Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 171

Ukraine / Ukraine

Sale No: 171
Lot No:10232
Symbol:*/o/B

1918, unused and cancelled specialized collection, mainly Triedend overprints, as well various types, varieties, multiples with gutter pairs and right up to strip of five, many scarce uses on covers respectively postal stationery, in addition to it a few forerunner and some West Ukraine, some expertized UPV, Dr. Shallower or Bulat BPP, very nice and unusual extensive collection from collector's estate on self-formed pages in 2 albums Photos of this collection
1918, ungebrauchte und gestempelte spezialisierte Sammlung, überwiegend Triedend-Aufdrucke, dabei verschiedene Typen, Abarten, Einheiten mit Zwischenstegpaaren und bis hin zu 5er-Streifen, viele seltene Verwendungen auf Briefen bzw. Ganzsachen, dazu einige Vorläufer und etwas Westukraine, etliches gepr. UPV, Dr. Seichter oder Bulat BPP, sehr schöne und ungewöhnlich reichhaltige Kollektion aus Sammlernachlass auf selbstgestalteten Blättern in 2 Alben

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 6,600.00

Closed..Nov-23-2019, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 6600

Sale No: 171
Lot No:10233
Symbol:**/*/

1918, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled special collection the trident issues from kiev, as well various types, multiples, strip of five, ministers issues and a plethora of varieties, many competently proved, mainly Dr. Shallower, in addition to it marked forgeries to comparative purposes as well Schakiw issue and final issue 1919, interesting and unusual old collection from collector's estate in the album Photos of this collection
1918, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Spezialsammlung der Trident-Ausgaben von Kiew, dabei verschiedene Typen, Einheiten, 5er-Streifen, Ministerausgaben und eine Vielzahl von Abarten, vieles kompetent gepr., überwiegend Dr. Seichter, dazu gekennzeichnete Fälschungen zu Vergleichszwecken sowie Schakiw-Ausgabe und endgültige Ausgabe 1919, interessante und ungewöhnliche alte Sammlung aus Sammlernachlass im Album

Sale No: 171
Lot No:10234
Symbol:**/*/

1918, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection the trident overprints from Kharkov, Jekatarinoslaw, kiev, odessa, Podolien, Poltowa and local issue Vinnitsa, as well various types, parts of sheets, strip of five, varieties and so on, interesting collection from collector's estate on self-formed pages in the album Photos of this collection
1918, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung der Trident-Aufdrucke von Charkow, Jekatarinoslaw, Kiew, Odessa, Podolien, Poltowa und Lokalausgabe Vinnitsa, dabei verschiedene Typen, Bogenteile, 5er-Streifen, Abarten etc., interessante Sammlung aus Sammlernachlass auf selbstgestalteten Blättern im Album

Sold...EUR 1,250.00

Sold For 1250
Sale No: 171
Lot No:10235
Symbol:*/o

1918, unused and cancelled inventory, mainly Tridend issues, as well multiples, gutter pairs, letter pieces and so on, in addition to it a little Russia, interesting lot from collector's estate
1918, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, überwiegend Tridend-Ausgaben, dabei Einheiten, Zwischenstegpaare, Briefstücke etc., dazu etwas Russland, interessante Partie aus Sammlernachlass