Sale No: 104
Lot No:3565
Cat No:2II
6 Rp. Black with pronounced horizontal red background lines, wonderful fresh colors, on all sides having full to wide margins cut in faultless mint never hinged. Condition. An extremely fine copy this old Switzerland rarity, especially in mint never hinged. Condition nearly unknown! Expertized Moser, Fulpius, photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Renggli.6 Rp. schwarz mit deutlich hervortretenden waagerechten roten Unterdrucklinien, herrlich farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis breitrandig geschnitten in fehlerfreier postfrisch. Erhaltung. Ein Kabinettstück dieser Altschweiz-Seltenheit, insbesondere in postfrisch. Erhaltung nahezu unbekannt! Geprüft Moser, Fulpius, Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Renggli. (Image)
Sold...EUR 2,600.00
Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2600