Worldwide Stamps and Covers Schweiz Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
Sale No: 186
Lot No:5021
Cat No:WZ7A
1915, 5 C. + Z + 5 C. Pro-Juventute Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Glanzmann "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-
1915, 5 C. Plus Z+5 C. Pro Juventute se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize brightness man \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 220.- (WZ7A) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No:5022
Symbol:BF
Cat No:W25,K44
1953, Pro Juventute, 20+30 C. waagerechter Zusammendruck und 20+30 C. Kehrdruck, gestempelt "FELDMEILEN 28.VI.54" auf portogerechtem Eilboten-Brief nach Zürich.
1953, Pro Juventute, 20+30 C. Horizontal se-tenant and 20+30 C. T_te-b_che, used \"field miles 28. VI. 54\" on properly franked special delivery letter to Zurich. (W25,K44) (Image 1)(Image)