, nice collection in 6 KABE illustrated albums in 2 large boxes (former starting price 200)
Closed..Mar-12-2022, 11:28:12 EST
Böhmen & Mähren / Bohemia and Moravia
Sale No: 185
Lot No:3194
Symbol:BF
Cat No:131
60 H. Heydrich mit Stempel PRAG 4.VI.43 auf Maximum-Karte "SS-Obergruppenführer Heydrich" in tadelloser Erhaltung, selten!
60 H. Heydrich with postmark Prague 4. VI. 43 on maximum card \"SS lieutenant general Heydrich\" in perfect condition, rare! (131) (Image 1)(Image)
Bosnien-Herzegowina / Bosnia-Herzegovina
Sale No: 185
Lot No:5200
Cat No:1IbII
1 Kreuzer Doppeladler, Steindruck helllilagrau gez. L 12 3/4, ohne Blaustrich, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Goller BPP: "echt, mit frischem Originalgummi, rückseitige Beschriftung wenig störend. Seltene Marke in guter Erhaltung", Fb 550,-
1 kreuzer double eagle, lithography light lilac grey perforated L 12 3 / 4, without blue line, unused, photo expertize Goller BPP: \"genuine, with fresh original gum, on the back inscription few deranging. Rare stamp in good condition\", Fb 550,- (1IbII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:5201
Cat No:8IaL
20 Kreuzer Doppeladler, Steindruck olivgrün gez. L 10½, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Goller BPP: "echt, mit frischem Originalgummi, gut gezähnt (2 gering verkürzte Zahnspitzen ordnungshalber erwähnt), gute Erhaltung", Fb. 800,-
20 kreuzer double eagle, lithography olive green perforated L 10½, unused, photo expertize Goller BPP: \"genuine, with fresh original gum, well perforated (2 little shorter perf tips for your information mentions), good condition\", Fb. 800,- (8IaL) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:5205
Cat No:29/44A
1 Heller bis 5 Kronen, Landschaften und Franz Joseph, 16 Werte komplett, rot gestempelt während des Kaiser-Besuches, SARAJEWO 30.V.10, Fb. 275,-
1 Heller to 5 coronas, landscapes and Franz Joseph, 16 values complete, red cancellation during of the Emperor visit, Sarajevo 30. V. 10, Fb. 275,- (29/44A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No:5206
Cat No:91B
7 Heller, Kriegswohltätigkeitsmarke 1915, gezähnt L 9¼, ungebraucht mit Erstfalz, Fotobefund Goller BPP: "echt, gut gezähnte Marke, gering stockig, insgesamt gute Erhaltung", Mi. 320,-
7 Heller, war charity stamp 1915, perforated L 9¼, unused with small hinge, photo expertize Goller BPP: \"genuine, good perforated stamp, little having mould stains, in total good condition\", Michel 320,- (91B) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 62.00
Sold...EUR 62.00
Sold For 62
Chile / Chile
Sale No: 185
Lot No:6593
1855 - 1996, (ca.), weitestgehend chronologisch sortierter Bestand ab Klassik im über randvollen 32 Seiten Einsteckbuch mit ca. 2400 Werten, dabei ca. 200 geschnittene Werte, Fundgrube!
1855 - 1996, (approximate. ), largely chronologically sorted inventory from classic in the over full to the brim 32 sides stockbook with approximate 2400 values, as well approximate 200 imperforated values, treasure trove!
Cook Inseln / Cook Islands
Sale No: 185
Lot No:472
20 Dollars, 2015, Temple of Heaven - Beijing, 999er Silber, 100g, Antik finish, eingeschweißt, Etui mit OVP und Zertifikat, st. Auflage nur 999 Stück.
20 Dollars, 2015, Temple of Heaven - Beijing, 999er silver, 100 g, antique finish, shrink-wrapped, case with OVP and certificate, st. Issued only 999 pieces. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-10-2022, 10:02:09 EST
Dänemark / Denmark
Sale No: 185
Lot No:4286
Cat No:2II
1852, 2 R. B. S. blau, Platte I, Position 30, Buchdruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, vollrandiges Kabinettstück, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Nielsen, Mi. 2.600.- (AFA No. 2b)
1852, 2 R. B. S. Blue, plate I, position 30, typography, unused with original gum, having full margins extremely fine copy, rare stamp, photo expertize Nielsen, Michel 2.600.- (AFA No. 2 b) (2II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2022, 06:30:26 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:6471
1979 - 2001, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, dazu Automatenmarken und Markenheftchen, schöne Qualitätssammlung im SAFE-Vordruckalbum
1979 - 2001, mint never hinged collection, in the main numbers completely, in addition to it coil stamps for vending machine and stamp booklet, nice quality collection in the Safe illustrated album
Closed..Mar-12-2022, 11:28:35 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No:6472
Symbol:BF
1950 - 1990, (ca.), Bestand mit ca. 250 Briefen meist mit Sondermarken frankiert, vielfach sauber gestempelt, dabei JUL - Marken
1950 - 1990, (approximate. ), inventory with approximate 250 covers mostly with special stamps franked, multiple neat cancelled, as well JUL - stamps