Records 1 to 25 of 514

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 13

Ägäische Inseln

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:1007
Cat No:88-97 I-XIII

1932, "Garibaldi with all island overprints", used sets in fine/very fine condition. In addition Mi. 98-104 as well as Castellrosso Mi. 30-39, Mi. total 3110,--. ÷ 1932, "Garibaldi mit allen Inselaufdrucken", sauber gestempelte Sätze in guter/sehr guter Erhaltung(wenige Werte rs. geringe Tönung), Dazu Mi. 98-104 und Castellrosso Mi. 30-39, Mi. gesamt 3110,--. (Image)

Start Bid € 270

Opening EUR 270.00

Closed..Jun-27-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Ägypten

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:322
Symbol:1
Cat No:Essay

1871, Penasson essay 1 Pia. orange, imperforate value, fine and fresh (Image)

Start Bid € 50

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:323
Symbol:1
Cat No:Essays

1871 Five Penasson essays for the 3rd issue, no value, imperforated in red, green, olive-green, violet and brown, fine. (Image)

Start Bid € 90

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:330
Symbol:u g v
Cat No:42-43

1876, overprint issue 5 and 10pa violet, group of 53 stamps in total comprising inverted overprint (SG 42ea), corner copy, block of four etc. High cat. value (M) (Image)

Start Bid € 150

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:334
Symbol:u g
Cat No:21A, 21D Var.

1879 Provisionals: Two singles of 5pa. on 2½pi. violet both with SURCHARGE INVERTED, one perforated 12½, Wmk upright, mint lightly hinged, and the second single perforated 12½ x 13½ with Wmk INVERTED, fine used. (Image)

Start Bid € 50

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:337
Symbol:p u
Cat No:27

1879, 5 Paras on 2 1/2 pia. dull violet, half sheet of 100 stamps with margins, stamp at pos.54 is removed and replaced (tete-beche position) with hinge, a very scarce offer and of high interest for the specialist! (M) (Image)

Start Bid € 1000

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:349
Cat No:434-46 et al.

1953 'King of Egypt & Sudan' complete set of 19 (incl. 30m. ovpt. in blue and black, resp.) all overprinted 3 bars, mint never hinged, 17m. with a brown stain at top otherwise fresh and fine/very fine. Raybaudi 1999 certificate for top values. A fine set with the scarce key values. (Image)

Start Bid € 180

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:350
Cat No:Block 8 B

1956, "2nd Pan-Arab-scout-congress imperforated", mint never hinged miniatur sheet, very fresh and fine, Mi. 2500,--. ÷ 1956, "Pfadfinder-Kongress ungezähnt", postfrischer Block in tadelloser Erhaltung, Originalmaß, Mi. 2500,--. (Image)

Start Bid € 700

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:351
Cat No:17 Klbg.

1965; 13. Jahrestag der Revolution - der Nasser-Block im postfrischen Kleinbogen zu 6 Blocks, ungefaltet und mit allen Rändern, sauber gestempelt "Cairo 1 30. MR. 69". Gestempelt- und in dieser Qualität äußerst selten. Im Michel ohne Preisangabe. (M) (Image)

Start Bid € 200

Sale No: 13
Lot No:6085
Symbol:p u g

Ã"GYPTEN; 1866-1998, Sammlung in einem selbstgestaltetem Album mit u.a. Aufdruckwerten, diversen hohen Wertstufen, Blocks, Flugpost- und Dienstmarken. Des Weiteren ist ein Einsteckbuch mit Dubletten enthalten. (A2)

Start Bid € 80

Closed..Jun-28-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Ägypten - Besonderheiten

Sale No: 13
Lot No:7268
Symbol:c

1856, old map of the isthmus of Suez, in addition 17 old unused colored picture postcards from the canal in very fine condition. ÷ 1856, alte Landkarte der Landenge von Suez, dazu 17 alte ungebrauchte farbige AK vom Kanal in guter Erhaltung. (K)

Start Bid € 60

Ägypten - Ganzsachen

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:355
Symbol:a

1953 Postal stationery letter sheet 10m. 'Soldier' postage stamp affixed over King Farouk's Crossed vignette with a large "X", fine unused and unfolded. A scarce letter sheet. (M) (Image)

Start Bid € 60

Ägypten - Portomarken

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:356
Symbol:u

1884-88: First issues sets/short sets consist of 1884 complete set, 1886 complete set but 20pa. with colour change and probably from first issue, and short set of 1888 issue up to 2pi., mint lightly hinged (except 1884 10pa. w/o gum), mostly fine and signed (Brun et al.). (Mi. about 1700 €) (Image)

Start Bid € 160

Albanien

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:1018
Symbol:1
Cat No:430 essay

1947, Konferenz von Peza 2 L. als ungezähntes FOTOESSAY in blau (Farbe des 2.50 L.-Wertes) in spiegelbildlicher Originalausführung auf ungummiertem weißen Papier, selten und sign. bzw. FA Raybaudi (1987) (Image)

Start Bid € 140

Sold...EUR 125.00

Sold For 125

Sale No: 13
Lot No:6011
Symbol:p u g

ALBANIEN; 1913-2009, Sammlung in 2 selbstgestalteten Alben mit u.a. einigen besseren Aufdruckwerten und Flugpostmarken. Des Weiteren ist ein Einsteckbuch mit Dubletten enthalten. (A3)

Start Bid € 80

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:6875
Symbol:p u g

1913/1953, mint and used lot on stockcards, e.g. a nice selcetion of overprint varieties, distinctive paper fold, 1920 overprints complete set of nine values, 1952/1953 airmail overprints etc. (T) (Image)

Start Bid € 300

Sale No: 13
Lot No:6877
Symbol:p u g

1953-2009, Partie in 2 Einsteckbüchern mit u.a. einem Lagerbuch mit kompletten Sätzen der 50er bis 70er Jahren, FDC und postfrischen Kleinbogen der 2000er Jahre. (K)

Start Bid € 80

Albanien - Lokalausgaben

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:1021

1915, Large envelope written in SHËNGJIN, sent UNFRANKED to Post Office official in SHKODËR (Scutari), accepted (on 9.III.20, obviously a mistake in setting the date on the device), despatched “SHËNGJIN, SHQIPËNIË, 21.III.15”, handstamped “T” in black. Upon arrival, letter was taxed with Provisional Postage Due 50q mauve and rose of SCUTARI issue (Michel P50, Skanderbeg definitive handstamped “19 MARS 1914/ KUST. I. NGRITJES FLAM/ KOMBETAR NE FORTESE/ SHKODRE” in red, additionally handstamped “T”) and tied by scarce, large “SHKODËR – SHQYPTËNI * SCUTARI ALBANIE, 25 APR 1915”. Vertical fold, some other minor faults, still a great letter. Signed. Dr. H. Rommerskirchen BPP. (Image)

Start Bid € 130

Albanien - Portomarken

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:1020
Symbol:b 6
Cat No:D34, D36, D47

1914, An unfranked letter to an Official of the Albanian Post Office., with despatching “BRINDISI/ 19/5-14”, handstamped “T”, Postage Dues applied upon arrival, 5q green and yellow (SG D34, single and horizontal pair), 25p blue (SG D36 VAR, “T” in blue), both of 1914 1st P. Due Provisionals (ALL WITHOUT “TAKSE”), and 20pa on 10q carmine and rose (SG D47) of Surcharged P. Due Provisionals of the same year, tied by three large “VLONE, SHQIPENIE, 22-5-1914”, similar PM at back. Most unusual. (Image)

Start Bid € 50

Algerien

Sale No: 13
Lot No:6086
Symbol:p u g

ALGERIEN; 1924-2004, Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Seiten in einem Album mit u.a. Aufdruckwerten, höheren Wertstufen, Flugpost- und Portomarken. Zusätzlich sind noch 2 Steckbücher mit Dubletten enthalten. (A3)

Start Bid € 100

Alle Welt

Sale No: 13
Lot No:6125
Symbol:p u g

ALLE WELT; 1880-1990 (ca.), Dublettenpartie in 4 Alben und in etlichen Pergamintüten mit u.a. Belgien, Frankreich, Europa Union, UNO, Europa und Übersee sowie etwas Zubehör. (K2)

Start Bid € 50

Sale No: 13
Lot No:6160
Symbol:g u p

ALLE WELT: Sechs große Umzugskartons gefüllt mit Schachteln in denen sich Unmengen Marken aller Colour tummeln. Meist in Pergamintüten oder Bündeln und praktisch Weltumspannend. Fundgrube! (K6)

Start Bid € 300

Sale No: 13
Lot No:6222
Symbol:g u

1849-1920, reichhaltiger Bestand überwiegend klassischer Ausgaben im dickleibigen Steckbuch der Länder Belgien ab "Epauletten" (Mi.Nr. 1-2), Dänemark ab fünf Stück Mi.Nr. 1, Finnland ab "Zungenwerten", Frankreich ab Mi.Nr. 2 mit gutem Teil "Portomarken" und einem hochwertigen Teil "Kolonien-Allgemeine Ausgabe" mit vielen Spitzenwerten in sehr guter Erhaltung und oft geprüft, reichhaltig "Altitalienische Staaten" oft mehrfach und nach Farben und Stempeln zusammengetragen, Luxemburg, Schweiz ab "Rayons" (Mi.Nr. 8-9) sowie Ceylon. Die Erhaltung ist üblich unterschiedlich mit allerdings einer Vielzahl Stücke in ausgesuchter Qualität, von denen wir Ihnen einen kleinen Auszug auf unseren Fotoseiten präsentieren. (A)

Start Bid € 2000

Sale No: 13
Lot No:6224
Symbol:g u p

1840-1945, reichhaltige Sammlung nur mittlerer und besserer Werte auf selbstgestalteten Seiten im Ordner und aufgelockert mit diversen Briefen und Ganzsachen. Dabei Deutschland mit dem Deutsche Reich bereits gut ausgebaut ab der Ausgabe "Brustschild" mit Mi.Nr. 11 und Mi.Nr. 27 jeweils zwei Stück, "Weimar" mit u.a. "IPOSTA"-Block (Block 1), Zeppelinmarken und Zeppelinbelegen. Dann die SBZ mit u.a. Block 5 X und Y sowie der "Goethe"-Block (Block 6) mit Sonderstempel. Im Europateil besonders erwähnenswert Großbritannien ab "Penny black" und "Penny blue" (Mi.Nr. 1-2) und guten "Pfund"-Werten der Mi.Nr. 85, Mi.Nr. 99 und Mi.Nr. 118. Im Überseeteil viele kleinere Länder und ein guter Teil "Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika". Insgesamt errrechnet sich ein hoher, fünfstelliger Katalogwert und unsere Fototafeln gewähren Ihnen einen kleinen Einblick in dieses Los mit Steigerungspotential! (A)

Start Bid € 750

Sold...EUR 2,300.00

Sold For 2300
Sale No: 13
Lot No:6226
Symbol:u g

1895 (ca.) Schaubek album with lock (defective) and gilt edges, with many, but simple stamps of many countries equipped, somewhat different condition (A)

Start Bid € 300