Records 1 to 14 of 14

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 165

Samoa / Samoa

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4867
Cat No:3c

10 Pfg lilac red, in perfect condition, used, photo expertize Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 170.- (3c) Certificate
10 Pfg lilarot, tadellos, gestempelt, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4868
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5b

25 Pfg crown / eagle dark orange with black typography overprint "Samoa", in perfect condition centric cancellation "APIA 30.9.01" on on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 120.- (the b-colour is still undervalued! ) (5b)
25 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelorange mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Samoa", tadellos zentrisch gestempelt "APIA 30.9.01" auf Luxus-Briefstück, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 120.- (die b-Farbe ist immer noch unterbewertet!) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 68.00

Sold For 68

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4869
Cat No:6

50 Pfg crown / eagle with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, hinge trace in the margin extraneous, outstanding quality, Michel 150.- (6)
50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Falzspur im Rand ohne Belang, Luxus, Mi. 150.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4871
Cat No:10

20 Pfg. imperial yacht, horizontal pair from of the right lower corner of the sheet, in the lower margin inscription "Samoa", mint never hinged (10)
20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechtes Paar aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, im Unterrand Inschrift "Samoa", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4872
Cat No:11

25 Pfg. imperial yacht, 4 he - souvenir sheet from lower margin of the sheet with inscription "Samoa", mint never hinged (11)
25 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, 4 er - Block vom Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift "Samoa", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4873
Cat No:12

30 Pfg. imperial yacht, 4 he - souvenir sheet from of the right lower corner of the sheet, in the lower margin inscription" Samoa", mint never hinged (12)
30 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, 4 er - Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, im Unterrand Inschrift " Samoa", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4874
Cat No:12

30 Pfg. imperial yacht, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with inscription "Samoa", mint never hinged (12)
30 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift "Samoa", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4875
Cat No:13

40 Pfg. imperial yacht, 4 he - souvenir sheet from lower margin of the sheet with inscription "Samoa", mint never hinged (13)
40 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, 4 er - Block vom Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift "Samoa", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4876
Cat No:15

80 Pfg. imperial yacht, 4 he - souvenir sheet from lower margin of the sheet with inscription "Samoa", mint never hinged (15)
80 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, 4 er - Block vom Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift "Samoa", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4879
Cat No:20/23IIA

3 Pfg - 5 M. imperial yacht watermarked, as well latter in war issue with A-perforation with right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized BPP, Michel 210.- (20/23IIA)
3 Pfg - 5 M. Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, dabei letztere in Kriegsdruck mit A-Zähnung mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. BPP, Mi. 210.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4880
Cat No:20HAN

3 Pfg. imperial yacht, horizontal 3 he - strip from lower margin of the sheet with HAN " H 5481 . 18" mint never hinged (20HAN)
3 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 3 er - Streifen vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN " H 5481 . 18" postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4881
Cat No:21HAN

5 Pfg. imperial yacht, horizontal 3 he - strip from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "H 5746 . 18", mint never hinged (21HAN)
5 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 3 er - Streifen vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "H 5746 . 18", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:4882
Cat No:22HAN

10 Pfg. imperial yacht from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "H 2320 . 19", mint never hinged (22HAN)
10 Pfg. Kaiseryacht vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "H 2320 . 19", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 165
Lot No:7730
Symbol:o/BS

1900 / 01, cancelled, complete collection, many pieces, Michel - no. 19 expertized Steuer BPP, in addition to it Michel - no. V48 d Photos of this collection
1900/01, gestempelte, komplette Sammlung, dabei viele Briefstücke, Mi. - Nr. 19 geprüft Steuer BPP, dazu Mi. - Nr. V48d