Records 1 to 10 of 10

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 108

Russia\Russland

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:1C
Symbol:**/&#
Cat No:1, 2/4, 38/39y

Russia/Soviet Union - 1857/1970 a great collection in nine albums formed with numerous rarities from Michel no. 1, also the early coat of arms stamps outstanding occupies including Michel no. 2/4 used, Michel no. 38/39 y even double unused, as well many further scarce issues from Russia, a strong part Soviet Union, also the Zeppelin series 1930 unperforated unused expertized Sanabria, 50 K. Zeppelin 1931 in black and many further better sets from the thirties, as well also the Lenin souvenir sheet pair 1949 and so on. A very nice object!

RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION - 1857/1970 eine großartige Kollektion in neun Alben zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen Raritäten ab Mi.Nr. 1, dabei auch die frühen Wappenmarken hervorragend besetzt inklusive Mi.Nr. 2/4 gest., Mi.Nr. 38/39y sogar zweifach ungebraucht, sowie viele weitere seltene Ausgaben von Russland, ein starker Teil Sowjetunion, dabei auch die Zeppelinserie 1930 ungezähnt ungebraucht geprüft Sanabria, 50 K. Zeppelin 1931 in schwarz und viele weitere bessere Serien aus den dreissiger Jahren, sowie auch das Lenin-Blockpaar 1949 etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image)

Opening EUR 3,250.00
Sold...EUR 13,000.00

Closed..Nov-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 13000

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:1D
Symbol:*/

Russian areas - magnificent collection in a ring binder. As well a very nice part Russian post in the Levant with rarely issues, different colours, shades, overprint types, as well also russian post office in China, post on Crete, Wrangel-army and so on. (the collection is Internet complete depicted)

RUSSISCHE GEBIETE - großartige Kollektion im Ringbinder. Dabei ein sehr schöner Teil Russische Post in der Levante mit seltenen Ausgaben, verschiedenen Farben/Nuancen, Aufdrucktypen, sowie auch Russische Post in China, Post auf Kreta, Wrangel-Armee usw. (Die Sammlung ist Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,250.00
Sold...EUR 4,000.00

Sold For 4000

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:51
Symbol:͵

Soviet Union - 1945/91, a beautiful used collection, in the number of a major listing complete with all issued postage stamps and souvenir sheets in five Schaubek illustrated albums. Also the sought-after souvenir sheet issues including Lenin souvenir sheet 1949 perforated with interesting incorrect cut and photo expertize Hovest, as well also the scarce cut Lenin souvenir sheet especially nice canceled "RIGA" in perfect condition with photo certificate Mikulski, the Olympia-block 1964 on magnificent illustrated First Day Cover and all further issues. Complete used collections become almost never offered! An exception object!

SOWJETUNION - 1945/91, eine wunderschöne gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern lückenlos komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken und Blocks in fünf Schaubek-Vordruckalben. Dabei auch die gesuchten Blockausgaben inklusive Lenin-Block 1949 gezähnt mit interessantem Verschnitt und Fotoattest Hovest, sowie auch der seltene geschnittene Lenin-Block besonders schön gest. "RIGA" in perfekter Erhaltung mit Fotoattest Mikulski, der Olympia-Block 1964 auf herrlichem Schmuck-FDC und alle weiteren Ausgaben. Vollständig gest. Sammlungen werden fast nie angeboten! Ein Ausnahme-Objekt! (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 3,600.00

Sold For 3600

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:52

Soviet Union - 1945/91, a wonderful mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, clean and maintained formed in six Schaubek hingeless illustrated albums. As well all good issues, special- and commemorative sets, including the sought-after sets from the forties and fifties such as Moscovite buildings, a strong part souvenir sheet issues, with also the scarce Lenin souvenir sheet pair 1949 perforated and cut, in each case with photo certificate Hovest and all further issues. A very nice and Cultivated object, in this completeness hardly ever offered!

SOWJETUNION - 1945/91, eine wundervolle postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, sauber und gepflegt zusammengetragen in sechs Schaubek-Falzlos-Vordruckalben. Dabei alle guten Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, inklusive den gesuchten Sätzen aus den vierziger und fünfziger Jahren wie z.B. Moskauer Hochbauten, ein starker Teil Blockausgaben, dabei auch das seltene Lenin-Blockpaar 1949 gezähnt und geschnitten, jeweils mit Fotoattest Hovest und alle weiteren Ausgaben. Ein sehr schönes und gepflegtes Objekt, in dieser Vollständigkeit kaum einmal angeboten! (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,500.00

Sold For 4500

Sale No: 108
Lot No:130

Russia - 1988/2008, nice and extensive mint never hinged collection different souvenir sheets with many lovely subjects and so on. From the winner subscription on hingeless preprinted pages. High subscription price!

RUSSLAND - 1988/2008, schöne und reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung verschiedener Blocks mit vielen herrlichen Motiven etc. aus dem Sieger-Abonnement auf Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Hoher Abopreis!

Closed..Nov-11-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:1279
Symbol:͵

Russian areas - interesting used collection different Russian areas with only old issues, as well originals and reprints, including an interesting part Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia. In this richness rare offered! (see photo on the Internet)

RUSSISCHE GEBIETE - interessante gest. Sammlung verschiedener russischer Gebiete mit nur alten Ausgaben, dabei Originale und Nachdrucke, inklusive einem interessanten Teil Armenien, Aserbaidschan und Georgien. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 108
Lot No:2182
Cat No:5056/58

Soviet Union - 1981/86, nice mint never hinged collection from different miniature sheet with popular issues in the Lindner ring binder. With also Michel no. 5056/58, 5189, 5293, 5361, 5466 and so on. Michel 1290,- €.

SOWJETUNION - 1981/86, schöne postfr. Sammlung von verschiedenen Kleinbogen mit gesuchten Ausgaben im Lindner-Ringbinder. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 5056/58, 5189, 5293, 5361, 5466 usw. Mi. 1290,- €.

Closed..Nov-10-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:2183
Symbol:͵

Russia - 2000/06, nice used lot of miniature sheet, souvenir sheets and stamp booklet with only better issues housed in two stockbooks. Many popular motives and so on, all in best quality, as in subscription. As well sheetlet series pending a catalogue value from 250,- € pro issue. Michel 4400,- €. (see photo on the Internet)

RUSSLAND - 2000/06, schöne gest. Partie von Kleinbogen, Blocks und Markenheftchen mit nur besseren Ausgaben in zwei Einsteckbüchern untergebracht. Dabei viele beliebte Motive etc., alles in bester Qualität, wie im Abonnement bezogen. Dabei Kleinbogenserien bis zu einem Katalogwert von 250,- € pro Ausgabe. Mi. 4400,- €. (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 108
Lot No:2185
Symbol:box

Russia/Soviet Union - interesting lot housed in box with issues from the coat of arms stamps, as well older material, complete sheets, multiples, nice motives such as animals and so on. Huge catalogue value!

RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht mit Ausgaben ab den Wappenmarken, dabei älteres Material, komplette Bogen, Einheiten, schöne Motive wie z.B. Tiere usw. Riesiger Katalogwert!

Sold...EUR 105.00

Sold For 105
image Sale No: 108
Lot No:17L
Symbol:͵

Russia/Soviet Union - interesting lot predominantly used issues from the years 1865/1980 on stock pages, as well special- and commemorative issues, older values and so on. Very high catalog value!

RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION - interessante Partie vorwiegend gest. Ausgaben aus den Jahren 1865/1980 auf Einsteckblättern, dabei Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, ältere Werte etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image)