Records 1 to 7 of 7

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 110

Sweden\Schweden

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:4
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1/5

Sweden - 1855/2009, vast collection, almost exclusively used collected with many key values in four Davo hingeless illustrated albums. As well is also the classic outstanding be present in different levels of quality including Michel number 1/5, also the following issues are very well-staffed, also the scarce Värnamo set 1918 unused with two photo certificates, both sets Universal Postal Union respectively World postal service congress 1924, pairs with different perforation forms and so on. So rich collections this attractive area become rare offered!

SCHWEDEN - 1855/2009, umfangreiche Sammlung, fast ausschließlich gest. zusammengetragen mit vielen Spitzenwerten in vier Davo-Falzlos-Vordruckalben. Dabei ist auch die Klassik hervorragend vertreten in verschiedenen Qualitätsstufen inklusive Mi.Nr. 1/5, auch die nachfolgenden Ausgaben sind sehr gut besetzt, dabei auch die seltene Värnamo-Serie 1918 ungebraucht mit zwei Fotoattesten, beide Serien Weltpostverein bzw. Weltpostkongress 1924, Paare mit verschiedenen Zähnungsformen etc. Derart gehaltvolle Sammlungen dieses reizvollen Gebietes werden selten angeboten! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,700.00

Closed..May-28-2021, 12:59:00 EST
Sold For 2700

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:20
Symbol:͵

Sweden - 1855/1976, extensive used collection in the Davo illustrated album with numerous different issues including older values. In addition to that a large stockbook with an extensive duplicate part. Enormous catalog value!

SCHWEDEN - 1855/1976, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im Davo-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben inklusive älteren Werten. Dazu noch ein großes Einsteckbuch mit einem umfangreichen Dublettenteil. Enormer Katalogwert! (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:56
Symbol:**/&#

Sweden - 1858/2000, enormously vast collection in two thick large spring back binders accommodated, very fine customize made up with a wealth older issues, very many mint never hinged sets and one large number se-tenants respectively stamp booklet, an attractive object this interesting area with enormous catalogue value!

SCHWEDEN - 1858/2000, enorm umfangreiche Sammlung in zwei dicken großen Klemmbindern untergebracht, sehr schön individuell aufgezogen mit einer Fülle älterer Ausgaben, sehr vielen postfr. Serien und einer großen Anzahl Zusammendrucke bzw. Markenheftchen, ein reizvolles Objekt dieses interessanten Gebietes mit enormem Katalogwert! (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:265
Symbol:͵

Sweden - 1946/67, nice collection from 112 different stamp booklet neat cancelled with popular issues in a ring binder. In this richness become used collections hereof hardly ever offered!

SCHWEDEN - 1946/67, schöne Sammlung von 112 verschiedenen Markenheftchen sauber gest. mit gesuchten Ausgaben im Ringbinder. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit werden gest. Sammlungen hiervon kaum einmal angeboten! (Image)

Closed..May-27-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:303

Sweden - 1943/90, comprehensive holding from mint never hinged issues on a large number of stock cards housed in box, as well numerous special- and commemorative issues, years, pairs with different perforation forms and so on. Large number of pieces and enormous catalog value!

SCHWEDEN - 1943/90, umfangreicher Bestand von postfr. Ausgaben auf einer großen Anzahl von Einsteckkarten im Karton untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Jahrgänge, Paare mit verschiedenen Zähnungsformen usw. Große Stückzahl und enormer Katalogwert! (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:461
Symbol:box

Sweden - extensive inventory housed in box, as well stamp issues mounted on pages, First-Day-Covers, stamp booklet First Day Cover and so on. Treasure trove!

SCHWEDEN - reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht, dabei Markenausgaben auf Albenblättern, Ersttagsbriefe, Markenheftchen-FDC usw. Fundgrube! (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:1842
Symbol:͵

Sweden - extensive lot predominantly used in a large thick stockbook, with many older issues from approximate 1870, many postal stamps values, Landsturm issues abundant, special- and commemorative values, with also 1-2 Kr. Universal Postal Union 1924 used, various perforation forms and so on. Very high catalog value!

SCHWEDEN - umfangreiche Partie vorwiegend gest. im großen dicken Einsteckbuch, dabei viele ältere Ausgaben ab circa 1870, viele Freimarkenwerte, Landsturm-Ausgaben reichhaltig, Sonder- und Gedenkwerte, dabei auch 1-2 Kr. Weltpostverein 1924 gest., verschiedene Zähnungsformen usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image)