Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 164

Samoa / Samoa

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3747
Cat No:5

25 Pfg crown / eagle, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 140.- (5)
25 Pfg Krone/Adler, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 140.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-07-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3748
Cat No:5b

25 Pfg crown / eagle dark orange, outstanding quality mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel. 170,- (5b)
25 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelorange, Luxus postfrisch, geprüft Steuer BPP, MI. 170,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3753
Cat No:17

2 Mark imperial yacht used APIA, Michel 120,- (17)
2 Mark Kaiseryacht gestempelt APIA, Mi. 120,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3756
Cat No:23IIB

5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked, war issue with perforation 25:17, outstanding quality mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 150,- (23IIB)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, Kriegsdruck mit Zähnung 25:17, Luxus postfrisch, geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)