1866, 10 Kop. postal stamp brown / blue with plate flaw "numeral of value '1' top right with coating", round cancelled, right centered perforation fault and thin spot. Otherwise well perforated, small tear, prominent plate flaw, by Michel unknown, new photo expertize Hovest VP (2018) "the stamp is properly used. . . The plate flaw new becomes to the photograph in the catalogue presented. " (21x PLF) Certificate 1866, 10 Kop. Freimarke braun/blau mit Plattenfehler "Wertziffer '1' oben rechts mit Anstrich", rundgestempelt, rechts mittig Zahnfehler und dünne Stelle. sonst gut gezähnt, kleiner Einriss, markanter Plattenfehler, im Mi. unbekannt, neues Fotoattest Hovest VP (2018) "Die Marke ist ordentlich gestempelt ... Der Plattenfehler neu wird zur Aufnahme in den Katalog vorgelegt." (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6834
Cat No:82EU
1913, 1 Kop. Romanow, unperforated reference print in olive / blue-green on ungummed chalky paper, rare, signed Dr. Jem, photo expertize Hofmann BPP (82EU) Certificate 1913, 1 Kop. Romanow, ungezähnter Vorlagedruck in oliv/blaugrün auf ungummiertem Kreidepapier, selten, signiert Dr. Jem, Fotoattest Hofmann BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6835
Cat No:82EU
1913, 1 Kop. Romanow, unperforated reference print in olive brown on ungummed chalky paper, rare, signed Dr. Jem, photo expertize from Hofmann BPP (82EU) Certificate 1913, 1 Kop. Romanow, ungezähnter Vorlagedruck in olivbraun auf ungummiertem Kreidepapier, selten, signiert Dr. Jem, Fotoattest von Hofmann BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6836
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:99/102D
1914, 1 - 10 K. society of women unperforated, uniform from upper margin, unused, partly mint never hinged, 7 K. horizontal pressure trace, signed Dr. Jen (99/102D) 1914, 1 - 10 K. Frauengesellschaft ungezähnt, einheitlich vom Oberrand, ungebraucht, teils postfrisch, 7 K. waagerechte Druckspur, signiert Dr. Jen (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,400.00
Sold For 1400
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6838
Cat No:483/87X
5 K. - 30 K. air ships with vertical watermark, complete very fine set mint never hinged (483/87X) 5 K. - 30 K. Luftschiffe mit stehendem Wasserzeichen, kpl. postfrischer Prachtsatz (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 310.00
Sold For 310
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6839
Cat No:558/64B
1937, 3 Kop. - 40 Kop. "architecture of the modern Moscow", B = cut, set to 6 values, unused with original gumming and clean trace or rest of a hinge, signed Dr. P. Jem and stamp of the Soviet philatelist association as well current photo expertize Hovest VP (2018) : "in good condition, very nice and scarce stamps. ", Michel 3.200.- - hardly ever offered! (558/64B) Certificate 1937, 3 Kop. - 40 Kop. "Architektur des modernen Moskau", B = geschnitten, Satz zu 6 Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Erstfalzrest, signiert Dr. P. Jem und Stempel des sowj. Philatelistenverbandes sowie aktuelles Fotoattest Hovest VP (2018): "gut erhalten, sehr schöne und seltene Marken.", Mi. 3.200.- - kaum einmal angeboten! (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 950.00
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6841
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1(2),2K,3,11Probe
North west-army: 1919, 2 Kop. (2), 3 Kop. with inverted overprint, 5 Kop. as well 3 Rbl. 50 Kop. postal stamps on window envelope with cancellation "PSKOV 15.10.19" and arrival stamp Fiume 4.11.19, rare document - if philatelic influenced, trial proofs and stamps with inverted overprints were at Earned citizen to the free use handed over, photo expertize Hovest VP (2018) : "a nice and rare cover very fine. " (1(2),2K,3,11Probe) Certificate NORDWEST-ARMEE: 1919, 2 Kop. (2), 3 Kop. mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, 5 Kop. sowie 3 Rbl. 50 Kop. Freimarken auf Fensterbriefumschlag mit Entwertung "PSKOV 15.10.19" und Ank.-Stempel Fiume 4.11.19, seltener Beleg - wenn auch philatelistisch beeinflusst, Probedrucke und Marken mit kopfstehenden Aufdrucken wurden an verdiente Bürger zur freien Verwendung abgegeben, Fotoattest Hovest VP (2018): "Ein schöner und seltener Brief in guter Erhaltung." (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 165
Lot No:8067
Symbol:***/*
1864 - 1941, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with a lot of better issues like Michel-no. 9 / 11, 38 / 39 y etc., partly peelabe hinge, in addition to it army post, post in China, post in the Levant etc., many signed Dr. Jem., very nice collection on self-designed album pages from for more than 50 years resting collector's estate, in this richness rare offered 1864 - 1941, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen besseren Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 9/11, 38/39y etc., teils Schonfalz, dazu Armeeposten, Post in China, Post in der Levante etc., vieles signiert Dr. Jem., sehr schöne Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Albenblättern aus seit mehr als 50 Jahre ruhendem Sammlernachlass, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten
Sold...EUR 2,100.00
Sold For 2100
Sale No: 165
Lot No:8068
Symbol:**/*/
1858 - 1995, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with middle issues, in addition to it Belarus and Ukraine from 1918. 1858 - 1995, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit mittleren Ausgaben, dazu Weißrussland und Ukraine ab 1918.
Sale No: 165
Lot No:8665
1960 - 1991, collection from 123 different cancelled souvenir sheets issues ex souvenir sheet 29 - 210 as well 3 miniature sheet, nothing calculated 1960 - 1991, Sammlung von 123 versch. gestempelten Blockausgaben ex Bl. 29 - 210 sowie 3 Kleinbogen, nichts gerechnet