Records 1 to 7 of 7

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 105

Russia\Russland

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:32
Cat No:1333II

Soviet Union - 1945/91, a beautiful mint never hinged collection, very clean and maintained in 14 black Lindner T hingeless illustrated ringbinder. The collection is complete with all issued postage stamps and souvenir sheets including the rarely issues. Additional are as well a few special feature is existing, as well cut issues. With also the scarce Lenin souvenir sheet 1949 cut, the good Michel no. 1333 II with photo certificate Wassmann and so on. In this completeness and quality become mint never hinged collections almost never offered!

SOWJETUNION - 1945/91, eine wunderschöne postfr. Sammlung, sehr sauber und gepflegt in 14 schwarzen Linder-T-Falzlos-Vordruckringbindern. Die Sammlung ist lückenlos komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken und Blocks inklusive den seltenen Ausgaben. Zusätzlich sind auch noch einige Besonderheiten vorhanden, sowie geschnittene Ausgaben. Dabei auch der seltene Lenin-Block 1949 geschnitten, die gute Mi.Nr. 1333II mit Fotoattest Wassmann usw. In dieser Vollständigkeit und Qualität werden postfr. Sammlungen fast nie angeboten! (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 6,500.00

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 6500

Sale No: 105
Lot No:1150
Symbol:box

Russia/Soviet Union - inventory in seven large stockbooks partly close puted, with also ample early issues, postal stamps coat of arms design, high denomination value, unperforated stamps, then overprint items, special- and Commemorative stamps, motives, souvenir sheets and so on.

RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION - Bestand in sieben großen Einsteckalben teils dicht gesteckt, dabei auch reichlich frühe Ausgaben, Freimarken Wappenzeichnung, hohe Wertstufen, ungezähnte Marken, dann Aufdruckwerte, Sonder- und Gedenkmarken, Motive, Blocks etc.

Closed..Nov-21-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 105
Lot No:2765
Symbol:ϧ

Soviet Union/postal stationery - 1967/68, very nice collection from approximate 850 postal stationery covers with illustrations. Thereby many interesting examples, lovely motives, airmail covers and so on, all mainly unused. In this richness and variety hardly any to collect together! (former starting price 400,- Euro)

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1967/68, sehr schöne Kollektion von circa 850 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen mit Abbildungen. Dabei viele interessante Exemplare, herrliche Motive, Luftpost-Umschläge etc., ganz überwiegend ungebraucht. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt kaum noch zusammenzutragen! (Alter Ausruf 400,- €)

Sale No: 105
Lot No:2769
Symbol:ϧ

Soviet Union/postal stationery - 1975/76, very nice and rich collection from approximate 1000 postal stationery covers, mostly unused, thereby many interesting examples, lovely motives, airmail postal stationery and so on. In this richness rare offered! (former starting price 350,- Euro)

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1975/76, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von circa 1000 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen, meist ungebraucht, dabei viele interessante Exemplare, herrliche Motive, Luftpost-Ganzsachen etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten! (Alter Ausruf 350,- €)

Opening EUR 175.00
Sold...EUR 175.00

Sold For 175

Sale No: 105
Lot No:2774
Symbol:ϧ

Soviet Union/postal stationery - 1973/74, very nice and rich collection from approximate 850 postal stationery covers with illustrations, all mainly unused, many nice motives, airmail postal stationery and so on. In this richness rare offered! (former starting price 300,- Euro)

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1973/74, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von circa 850 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen mit Abbildungen, ganz überwiegend ungebraucht, dabei viele schöne Motive, Luftpost-Ganzsachen etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten! (Alter Ausruf 300,- €)

Sale No: 105
Lot No:2779
Symbol:ϧ

Soviet Union/postal stationery - 1980, extensive collection of approximate 700 postal stationery covers, all mainly unused, all with beautiful illustrations, many lovely motives, airmail covers and so on. In this richness rare offered! (former starting price 200,- Euro)

SOWJETUNION/GANZSACHEN - 1980, umfangreiche Sammlung von circa 700 Ganzsachen-Umschlägen, ganz überwiegend ungebraucht, alle mit schönen Abbildungen, dabei viele herrliche Motive, Luftpost-Umschläge etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten! (Alter Ausruf 200,- €)

Sale No: 105
Lot No:3289
Symbol:box

Russia/Soviet Union - extensive inventory in nine albums and housed in stockbooks, as well much older material, partly in stock created, from the coat of arms stamps formed. Also Georgia and Ukraine are present. Please have a look!

RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION - reichhaltiger Bestand in neun Alben und Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, dabei viel älteres Material, teils lagermäßig angelegt, ab den Wappenmarken zusammengetragen. Auch Georgien und Ukraine sind enthalten. Bitte besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 950.00