Records 1 to 7 of 7

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 6

Russland - Post der Bürgerkriegsgebiete: Nikolajew

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1744
Symbol:u g
Cat No:4, 5,9, 12

1921, Amur Aufdruckausgaben in neuer Währung, vier Marken, davon zwei signiert, Nr. 9 Eckrund.
1921, Amur overprints in new currency, 4 stamps two of which signed, 9 with round corner. (Image)

Start Bid € 100

Closed..Nov-30-2017, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1745
Symbol:u
Cat No:7A

1921, Sibirien Amur-Region, Überdruck in neuer Währung 10 Kopeken auf 5 Kopeken braunpurpur, eine Marke mit äußerst geringer Auflage, signiert von verschiedenen Experten wie Mikulski. Die Marke ist ohne Falzspuren, wird jedoch wegen zwei kleinen Braunpunkten als ungebraucht angeboten.
1921, Siberia Amur Region overprint in new currency 10 Kopeks on 5 Kopeks brownish purple. A stamp with a miniscule print-run, it has been signed by a host of experts including Mikulski.
There is no evidence of a hinge remnant but two minor brown spots classify this item as unused. (Image)

Start Bid € 3000

Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Sold For 2400

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1746
Cat No:17

1921, 20 Kopeken auf 1 Rubel postfrisch, signiert.
1921, 20 Kopeks on 1 Ruble unmounted mint signed. (Image)

Start Bid € 150

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1747
Symbol:u
Cat No:19

1921, Sibirien Amur-Region, Aufdruck in neuer Währung 20 Kopeken auf 5 Rubel, eine Marke mit einer Auflage von NUR 15 EXEMPLAREN! Atteste Friedl Expertenkommission und Mikulski. Bei einer derartigen WELTRARITÃ"T sind geringe Zahnverkürzungen unbedingt zu vernachlässigen.
1921, Siberia Amur region overprint in new currency 20 Kopeks on 5 Rubles. A stamp with a print-run of reported 15 copies, it comes with certifcates Friedl Expert commission and Mikulski.
The perforations on the left are a little flat but this is of no consequence considering that this is a world rarity. (Image)

Start Bid € 10000

Opening EUR 10,000.00
Sold...EUR 8,000.00

Sold For 8000

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1748
Symbol:g u
Cat No:22,23

1922, fünf Kopeken sauber gestempel Vladivostok sowie mit londoner Transitstempel, dazu die vier Kopeken ungebraucht signiert Ross.
1922, 5 Kopeks very fine used with cancel Vladivostok and London transit mark. 4 Kopeks mint signed Ross. (Image)

Start Bid € 80

Sold...EUR 64.00

Sold For 64

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:1749
Symbol:p u
Cat No:40B,41B

1922, Priamur Provisorium sauber ungebraucht, die 15 Kopeken postfrisch vom Rand.
1922, Priamur provisionals fine mint (15 Kopek unmounted marginal). (Image)

Start Bid € 150

image Sale No: 6
Lot No:6037
Symbol:p u g

1922, Verwaltung von General Diederichs in Priamur, sauberes und seltenes Lot von 27 Marken inkl. 31 A, 32 A, 34 B die Letztere postfrisch, signiert Mikulski. 1922, Government of General Diederichs in Priamur, fine and rare lot of 27 stamps including 31A,32A,34B, the latter in unmounted mint signed Mikulski. Very rare assembly. (T) (Image)

Start Bid € 200

Closed..Dec-01-2017, 23:59:00 EST