Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Samoa / Samoa
image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3044
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1/3c,4,5b,6

3 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Samoa, tadelloser Einschreibebrief nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 500,-

3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Samoa, faultless registered cover to Hamburg with arrival postmark, Michel 500,- (1/3c,4,5b,6) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3045
Cat No:3b

10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 400.-

10 Pf dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 400.- (3b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 07:24:38 EST

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3046
Cat No:3c

10 Pf lilarot, UV hellzinnober, tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-

10 Pf lilac red, UV bright vermilion, in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 350.- (3c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3047
Cat No:3d

10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Samoa", rotkarmin, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 750.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle with typography overprint \"Samoa\", red carmine, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP \"in perfect condition\", Michel 750.- (3d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3048
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5a,5b

25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", mit Aufdruck Samoa, beide Farben, tadellose Briefstücke, Mi. 210,-

25 penny \"crown / eagle\", with overprint Samoa, both colours, faultless letter pieces, Michel 210,- (5a,5b) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3049
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5b,6

25 und 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", zwei tadellose Briefstücke, Mi. 205,-

25 and 50 penny \"crown / eagle\", two faultless letter pieces, Michel 205,- (5b,6) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No:3050
Cat No:7/19

3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 1000,-

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3051
Symbol:BS/o
Cat No:9H,18

10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" halbiert auf Briefstück sowie 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" gestempelt, tadellos, die Halbierung entsprach wohl keiner postalischen Notwendigkeit, trotzdem interessant, beide Werte mit Entwertung "MULIFANUA", Mi. 170,- ++

10 penny \"imperial yacht\" halved on piece as well 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" used, in perfect condition, the bisects corresponded seeming no postal necessity, nevertheless interesting, both values with cancellation \"MULIFANUA\", Michel 170,-+plus (9H,18) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3052
Cat No:16/19

1 bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 960,-

1 to 5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 960,- (16/19) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3053
Symbol:BF
Cat No:18

3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, Mi. 220,-

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" on faultless registered cover, Michel 220,- (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 07:25:33 EST

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3054
Cat No:19

5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 600,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 600,- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3055
Symbol:BS
Cat No:19

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadelloses Briefstück, Altsignatur, Mi. 600,-

5 Mark imperial yacht, faultless letter piece, old sign, Michel 600,- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 07:26:51 EST

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3056
Cat No:21L

5 Pfg Kaiseryacht, links anhängendes Leerfeld in Markengröße, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 250.-

5 Pfg imperial yacht, left attached blank field in stamp size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 250.- (21L) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3057
Cat No:23IAER

5 Mark Friedensdruck tadellos postfrisch als rechte obere Bogenecke, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 380.-

5 Mark peace printing in perfect condition mint never hinged as right upper corner of the sheet, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 380.- (23IAER) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3058
Cat No:23IIA

5 Mark Kriegsdruck gezähnt 26:17 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

5 Mark war time printing perforated 26: 17 in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200.- (23IIA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3059
Cat No:23IIB

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Falzrest im Bogenrand, unsigniert, Mi. 150.- (unterbewertet)

5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rest of hinge in the margin of sheet, unsigned, Michel 150.- (undervalued) (23IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3060
Cat No:23IIB

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Steuer BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (unterbewertet)

5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP \"perfect\", Michel 150.- (undervalued) (23IIB) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)