Records 1 to 25 of 44

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 6

Sowjetunion

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1767
Cat No:238IB

1924, Lenins Tod, 3 Kopeken sauber gestempelt.
1924, Lenin's death issue 3K fine used. (Image)

Start Bid € 120

Sold...EUR 108.00

Closed..Nov-30-2017, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 108

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1773
Symbol:f 7
Cat No:397 - 401 C

1931 (15.5), Luftschiffbau (I), 5 geschnittene Werte auf eingeschriebenem Luftpostbrief nach Berlin vom ERSTTAG, roter Flugbestätigungsstempel, rs. Transit- und Ankunftsstempel, Brief mit leichtem Querbug. (Image)

Start Bid € 130

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1774
Symbol:7
Cat No:401

1934, Luftpostexpressbrief aus Leningrad nach Panevesys, via Berlin und Königsberg. Die Frankatur ist entwertet mit dem Flugbestätigungsstempel Leningrad Berlin. Der Brief trägt diverse weitere Durchgangsstempel.
1934, airmail express letter from Leningrad to Parnevesys via Berlin and Königsberg. Mail to the Baltic States on this route is not common. Very fine and rare letter. (Image)

Start Bid € 200

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1777
Cat No:412 MEF

1933, R-Brief aus Moskau mit 4 Exemplaren Maxim Gorkij 15 Kopeken, rückseitig die Gebührenmarken sowie deutsche Transitstempel. (Image)

Start Bid € 80

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1779
Cat No:488-493

1934, 10. Jahrestag von Lenins Tod postfrisch.
1934, 10th anniversary of Lenin's death unmounted mint. (Image)

Start Bid € 150

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1780
Symbol:p 8
Cat No:527

1935, Polarflug postfrisch in Besterhaltung.
1935, Polar flight in unmounted mint condition. As good as it gets. (Image)

Start Bid € 400

Sold...EUR 920.00

Sold For 920

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1782
Cat No:Block 1x

1937, R-Brief mit Pushkin-Block auf Kreidepapier mit Ankunftstempel.
1937, Pushkin miniature sheet on chalky paper on registered letter with arrival mark. (Image)

Start Bid € 120

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1783
Cat No:Block 1y

1937, Pushkin Block praktisch postfrisch, eine winzige Stelle in der Gummierung könnte ebenso herstellungsbedingt sein. Attest Wassmann "postfrisch".
1937, Pushkin miniature sheet in virtually unmounted mint condition, a trivial gum disturbance at the top end is barely noticable and may well be the result of faulty production. A very rare miniature sheet indeed. Certificate Wassmann says unmounted. (Image)

Start Bid € 1600

Opening EUR 1,600.00

Sale No: 6
Lot No:1784

1945-1952 (ca.), Korrespondenz von Eddy Gilmore, Pulitzer-Preisträger, Journalist und AP-Korrespondentin Moskau, meist philatelistische Frankaturen. 1945-1952 (about), correspondence originating from Eddy Gilmore; Pulitzer prize winning journalist and AP correspondent in Moscow, mainly philatelic frankings. (M)

Start Bid € 80

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1785
Cat No:682IIc

1947, Flieger Offsetdruck Linienzähnung 12 1/2 postfrisch auf gestrichenem Papier.
1947, aviator on chalky paper perf L12 1/2. (Image)

Start Bid € 100

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1786
Cat No:682IIIA

1946, Steindruck Flieger 30 Kopeken postfrisch, sehr seltene Marke mit Attest Wassmann.
1946, lithography Airman 30 Kopeks in very fine unmounted mint. Extremely rare stamp. Certificate Wassmann. (Image)

Start Bid € 1000

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1789
Cat No:Bock 11B

1949, postfrischer Mausoleumsblock ungezähnt in den Maßen 175x131 mm. Rückseitig im Oberrand geringe Fingerspur und üblich gering bügig, ansonsten in tadelloser frischer Erhaltung. Ein kleiner Papiereinschluss ist herstellungsbedingt, wird aber der Ordnung halber erwähnt. Auflage: 50.000 Blocks.
1949, Lenin mausoleum miniature sheet measuring 175x131 mm. Except for some fingertraces unmounted mint. Minor paper inclusions resulting from the rudimentary production process. (Image)

Start Bid € 750

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1790
Cat No:Block 11B

1949, Mausoleumsblock ungezähnt, gestempelter Block in den Maßen 179:180x133 mm. In tadelloser frischer Erhaltung. Der Block trägt zweimal den Stempel Jelgava (Mitau) 21.1.50. In dieser Erhaltung einer der seltensten europäischen Blockausgaben. Auflage: 5.000 Blocks.
1949 Lenin mausoleum miniature sheet measuring 179:180x133 mm. Superbly used Jelgava. In this condition one of the rarest miniature sheets of Europe. (Image)

Start Bid € 1500

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1791
Cat No:Block 11B (1315)

1949, Mausoleumsblock gezähnt; zentrisch gestempelter Block im Überformat in den Maßen 181:177x134:131 mm. Von einem geglätteten Eckbug abgesehen in tadelloser, frischer Erhaltung.
1949, oversized Lenin mausoleum miniature sheet measuring 181:177x134:131 mm in fine used condition. Minor trace of corner fold. (Image)

Start Bid € 500

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1792
Cat No:Block 13

1949, Stalins 70. Geburtstag, sauber gestempelter Block in beiden Papiersorten. 1949, Stalin's 70th birthday fine used miniature sheets in both papers. (M) (Image)

Start Bid € 200

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1793
Cat No:1945 B (3)

1957, World Festival, 10kop. imperforated, top marginal pair and single, unmounted mint. Very rare stamp, only 5.000 stamps have been issued. (Image)

Start Bid € 150

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1796
Cat No:2179 var.

1958, 40kop. Baku showing distinctive variety "diagonal paper fold", used copy. (Image)

Start Bid € 60

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1797
Cat No:XX

1958, Industriezentren Lokomotivwerke, unverausgabter Wert postfrisch.
1958, industrial centres unissued stamp; railway works Woroschirograd. Unmounted mint. (Image)

Start Bid € 200

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1798
Cat No:2519C

1961, 40 Jarhre sowjetische Briefmarken, 6 Kopeken in seltener Zähnung L12 1/2.
1961, 40 Years of Sovjet stamps 6 Kopeks in line perf 12 1/2. A rare stamp indeed. (Image)

Start Bid € 250

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1799
Cat No:2534C

1961, Parteikonferenz der Ingenierue in seltener Zähnung L12 1/2.
1961, party convention engineers in rare line perf 12 1/2. (Image)

Start Bid € 200

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1800
Cat No:2535C

1961, Arbeiterausgabe in seltener Zähnung L12 1/2
1961, worker in rare line perf L12 1/2. (Image)

Start Bid € 200

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1801
Cat No:2557C, 2558C

1961, Ballettausgabe, beide Werte in der seltenen Linienzähnung L 12 1/2.
1961, ballet issue both values in scarce line perf L12 1/2. (Image)

Start Bid € 500

Opening EUR 640.00
Sold...EUR 1,550.00

Sold For 1550

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1802
Cat No:2578C

1962, Ballett, zweite Ausgabe, zwei Kopeken Randstück mit seltener Zähnung L12 1/2.
1962, Ballet scond issue 2 Kopeks marginal copy in rare line perforation L12 1/2. (Image)

Start Bid € 150

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1803
Cat No:2584 (C)

1962, 150. Jahrestag von Aleksandr Herzen, Publizist, im Michel nicht erfasste Zähnung L12 1/2.
1962, 150th aniversary of Aleksandr Herzen, publicist. Unlisted perf variety L12 1/2. (Image)

Start Bid € 250

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1804
Cat No:2586 (C)

1962, Kraftwerk und aufgehende Sonne, außergewöhnliche Zähnungsabart L12 1/2, nicht gelistet.
1962, powerstation and rising sun, exceptionally rare unlisted perforation variety L12 1/2. (Image)

Start Bid € 300