1880, 6d SG5 Plate 16 fine mint value signed Brun, rare stamp! ÷ 1880, 6 Pence sauber ungebrauchtes Stück geprüft Brun. (Image)
Start Bid € 120
Closed..Jan-31-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 11
Lot No:1896
Cat No:103-117
1924, 1/4 pi - 90pi evenly very fine used set. ÷ 1924, 1/4 pi - 90pi gleichmässig sauber gestempelter Satz.. (Image)
Start Bid € 120
Sold...EUR 108.00
Sold For 108
Sale No: 11
Lot No:5694
Symbol:u g
1881-1963, fine lot of Cyprus on old lotting cards of our auctions. Fine run of QV and later stamps. Very high Catalogue value. ÷ 1881-1963, Prachtlot Zypern auf Loskarten uneres Hauses, dabei eine sehr gute Abteilung Königin Viktoria, sowie auch spätere Ausgaben. Sehr hoher Katalogwert. (T)