Records 1 to 4 of 4

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 18

Vatican City

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:1283
Cat No:Bl. 5 var. (Sass. 5b

1983, Exhibition of Vatican Art in USA miniature sheet with part of SILVER OMITTED (Country name at top in albino ptg. only), mint never hinged and very scarce, unlisted in Michel, Sassone 5b, € 1.500,-- (Image)

Start Bid € 150

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:1284
Cat No:784a (4)

1985, 450 L cobalt/purple in block of four, left corner edge, carriage strongly shifted downwards, mint never hinged, cert. Carraro (Sass. 800.-) (Image)

Start Bid € 60

image Sale No: 18
Lot No:5894
Symbol:p u g

1929-1981, Sammlung in 2 Vordruckalben mit u.a. einigen guten Werten wie z.B. Mi.Nr. 39/44 gestempelt mit Fotoattest "British Philatelic Association", besseren Flugpostmarken und vielen kompletten Sätzen. Es wurde vieles doppelt bzw. einmal postfrisch oder ungebraucht und einmal gestempelt zusammengetragen. (Image)

Start Bid € 250

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 18
Lot No:5896
Symbol:f b

1956-2003, Bestand von etwa 2.000 FDC und einigen Sonderbelegen in 4 Koffern.

Start Bid € 120