Records 1 to 4 of 4

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 97

Switzerland Geneva\Schweiz-kanton Genf

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4206
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1HL

5 C. black / yellow green, left half of the Double Geneva, slight horizontal fold, wonderful fresh colors, on all sides good to wide margins with cut lines on two sides and very fine mounted red Genevan rosette. A very attractive copy this old Switzerland rarity! Photo expertize Eichele / SBPV. SBK 8000,- Sfr.

5 C. schwarz/gelbgrün, linke Hälfte der Doppelgenf, leichte waagerechte Falte, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits gut bis breit gerandet mit Schnittlinien auf zwei Seiten und sehr schön aufgesetzter roter Genfer Rosette. Ein sehr attraktives Exemplar dieser Altschweiz-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Eichele/SBPV. SBK 8000,- Sfr. (Image)

Closed..Feb-16-2018, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4207
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:1HL

5 C. black on yellow green, left half the "Double Geneva", fresh colors, above touched, left partial very close margin with especially nice centric mounted red Genevan rosette on piece with additional two ring cancel "GENEVE 1. November 58. ". An early use of this issue! Photo expertize Alain of the Weid / SBPV. SBK 12000,- Sfr.

5 C. schwarz auf gelbgrün, linke Hälfte der "DOPPELGENF", farbfrisch, oben berührt, links teilweise Lupenrand mit besonders schön zentrisch aufgesetzter roter Genfer Rosette auf Briefstück mit beigesetztem K2 "GENEVE 1.NOV.58.". Eine frühe Verwendung dieser Ausgabe! Fotoattest Alain von der Weid/SBPV. SBK 12000,- Sfr. (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4209
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:1HR

5 C. deep black on yellow green, the right half of the Double Geneva, wonderful fresh colors and three sided enormously with wide margins, left at the bottom partly cut into, on especially beautiful white cover with passing over red Genevan rosette and additional clear red two ring cancel "GENEVE" in the local usage transported. An especially decorative and scarce franking! Photo expertize Alain of the Weid / SBPV. SBK 25000,- Sfr.

5 C. tiefschwarz auf gelbgrün, die rechte Hälfte der Doppelgenf, wundervoll farbfrisch und dreiseitig enorm breitrandig, links unten teils angeschnitten, auf besonders schönem weißem Brief mit übergehender roter Genfer Rosette und beigesetztem klarem rotem K2 "GENEVE" im Ortsverkehr befördert. Eine besonders dekorative und seltene Frankatur! Fotoattest Alain von der Weid/SBPV. SBK 25000,- Sfr. (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 5,600.00

Sold For 5600
image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4212
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:GAA1

5 C. green on yellowish paper, the scarce cut out of postal stationery, fresh colors and with wide margins, left corrected, on attractive small-format cover with turning into Genevan grid cancel and additional single circle postmark "GENEVE 23. JUIN. 51. " in the local usage transported. Covers with this cut out of postal stationery to class among the rarities the Swiss philately! Photo expertize Eichele. SBK 27000,- Sfr.

5 C. grün auf gelblichem Papier, der seltene Ganzsachenausschnitt, farbfrisch und breitrandig, links korrigiert, auf attraktivem kleinformatigem Brief mit übergehendem Genfer Gitterstempel und beigesetztem K1 "GENEVE 23.JUIN. 51." im Ortsverkehr befördert. Briefe mit diesem Ganzsachenausschnitt zählen zu den Raritäten der Schweizer Philatelie! Fotoattest Eichele. SBK 27000,- Sfr. (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 3,900.00

Sold For 3900