Worldwide Stamps and Covers Soviet Union, 1923-1991
Sale No: 36
Lot No:860
Russia - Soviet Union, 1944-1945 Selection of 1944 I.Repin and 1945 Military Aircrafts values, all with varieties: plate errors, double and shifted perforations, mostly in blocks of 4, 6 and pairs, all used, mostly very fine group Standart 841/846, 899/902 (Image)
Closed..Jun-16-2019, 09:00:00 EST
Sale No: 36
Lot No:862
Russia - Soviet Union, 1945, Anniversary of victory at Stalingrad min sheet on thinner paper (tonkaya) with scarce variety: RED colour SHIFTED TO THE BOTTOM, used (cto) with gum MNH no hinges, Mi Bl.Nr. 5 var., Zverev & Gilmanov no. 876 (BLOK) za € 1000 for MNH (Image)
Sale No: 36
Lot No:863
Russia - Soviet Union, 1945, Anniversary of victory at Stalingrad min sheet on thinner paper (tonkaya) with scarce variety: RED colour SHIFTED TO THE RIGHT, used (cto) with gum MNH no hinges, Mi Bl.Nr. 5 var., Zverev & Gilmanov no. 876 (BLOK) za € 1000 for MNH (Image)
Sale No: 36
Lot No:864
Russia - Soviet Union, 1945, Anniversary of victory at Stalingrad min sheet on thinner paper (tonkaya) with scarce variety: RED and BLACK colour SHIFTED TO THE LEFT, used (cto) with gum MNH no hinges, Mi Bl.Nr. 5 var., Zverev & Gilmanov no. 876 (BLOK) za € 1000 for MNH (Image)
Sale No: 36
Lot No:865
Russia - Soviet Union, 1945, Anniversary of victory at Stalingrad min sheet on normal paper with scarce variety: black inscription shifted to the right + thick 2nd ' a ' in STALINGRADA, used (cto) with gum MNH no hinges, Mi Bl.Nr. 5 var., Zverev & Gilmanov no. 876 (BLOK) za € 300+ for MNH (Image)
Sale No: 36
Lot No:875
Russland - Sowjetunion, 1917 - 1961, Partie meist billige Bogenware, postfrisch ** oder gestempelt , meist gute Erhaltung (Image)