1 Kop. black / yellow, waager pair on printed matter from TAGANROG 1874 (18x(2)) 1 Kop. schwarz/gelb, waager Paar auf Drucksache aus TAGANROG 1874 (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 18.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Closed..Sep-08-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 164
Lot No:5866
Cat No:25xAbart
7 Kop. postal stamp, horizontal laid paper, printing error "VIL in lieu of VII in the sheet under the coat of arms" - from Russian Special literature known printing error the down to the present day not by Michel listed was, neat cancelled, photo expertize Wassmann: "very rare stamp. " (25xAbart) Certificate 7 Kop. Freimarke, waagerecht gestreiftes Papier, Fehldruck "VIL statt VII im Bogen unter dem Wappen" - aus russischer Spezialliteratur bekannter Fehldruck der bis heute nicht im Michel katalogisiert wurde, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Wassmann: "Sehr seltene Marke." (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:7466
Cat No:Bl.3
1 R. Allunions Flugzeugausstellungs souvenir sheet, unused with hinges in the margin, stamps mint never hinged, superb (Bl.3) 1 R. Allunions-Flugzeugausstellungs-Block, ungebraucht mit Falzresten im Rand, Marken postfrisch, Pracht (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:7467
Symbol:BF
Cat No:267/70
5 K. on 3 Rbl. - 20 K. on 10 Rbl. Airmail overprint edition complete on airmail letter from Moscow 30.5.24 via Berlin to Paris with on face arrival postmark, superb (267/70) 5 K. auf 3 Rbl. - 20 K. auf 10 Rbl. Flugpost-Aufdruckausgabe kpl. auf Luftpostbrief aus MOSKAU 30.5.24 via Berlin nach Paris mit vorderseitigem Ankunftsstempel, Pracht (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 36.00
Sold For 36
Sale No: 164
Lot No:7469
Symbol:BF
Cat No:397/401D
10 K. - 1 Rbl. Airship construction unperforated, complete set on R airmail First Day Cover from Moscow 15.5.31 to Berlin with arrival postmark, superb, rare! (397/401D) 10 K. - 1 Rbl. Luftschiffbau ungezähnt, kpl. Satz auf R-Luftpost-FDC aus MOSKAU 15.5.31 nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, selten! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:7470
Cat No:402/05A-B
30 K. - 2 Rbl. Polar travel perforated L 12 + and unperforated, two complete sets, unused, superb (402/05A-B) 30 K. - 2 Rbl. Polarfahrt gezähnt L 12 1/2 und ungezähnt, zwei kpl. Sätze, ungebraucht, Pracht (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 54.00
Sold For 54
Sale No: 164
Lot No:7471
Symbol:BF
Cat No:410A
50 K. 2. International polar year on airmail postcard with first day airmail cancel from 26.8. via Berlin with all postmarks to Brunswick, superb (410A) 50 K. 2. Internationales Polarjahr auf Flugpostkarte mit Ersttagsflugpoststempel vom 26.8. via Berlin mit allen Stempeln nach Braunschweig, Pracht (Image 1)(Image)