Worldwide Stamps and Covers Airmail / Schweiz Luftpost
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10380
Symbol:BF
1939, "SWISSAIR Europe flight north Swiss national exhibition" air mail letter with Michel no. 189 z II, 339, 346, 348, 349 and 351 from Zurich to Bellinzona 1939, "SWISSAIR EUROPAFLUG NORD Schweizerische Landesausstellung" Luftpostbrief mit MiNr. 189 z II, 339, 346, 348, 349 und 351 von Zürich nach Bellinzona (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 16.00
Sold...EUR 16.00
Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 16
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10383
Symbol:BF
1939, "SWISSAIR Europe flight WEST Swiss national exhibition" registered airmail cover with special registered label and Michel no. 184 z, 189 z II and 344 / 347 from Zurich (PTT-Pavilion) to Zurich 1939, "SWISSAIR EUROPAFLUG WEST Schweizerische Landesausstellung" Luftpost-R-Brief mit Sonder-R-Zettel und MiNr. 184 z, 189 z II u. 344/347 von Zürich (PTT-Pavilion) nach Zürich (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 16.00
Sold...EUR 16.00
Sold For 16
Albania / Albanien
Sale No: 160
Lot No:9714
Cat No:15/21
5 Q - 3 Fr. bomb victims, mint never hinged complete, uniform from left margin of sheet, Michel 100.- (15/21) 5 Q - 3 Fr. Bombengeschädigte, postfrisch komplett, einheitlich vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 38.00
Sold For 38
Austria / Österreich
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10241
Symbol:BF
Cat No:32(2),U42
5 Kr. pale rose in the horizontal pair as of the same value-level additional franking on 5 Kr. postal stationery cover as international letter from SOKOLOW 13.8. (66) to Wroclaw with arrival postmark, verso opening traces (32(2),U42) 5 Kr. hellrosa im waagerechten Paar als werstufengleiche Zufrankatur auf 5 Kr. Ganzsachenumschlag als Auslandsbrief aus SOKOLOW 13.8.(66) nach Breslau mit Ankunftsstempel, rückseitig mit Öffnungsspuren (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10257
Cat No:VI/VII
5 and 12 Gr. flash and mask, mint never hinged, faultless condition, scarce set, photo expertize Babor VOB, Michel 2.600.- (VI/VII) Certificate 5 u. 12 Gr. Blitz und Maske, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Serie, Fotoattest Babor VOB, Mi. 2.600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 630.00
Sold For 630
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10259
Cat No:674/92
1945, 1 - 80 Pfg. Hitler with Grazer overprint, mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (674/92) 1945, 1 - 80 Pfg. Hitler mit Grazer Aufdruck, postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10260
Cat No:674/96 II
1 Pfg till 5 RM. "Grazer overprint", complete mint never hinged, expertized kovar VÖB, Mark values with photo certificate, Michel 850,- (674/96 II) Certificate 1 Pfg bis 5 RM. "Grazer Aufdruck", kpl. postfrisch, gepr. Kovar VÖB, Markwerte mit Fotoattest, Mi. 850,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10263
Cat No:772/75BKLB
Attraction - sheetlet set, mint never hinged, Michel 2.600.- (772/75BKLB) Renner - Kleinbogensatz, postfrisch, Mi. 2.600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 630.00
Sold For 630
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10265
Cat No:893/926,978/80
1948 - 1958, 3 Gr. - 10 Sch. costumes mint never hinged complete including supplementary values 2, 20 - 7 Sch., in addition to it 21 values in variety (893/926,978/80) 1948 - 1958, 3 Gr. - 10 Sch. Trachten postfr. komplett inclusive Ergänzungswerte 2,20 - 7 Sch., dazu 21 Werte in Varianten (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10271
Cat No:VIII
2 S. European Community day, lower margin copy, prepared and partial already supplied however withdrawn, not issued stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 750.- (VIII) 2 S. Europäischer Gemeindetag, Unterrandstück, vorbereitete und teilweise bereits ausgelieferte jedoch zurückgezogene, nicht verausgabte Marke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11350
1971-1980: extensive, allways only neat cancelled inventory in the thick tome, weitestgehen commemorative issues in small numbers of pieces, Michel 1,000.- 1971-1980: Umfangreicher, durchweg nur sauber gestempelter Bestand im dicken Wälzer, weitestgehen Sonderausgaben in kleinen Stückzahlen, Mi. 1.000,-
Belgium / Belgien
Sale No: 160
Lot No:9722
Cat No:186
5 Fr. Albert, sheetlet mint never hinged with issue typical gumming, Michel 400,- (186) 5 Fr. Albert, Kleinbogen postfrisch mit ausgabetypischer Gummierung, Mi. 400,-
Sale No: 160
Lot No:9726
Cat No:1624U,u.a.
