Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Schweiz / Switzerland
image Sale No: 185
Lot No:584

Bern, Gärtnerpfennig (7,47g), o.J. (um 1820). Av: gekröntes Wappen über gekreuztem Lorbeer- und Palmzweig mit Umschrift. Rev: Knieender Gärtner einen Baum einpflanzend, oben und unten Schrift. Kleine Kratzer, vz.

Bern, gardenerspfennig (7, 47 g), undated (about 1820). Av: crowned coats of arms over crossed laurel and palm branch with transcription. Rev: kneeling gardeners a tree planting, above and at the bottom characters. Contact marks, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 10:38:47 EST

image Sale No: 185
Lot No:585

20 Franken, Gold, 1894, Fb. 495, kl. Rf., wz. Kr., vz.

20 Franc, Gold, 1894, Fb. 495, small edge nick, watermark. Kr., extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 315.00

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 10:39:21 EST
Sold For 315

image Sale No: 185
Lot No:586

10 Franken, Gold, 1913, Fb. 503, kl. Kr., vz.

10 Franc, Gold, 1913, Fb. 503, small Kr., extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 10:39:56 EST

image Sale No: 185
Lot No:587

100 Franken, Gold, 2000, Zweitausend Jahre Christentum, 20,32 g fein, Fb. 519, mit Zertifikat, in Kapsel, PP.

100 Franc, Gold, 2000, two thousand years Christianity, 20, 32 g fine, Fb. 519, with certificate, in capsule, PP. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,550.00

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 10:40:17 EST
Sold For 1550

image Sale No: 185
Lot No:588

50 Franken, Gold, 2002, Expo, 10,16 g fein, Fb. 521, mit Zertifikat in Ausgabeetui, PP.

50 Franc, Gold, 2002, expo, 10, 16 g fine, Fb. 521, with certificate in edition etui, PP. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 10:40:31 EST

image Sale No: 185
Lot No:589

50 Franken, Gold, 2003, World Ski Championships, 10,16 g fein, Fb. 522, mit Zertifikat in Ausgabeetui, PP.

50 Franc, Gold, 2003, World ski Championships, 10, 16 g fine, Fb. 522, with certificate in edition etui, PP. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 651.00
Sold...EUR 651.00

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 10:40:47 EST
Sold For 651

image Sale No: 185
Lot No:590

50 Franken, Gold, 2010, Albert Anker, 10,16 g fein, Fb. 530, mit Zertifikat, PP.

50 Franc, Gold, 2010, Albert Anker, 10, 16 g fine, Fb. 530, with certificate, PP. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 555.00

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 10:41:07 EST
Sold For 555

image Sale No: 185
Lot No:591

50 Franken, Gold, 2013, Gotthardpost, 10,16 g fein, Fb. 533, mit Zertifikat in Ausgabeetui, PP.

50 Franc, Gold, 2013, Gotthardpost, 10, 16 g fine, Fb. 533, with certificate in edition etui, PP. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 10:41:19 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No:6566
Symbol:BF

1852 - 1963, Partie von rund 330 Briefen und Karten, dabei gute Frankaturen, FDC, Auslands- und Überseepost, viel Luftpost etc.

1852 - 1963, lot of round 330 covers and cards, as well good frankings, First Day Cover, external and overseas post, much airmail and so on

Opening EUR 1,700.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 11:44:02 EST
Sold For 1700

Sale No: 185
Lot No:6567
Symbol:**/*/

1854 - 1979, postfrische (anfangs vereinzelt Werte ungebraucht) und gestempelte, doppelt geführte Sammlung, mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben bis hin zu MiNr. Bl.1 postfrisch mit Fotoattest Renggli SBPV, Bl. 5 postfrisch, 447/59 postfrisch und gestempelt, Bl. 11 postfrisch und gestempelt, letzterer mit Befund Marchand AIEP und Bl. 14 postfrisch, durchweg schöne Qualität, dabei ca. 130.- CHF postgültige Nominale, hochwertige Kollektion in 3 Schaubek-Vordruckalben

1854 - 1979, mint never hinged (from the beginning isolates values unused) and cancelled, double led collection, with numerous good issues right up to Michel no. Souvenir sheet 1 mint never hinged with photo certificate Renggli SBPV, souvenir sheet 5 mint never hinged, 447 / 59 mint never hinged and used, souvenir sheet 11 mint never hinged and used, latter with attest Marchand International Association for Philatelie Experts and souvenir sheet 14 mint never hinged, allways nice quality, as well approximate 130.- CHF valid denomination value, high-value collection in 3 Schaubek illustrated albums

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 11:44:15 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No:6568
Symbol:**/*/

1850 - 2007, postfrische, nur anfangs etwas ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, ab ca. 1860 in den Hauptnummern kpl., mit vielen guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. III, 152 und Bl. 1, dazu Dienst- und Portomarken, in der Moderne teils zusätzlich Kleinbogen gesammelt, reichhaltige Kollektion mit hohem Nominalanteil (ins. ca. 1.300.- CHF) in Lindner-Vordruckalben im großen Karton

1850 - 2007, mint never hinged, only from the beginning a little unused and cancelled collection, from approximate 1860 in the main numbers completely, with many good issues like Michel no. III, 152 and souvenir sheet 1, in addition to it service- and postage due stamps, in the modern partly additional miniature sheet collected, extensive collection with high nominal share (in that. Approximate 1.300.- CHF) in Lindner illustrated albums in a large box

Opening EUR 1,350.00
Sold...EUR 1,450.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 11:44:39 EST
Sold For 1450

Sale No: 185
Lot No:6570

1938 - 2001, postfrische Sammlung, ab 1945 in den Hauptnummern kpl., dazu Dienst, Ämter und Dubletten, reichhaltige Kollektion mit hohem Nominalanteil in SAFE Vordruckalben im großen Karton

1938 - 2001, mint never hinged collection, from 1945 in the main numbers completely, in addition to it service, offices and duplicates, extensive collection with high nominal share in safe illustrated albums in a large box

Opening EUR 580.00
Sold...EUR 580.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 11:45:09 EST
Sold For 580
Sale No: 185
Lot No:6572
Symbol:**/o

1981 - 2009, postfrische und gestempelte, teils doppelt geführte Sammlung, dabei über 240.- CHF Nominale, in 4 Einsteckbüchern im Karton

1981 - 2009, mint never hinged and cancelled, partly double led collection, as well over 240.- CHF nominal, in 4 stock books in the box

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 11:45:26 EST