Worldwide Stamps and Covers Romania Postage / Rumänien Portomarken
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4559
Cat No:5b
5 Bani war revenue stamp, overprint black, mint never hinged, photo expertize Wasels BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 300,- (5b) Certificate 5 Bani Kriegssteuermarke, Aufdruck schwarz, postfrisch, Fotobefund Wasels BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4560
Cat No:6/7
5 and 10 Bani postage due stamps, used, both stamps with abridged certificate Wasels BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 240,- (6/7) Certificate 5 und 10 Bani Portomarken, gestempelt, beide Marken mit Kurzbefund Wasels BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.240,- (Image 1)(Image)