1971, 20 different unperforated issues, catalogue value 273.- (1624U,u.a.) 1971, 20 verschiedene ungez. Ausgaben, KW 273.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10981
Cat No:71/77
1905, Leopold, 50 years independence, clean unused very fine set, rare, Michel 500.- (71/77) 1905, Leopold, 50 Jahre Unabhängigkeit, sauber ungebrauchter Prachtsatz, selten, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 91.00
Sold For 91
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10982
Cat No:353
1932, 5 Fr. green, tuberculosis, key value in unhinged mint condition, Michel 200.- (353) 1932, 5 Fr. grün, Tuberkulose, Höchstwert in postfrischer Erhaltung, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 42.00
Sold For 42
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11289
1849 -1958, interesting specialists old stock with no. 1, 2, no. 3, 4 (respectively 7, 8) always 15, no. 5 (respectively 9) 4x, nothing identified, Michel leastwise 900.- 1849 -1958, interessanter Spezialisten-Altbestand mit Nr. 1,2, Nr. 3, 4 (bzw. 7, 8) je 15, Nr. 5 (bzw. 9) 4x, nichts bestimmt, Mi. wenigstens 900.-
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11290
1849 - 1905, neat cancelled superb lot early issues with no. 1, 2, no. 3 - 5 on letter pieces, 42 - 47, 53 - 59, 67 - 77 etc., Michel 1.000.- 1849 - 1905, sauber gestempelter Prachtposten früher Ausgaben mit Nr. 1,2, Nr. 3 - 5 auf Briefstücken, 42 - 47, 53 - 59, 67 - 77 etc., Mi. 1.000.-
Opening EUR 95.00
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11291
1849 - 1958, old specialists item cut first issues, as well no. 1-2, 3 (od 7) and 4 (od 8) always 15, 5 (od 9) three times, leastwise Michel 770.- 1849 - 1958, alter Spezialistenposten geschnittene Erstausgaben, dabei Nr. 1-2, 3 (od 7) und 4 (od 8) je 15,5 (od 9) dreimal, wenigstens Mi. 770.-
Sold...EUR 56.00
Sold For 56
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11294
1866 - 1869, very nice lot coat of arms and numerals provenance Michel-no. 20 -26, only superb / superb in every respect (choice copy) with good values including Michel-no. 20 (4), 21, 22 (3). 26 etc., Michel at least 500.- 1866 - 1869, sehr schöner Posten Wappen und Ziffern ex Mi.-Nr. 20 -26, nur Pracht/Kabinett mit guten Werten inkl. Mi.-Nr. 20 (4), 21, 22 (3). 26 etc., Mi. mindestens 500.-
Sold...EUR 42.00
Sold For 42
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11296
1858 - 1907, neat cancelled old stock with a complete alignment middle and better values, as well no. 10 - 13, 26 36 - 38, 77 (2) etc., Michel 780.- 1858 - 1907, sauber gestempelter Altbestand mit einer ganzen Reihe mittlerer und besserer Werte, dabei Nr. 10 - 13, 26 36 - 38, 77 (2) etc., Mi. 780.-
200 and 300 Fr. Brüüsseler central station, in perfect condition mint never hinged (319/20) 200 u. 300 Fr. Brünsseler Zentralbahnhof, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
1 / 3 thaler, 1758, o. Mzz, Dresden, Friedrich II., Old. 344, very fine. (Old. 344) 1/3 Taler, 1758, o. Mzz, Dresden, Friedrich II., Old. 344, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Control Council / Alliierte Besetzung
Sale No: 160
Lot No:8073
Cat No:926c
25 Pfg numerals brigth lilac ultramarine, neat cancelled, photo expertize High man UPfB (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 160.- (926c) Certificate 25 Pfg Ziffern lebhaftlilaultramarin, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Hohmann UPfB (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)