Worldwide Stamps and Covers Propaganda WWII/Vignettes / Propaganda II. Weltkri Misc Propaganda Material / diverses Propagandamate
Sale No: 168
Lot No:3457
Symbol:BF
1937, Adolf-Hitler, s / w KDF Portrait card after a drawing from E. Denzel, on face 6 Pfg Hitler single from souvenir sheet cut with special cancel "Hamburg / D. S. G. Collector show 20.4.37" unmailed, corner crease lower left and address side small defects 1937, Adolf-Hitler, s/w KDF-Portraitkarte nach einer Zeichnung v. E. Denzel, vorderseitig 6 Pfg Hitler Blockeinzelmarke geschnitten mit Sonderstempel "HAMBURG / D.S.G. Sammlerschau 20.4.37" blanki, Eckbug unten links und anschriftenseitig kleine Einschränkungen (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No:3458
Symbol:BF
1937, colored propaganda card "also in winter - German Lufthansa, unmailed used with special cancellation "Erford" 1937, farbige Propagandakarte "Auch im Winter - Deutsche Lufthansa, blanko gestempelt mit SST "Erfurt" (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:3464
Symbol:BF
1938, Adolf Hitler, the leader with imperial banner, s / w photo postcard (Sennecke no. 98), franked by 3 Gr. Postal stamp with special cancel "WIEM 10. April 1938", unused, in perfect condition 1938, Adolf Hitler, der Führer mit Reichsbanner, s/w-Fotokarte (Sennecke Nr. 98), frankiert mit 3 Gr. Freimarke mit Sonderstempel "WIEM 10. April 1938", ungelaufen, tadellos (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:3470
Symbol:BF
1939, gau leader blaster, s / w photo postcard, publishing house photograph Hoffmann no. 769, with 5 Pfg Hindenburg from "FRANKFURT (MAIN) 22.3.39" in the local usage transported, pasted next to 12 38 Pfg Hitler with special cancel "FRANKFURT (MAIN) / city of the German craft 20.4.39", reverse minimal blotched, otherwise very fine 1939, Gauleiter Sprenger, s/w-Fotokarte, Verlag Photo-Hoffmann Nr. 769, mit 5 Pfg Hindenburg von "FRANKFURT (MAIN) 22.3.39" im Ortsverkehr befördert, nebengeklebt 12+38 Pfg Hitler mit Sonderstempel "FRANKFURT (MAIN) / STADT DES DEUTSCHEN HANDWERKS 20.4.39", rückseitig minimal fleckig, sonst gute Erhaltung (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 48.00
Sold For 48
Sale No: 168
Lot No:10132
Symbol:BF
1933 - 1945, collection with above 230 propaganda cards, as well numerous better cards, multiple single on auctions bought, in part used, very nice and extensive inventory of a passionate collector, in addition to it Portät Hitlers on canvas, from an unknown street artist to submission one PK painted 1933 - 1945, Sammlung mit mehr als 230 Propagandakarten, dabei zahlreiche bessere Karten, vielfach einzeln auf Auktionen gekauft, zum Teil gelaufen, sehr schöner und reichhaltiger Bestand eines passionierten Sammlers, dazu Portät Hitlers auf Leinwand, von einem unbekannten Straßenkünstler nach Vorlage einer PK gemalt
Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No:10133
Symbol:BF
Lot various propaganda cards 1. And World War II, obviously all various, partly still on old lot cards with the corresponding descriptions, please check carefully! Partie diverser Propagandakarten 1. und 2. Weltkrieg, augenscheinlich alles verschiedene, teils noch auf alten Loskarten mit den entsprechenden Beschreibungen, bitte eingehend besichtigen!