Sale No: 161
Lot No:8122
Symbol:o/*/*
1850 - 1981 (approximate. ), very interesting and extensive Spain inventory en masse box with an excellent equipped collection from the classic issues, from the beginning all mainly used, and from approximate 1900 largely complete, from approximate 1960 double mint never hinged and used collected. In addition to it duplicates multiple, likewise already from the early issues, a few, also older documents, a few few first day covers, and so on. A very rich in substance lot! Photos of this collection 1850 - 1981 (ca.), sehr interessanter und umfangreicher Spanien Bestand im großen Karton mit einer sehr gut bestückten Sammlung ab den Klassik-Ausgaben, anfangs ganz überwiegend gestempelt, und ab ca. 1900 weitestgehend komplett, ab ca. 1960 doppelt postfrisch und gestempelt gesammelt. Dazu Dubletten mehrfach, ebenfalls schon ab den frühen Ausgaben, einige, auch ältere Belege, einige wenige FDCs, etc. Eine sehr inhaltsreiche Partie !