25 Pf. Dark orange neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 120,-- (5b) Certificate 25 Pf. dunkelorange tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 120,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 36.00
Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 36
Sale No: 167
Lot No:3019
Symbol:BS
Cat No:8
5 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with inscription" Samoa", used "APIA 29.9.06" on piece (8) 5 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift " Samoa", gestempelt "APIA 29.9.06"" auf Briefstück (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:3020
Symbol:BF
Cat No:9+12
10 and 30 Pf. Imperial yacht on registered cover from APIA 11.03.14 with US sea mail to UHLBACH by Stuttgart / Germany, reverse stamp "U. S. SEAPOST MAR 21" and arrival postmark from 8 April 14 (9+12) 10 und 30 Pf. Kaiseryacht auf Einschreibbrief von APIA 11.03.14 mit US-Seepost nach UHLBACH bei Stuttgart/Deutschland, rückseitig Stempel "U.S. SEAPOST MAR 21" und Ankunftsstempel vom 8 APR 14 (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:3021
Cat No:19
5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, hinge trace in the folded margin extraneous, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Buehler, Michel 850.- (19) 5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wz. mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Falzspur im gefalteten Rand ohne Belang, Kabinett, gepr. Bühler, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Sale No: 167
Lot No:7053
Cat No:6(5)
50 Pf five time in perfect condition unused, Michel 225.- (6(5)) 50 Pf fünf mal tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 225.- (Image 1)(Image)