Worldwide Stamps and Covers Romania Postage / Rumänien Portomarken
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4792
Cat No:1/5
5 Bani to 50 Bani postage due stamps, paper unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 400.- (1/5) 5 Bani bis 50 Bani Portomarken, Papier ohne Wz., tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 171
Lot No:4797
Cat No:7x/y
10 Bani war revenue stamp, glittering and matte paper, both stamps mint never hinged expertized Hey BPP, Michel 300,- (7x/y) 10 Bani Kriegssteuermarke, glänzendes und mattes Papier, beide Marken postfrisch geprüft Hey BPP, Mi.300,- (Image 1)(Image)