Records 1 to 3 of 3

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 189

Ukraine / Ukraine
image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1976
Cat No:2I

3 Pfg. Hitler mit fehlerhaftem Aufdruck "UKRAIN" in waagerechtem Paar mit Normalmarke, postfrisch, Fotoattest Krischke BPP, Mi. 300,-

3 Pfg. Hitler with defective overprint \"UKRAIN\" in horizontal pair with normal stamp, mint never hinged, photo expertize Krischke BPP, Michel 300,- (2I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:36:17 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:4205

90 Gr. Hilfspostmarke, dunkelgraublau auf weiß, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie hergestellt, gepr. Krischke, Mi. 300.- - deutlich unterbewertet!

90 Gr. Provisional stamp, dark gray blue on white, in perfect condition unused without gum - as produced, expertized Krischke, Michel 300.- - clearly undervalued! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
image Sale No: 189
Lot No:4206
Cat No:16K

50 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck "Ukraine", Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", postfrisch mit Fingerspur in Aufdruckfarbe (herstellungsbedingt - kein Mangel), gepr. Krischke, Mi. 1.000.- - selten und unterbewertet!

50 Pfg Hitler with overprint \"Ukraine\", variety \"inverted overprint\", mint never hinged with fingerprint in overprint colour (manufactured - no lack), expertized Krischke, Michel 1.000.- - rare and undervalued! (16K) (Image 1) (Image)