Records 1 to 23 of 23

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 7

Russland

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1690
Cat No:1

1857, very fine specimen neatly cancelled numeral canceller 189. ÷ 1857, Russland Nr. 1 sauber gestempeltes Exemplar mit Nummern-Stempel 189. (Image)

Start Bid € 150

Closed..Mar-02-2018, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1691
Cat No:1

1857, 10 Kopek imperforated very good used specimen. ÷ 1857, zehn Kopeken ungezähnt, sauber gestempelt. (Image)

Start Bid € 150

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1692
Cat No:5-7

1858, "10 to 30 Kop. National coat of arms", cancelled, good centered, fine/very fine, Mi. 420,-- ÷ 1858, "10 bis 30 Kop. Wappen, tadellos gestempelt, gut zentriert, Mi. 420,-- (Image)

Start Bid € 100

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1694

1860, cover sent from S. PETERSBURG 27 JAN 1860 to Helsingfors, franked with "10 Kop. brown/blue" and cancelled "1", signed Mikulski, very good condition ÷ 1860, "10 Kop. Staatswappen" mit klarem "1" auf Faltbriefhülle von S. PETERSBURG 27 JAN 1860 n (Image)

Start Bid € 80

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1695

1861, cover sent from MITAWA 4 AWG. 1861 to Reval, franked with "10 Kop. brwon/blue" and numeral cancellation "24", good condition ÷ 1861, mit "10 Kop. braun/blau" frankierte Faltbriefhülle mit klarem "24" (Mitau) nach Reval in sehr guter Erhaltung, (Image)

Start Bid € 100

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1696
Cat No:6

1862. Clean letter bearing 20 Kopeks without watermark neatly cancelled 1 St.Petersburg and a neat arrival canceller Saratov. ÷ 1862, sauberer Brief aus St. Petersburg nach Saratov mit Ankunftstempel Saratov 10. Dezember (Image)

Start Bid € 250

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1697
Symbol:1
Cat No:9-11

1864, 1-5 Kopeks mint without gum signed Köhler. ÷ 1864, eine bis fünf Kopeken ohne Gummierung, signiert Köhler. (Image)

Start Bid € 150

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1698
Cat No:12-16 y

1865, "1 to 20 Kop. National coat of arms thick paper", canceled, fine, Mi. 310,-- ÷ 1865, "1 bis 20 Kop. Wappen auf dickem Papier", sauber gestempelte Prachtwerte, Mi. 310,-- (Image)

Start Bid € 80

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1700
Cat No:12, 14, 21

1866, letter from Archangelk to Amsterdam, this attractive three colour franking from outside the big cities to a foreign destination is very uncommon. ÷ 1866, Brief aus Archengelsk nach Amsterdam mit wunderbar sauber abgeschlagenem preußischen Grenz (Image)

Start Bid € 150

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1703
Cat No:18-23 x ZS

1866, 1-30 Kopeks complete series on horizontally ribbed paper with vertical interpanels. There is no folding on any of the panels. The stamps are signed Mikulski. Pairs with interpanels are unpriced rarities, two unmounted sets are catalogued in Swe (Image)

Start Bid € 2000

Sold...EUR 3,400.00

Sold For 3400

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1705
Cat No:18,20,21

1871, very attractive three colour franking on letter from St. Petersburg to Amsterdam. Superb item. ÷ 1871, Drei-Farbenfrankatur aus St. Petersburg nach Amsterdam frankiert mit 17 Kopeken. Attraktive Buntfrankatur aus der klassischen Zeit mit Ankunf (Image)

Start Bid € 180

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1706
Cat No:18,19

1874, apart frankierter Brief aus Wilna nach Wien. Die 13 Kopeken Frankatur besteht aus 10 Exemplaren 1 Kopeke Michel Nummer 18 und einer Marke zu 3 Kopeken. Die Rückseite des Briefes ist unvollständig. (Image)

Start Bid € 120

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1707
Cat No:19x,21x

1874, 3 und 10 Kopeken je auf waagerecht gestreiftem Papier als Zweifarbenfrankatur auf einem Brief von Berdiansk entwertet "22.CEH.1874" nach Genua. Ein waagerechter Bug und einige kleinere Alterungsspuren sind nur der Form halber erwähnt. (Image)

Start Bid € 50

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1709
Cat No:20 x a, 23 x

1866: 5 K. schwarz/lila und 30 K. rosa/grün [35 K. = 15 K. Einschreiben und 20 K. für den 2 Lot schweren Brief], sehr seltene Kombination auf weißem Luxus-R-Brief, perfekter L2 "STAN GORODINO 6/JUNI/1874", nach TULA. Ein außerordentlich ansprechender (Image)

Start Bid € 1100

Opening EUR 1,100.00

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1712
Symbol:p u
Cat No:24-28 x

1875, issue on horizontally ribbed paper in unmounted mint condition. 20 Kopeks minimal gum disturbance otherwise a flawless gem. In addition horizontal pair 3 Kopeks with interpanel, there hinge remainder in panel only; stamps unmounted mint. ÷ 1875 (Image)

Start Bid € 200

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1713
Symbol:a
Cat No:25,U 25

1881, Umschlag 7 K mit Zus.-Frankatur 7 K als Einschreiben nach Leipzig mit R-Zettel "Vom Auslande/über Bahnpost 18/Alexandrowno-Berlin" (Image)

Start Bid € 90

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1714
Cat No:27 x

1879: 10 Kopeken Wappen (Posthörner ohne Blitze) als sehr seltene Einzelfrankatur auf Orts-R-Brief der Justiz von KAMENZ-PODOLSK 10. JUN 1879. Der Brief an sich war gebührenfrei, es wurde nur die R-Gebühr von 10 Kopeken frankiert. Ab 20.3.1879 waren (Image)

Start Bid € 240

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1715

1883, 7 K. tied "VARSZWA 27 MAR 1883" to small envelope to France, dog face imprinted on backflap. (Image)

Start Bid € 70

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1718
Symbol:c
Cat No:40etc.

1907, "Around-the-world"-postcard bearing red 4 Kop. russian stamp and further red stamps from 6 other countries (France, UK, USA, Italiy, Germany and Netherlands), unusual combination, backside picture "Statue of Liberty; New York Harbour", fine con (Image)

Start Bid € 90

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1719
Cat No:70 I Aa (3)

1909, 14 Kopeks plate number 3 with control in superb unmounted mint strip of 3. ÷ 1909, postfrischer Dreierstreifen der 14 Kopeken Platte 3 aus der Bogenecke mit Randdruck. (Image)

Start Bid € 80

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1723
Symbol:a

1919, postal stationery card with additional franking neatly cancelled with decorative parcelpost cachets. ÷ 1919, Ganzsachenkarte mit Zufrankatur sauber mit Paketstempeln entwertet. (Image)

Start Bid € 100

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1726
Cat No:208 D Ur

1922, Worker 10 k. blue, perforation L 13 1/2, imperforarted at right with sheet margin, mint never hinged, fine (Image)

Start Bid € 70

image Sale No: 7
Lot No:1731

1863, local stamp issue in unmounted mint block of 25 with full original gum, field 95 shows the Zwerev listed plateflaw. Superb looker! ÷ 1863, Stadtpostmarke Moskau, St. Petersburg postfrischer originaler Viertelbogen aus dem linken unteren Quadran (Image)

Start Bid € 1000