Records 1 to 2 of 2

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 184

Schweden / Sweden
image Sale No: 184
Lot No:7505
Cat No:1

1855 3 Sk. Bca grün, zentrisch gestempelt Ra3 "HALMSTADT 30/4", sehr gut gezähnt und farbfrisch, tadelloses Kabinettstück der seltenen Marke, gepr. Bühler mit Fotoexpertise: "... in jeder Beziehung echt und einwandfrei. Durch die saubere Abstempelung, feine Zentrierung und frische Farbe qualifiziert es sich als feinstes Kabinettstück.", Mi. 4.000.-

1855 3 Sk. Bca green, centric cancellation framed cancel of 3 lines \"Blade city 30 / 4\", very well perforated and fresh colours, faultless extremely fine copy of the rare stamp, expertized Buehler with photo expertise: \". In every respect genuine and immaculate. Through the neat cancellation, fine centering and fresh colour qualifies it be as fine extremely fine copy. \", Michel 4.000.- (1) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,900.00
Sold...EUR 2,900.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 08:15:13 EST
Sold For 2900
image Sale No: 184
Lot No:7507
Cat No:84/85

1918, 55 und 80 Ö. Gustav V. ohne Aufdruck, sog. "Värnamo-Ausgabe", beide Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht, seltene Ausgabe, Auflage nur 1.000 Sätze, 2 Fotoatteste Obermüller Wilén, Mi. 3.500.-

1918, 55 and 80 Ö. Gustav V. Without overprint, so-called \"V+ñrnamo-edition\", both values complete, in perfect condition unused, scarce issue, issued only 1.000 sets, 2 photo expertizes Obermüller Wil_n, Michel 3.500.- (84/85) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 08:16:17 EST