Records 1 to 3 of 3

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 105

Sweden\Schweden

Sale No: 105
Lot No:497
Symbol:͵

Sweden - 1858/2008, extensive collection in the Schaubek illustrated album respectively in a large thick stockbook, with numerous older issues, numeral values, various postage stamp issues, mixed perforation forms, numerous special- and commemorative issues, souvenir sheets, stamp booklet and so on. A beautiful and extensive object with very high catalogue value!

SCHWEDEN - 1858/2008, umfangreiche Sammlung im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum bzw. im großen dicken Einsteckbuch, dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben, Ziffernwerte, verschiedene Freimarkenausgaben, unterschiedliche Zähnungsformen, zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Blocks, Markenheftchen usw. Ein schönes und reichhaltiges Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Closed..Nov-21-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 105
Lot No:1295
Symbol:FDC

Sweden - 1968/83, nice and rich collection from different first day letters in two large thick ring binder clean made up. With also First Day Cover with different perforation forms/pairs and so on. Very high purchase price!

SCHWEDEN - 1968/83, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von verschiedenen Ersttagsbriefen in zwei großen dicken Ringbindern sauber aufgezogen. Dabei auch FDC mit verschiedenen Zähnungsformen/Paaren usw. Sehr hoher Einstandspreis!

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:1345
Symbol:ϧ

Sweden - 1872/1944, very interesting and extensive collection from postal stationery with mainly used copies in two large ring binder clean made up. Many better examples, both postal stationery postcards as also postal stationery covers, letter-cards, also the scarce P3 clean used in excellent condition with photo certificate let Nielsen (Facit catalogue no. 1), and many further popular issues, various denomination value, also official postal stationeries, army postal service and so on, whereby also additional frankings included are, as well documents abroad used. A very nice and extraordinary object with in total approximate 210 pieces! (small statement see Internet)

SCHWEDEN - 1872/1944, sehr interessante und reichhaltige Kollektion von Ganzsachen mit überwiegend gebrauchten Exemplaren in zwei großen Ringbindern sauber aufgezogen. Dabei viele bessere Exemplare, sowohl Ganzsachenkarten als auch Ganzsachenumschläge, Kartenbriefe, dabei auch die seltene P3 sauber gebraucht in sehr guter Erhaltung mit Fotoattest Lasse Nielsen (Facit Nr. 1), und viele weitere gesuchte Ausgaben, verschiedene Wertstufen, auch Dienstganzsachen, Militärpost usw., wobei auch Zusatzfrankaturen enthalten sind, sowie Belege ins Ausland gelaufen. Ein sehr schönes und außergewöhnliches Objekt mit insgesamt circa 210 Stück! (kleiner Auszug siehe Internet) (Image)