7 K. Blue, reference print on ungummed thinly paper with vertical lozenge imprint, unperforated, signed Dr. Jen, photo expertize from Hofmann BPP (68EU) Certificate 7 K. blau, Vorlagedruck auf ungummiertem dünnem Papier mit senkrechtem Rautenaufdruck, ungezähnt, signiert Dr. Jen, Fotoattest von Hofmann BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 167
Lot No:5510
Cat No:71P
15 Kop. Proof in blue, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, signed Dr. Jem (71P) 15 Kop. Probedruck in blau, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, signiert Dr. Jem (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:5511
Cat No:77yPUa
1 R. Proof, background black in lieu of pale brown, unperforated from lower margin of the sheet, unused, signed Dr. Jem, photo expertize Hofmann BPP (77yPUa) Certificate 1 R. Probedruck, Unterdruck schwarz statt hellbraun, ungezähnt vom Bogenunterrand, ungebraucht, signiert Dr. Jem, Fotoattest Hofmann BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:6785
Symbol:**/o
1992 - 2007 / approximate), ** / o collection Russia and Ukraine in 3 stockbooks, as well souvenir sheets issues, miniature sheets and so on. 1992 - 2007 /ca.), **/o Sammlung Russland und Ukraine in 3 Einsteckalben, dabei Blockausgaben, Kleinbögen etc.
Sale No: 167
Lot No:7071
Symbol:BF
Cat No:45(2)
1 Kop. Orange in the vertical pair as printed matter postage on illustrated postcard from Moscow 21.8.05 to Johannesburg / Transwaal, very scarce destination! (45(2)) 1 Kop. orange im senkrechten Paar als Drucksachenporto auf illustrierter Postkarte aus MOSKAU 21.8.05 nach Johannesburg/Transwaal, sehr seltene Destination! (Image 1)(Image)