Sale No: 103
Lot No:3660
Symbol:͵
Cat No:2I
6 Pr. Black with vertical red background lines, wonderful having bright colors, perfect margined outstanding quality with clean mounted clear black inhabitant of Zurich rosette. A very nice copy this old Switzerland rarity! Expertized Richter, Walter Engel, photo expertize Eichele.6 Pr. schwarz mit senkrechten roten Unterdrucklinien, wundervoll farbfrisches, perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück mit sauber aufgesetzter klarer schwarz Zürcher Rosette. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Altschweiz-Seltenheit! Geprüft Richter, Walter Engel, Fotoattest Eichele. (Image)
Sold...EUR 950.00
Closed..May-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST