Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 52
Worldwide Stamps and Covers Poland
Sale No: 52
Lot No:335
Cat No:Pick NL, Podczaski R
Die Stadtkasse von Bialystok 1 Mark 60 Kopeken 1915, P.NL (Podczaski R-028.A.3.e), stained paper with small border tears and and tears at center, Condition: F-. Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium. (Image)
Closed..Feb-15-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 52
Lot No:336
Cat No:Pick 37
Polska Krajowa Kasa Pozyczkowa 1 Million Marek Polskich 1923 with small serial number E6563728, P.37.1, lightly stained paper with a few folds and creases, Condition: F. (Image)
Sale No: 52
Lot No:337
Cat No:Pick 47a
Ministry of Finance 2 Zlote 1925, P.47a, always a very popular banknote in nice condition, stronger vertical fold and tiny tear at upper right margin, Condition: VF/VF+. Rare! Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium. (Image)
Sale No: 52
Lot No:338
Cat No:Pick 121s
Narodowy Bank Polski 500 Zlotych 1946 SPECIMEN, series A and all zero serial #, P.121s, sharp vertical fold at center and tiny dent at lower right, Condition: VF/VF+. (Image)
Sold...EUR 620.00
Sold For 620
Sale No: 52
Lot No:339
Cat No:Pick 133s
Narodowy Bank Polski 1000 Zlotych 1947 SPECIMEN, series A and all zero serial #, P.133s, vertical bend at left margin and tiny dent at lower left, Condition: XF. (Image)
Sold...EUR 950.00
Sale No: 52
Lot No:340
Cat No:Pick 164-172
Complete set with 9 Banknotes of the not issued series from 1990 with 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 50, 100, 200 and 500 Zlotych, all with overprint "NIEOBIEGOWY" (Cancelled), P.164-172, all in UNC condition (9 pcs.) (Image)
Sale No: 52
Lot No:1792
Danzig, Sigismund (Zygmunt) III. Vasa 1587-1632: Ort (18 Groschen / Groszy) 1613, 1615, 1617 und 1618. Alle 4 Stück durchaus sehr schön, 1613 mit Zainende. (Image)
Sold...EUR 435.00
Sold For 435
Sale No: 52
Lot No:1793
Danzig, Sigismund (Zygmunt) III. Vasa 1587-1632: Ort (18 Groschen / Groszy) 1623, 1624 und 1625. Überwiegend schön - sehr schön. Lot 3 Münzen. (Image)
Sale No: 52
Lot No:1794
Sigismund III. Wasa (Zygmunt) 1587-1632: 3 Kreuzer 1617 Krakau. Leichte Prägeschwäche, sonst fast vorzüglich. (Image)
Sale No: 52
Lot No:1795
Cat No:Dav. 4353
Danzig, Wladislaw IIII. (Ladislaus IV. Vasa) 1633-1648: Taler vermutlich 1639 GR mit Umschrift RVSS: PRVSS:. 25,58 g. Davenport 4353; Dutkowski/Suchanek 221. Sehr abgenutzt, fast schön. (Image)
Sold...EUR 660.00
Sold For 660
Sale No: 52
Lot No:1796
Cat No:Dav. 4358
Danzig, Johann Kasimir 1649-1668: Taler 1649 (Reichstaler) mit Umschrift RUS: PR: / GEDANENSIS. 28,61 g. Davenport 4358; Dutkowski/Suchanek 300. Randfehler, poröser Schrötling, schön - sehr schön. (Image)
Sold...EUR 2,700.00
Sold For 2700
Sale No: 52
Lot No:1797
Cat No:KM 32
10 Zlotych 1925, 900 Jahre Polen, Boleslaw Chroby 1025-1925. 3,26 g, 900/1000 Gold. KM# Y32, Friedberg 116, Parchimowicz 125, Kop. 2971. Stempelbruch, kleine Kratzer, sonst vorzüglich. This lot is free of taxes (§25c UStG). (Image)
Sale No: 52
Lot No:1798
Cat No:KM 147
100 Zlotych 1983, Naturschutz - Bär / Ochrona Srodowiska Niedzwiedz. KM# Y 290, Fischer K 028, Parchimowicz 295. Auflage nur 8.000 Stück. Patina, Polierte Platte. (Image)
Sale No: 52
Lot No:1799
Cat No:KM Pr 526
1000 Zlotych 1985 PROBA, Naturschutz - Eichhörnchen / Ochrona Srodowiska Wiewiórka. KM# Pr 526, Fischer P 322, Parchimowicz 482. Probe aus Silber, Auflage nur 2.500 Stück. Patina, Polierte Platte. (Image)
Sale No: 52
Lot No:1800
Cat No:KM 290
20 Zlotych 1995, Wels / Sum / Silurus glanis, KM# Y 290, Fischer K (20) 003, Parchimowicz 721. Patina, Polierte Platte. (Image)
Sale No: 52
Lot No:1801
Cat No:KM 304
20 Zlotych 1995, Olympiade Atlanta. KM# Y 304, Fischer K (20) 007. In Kapsel, Polierte Platte. (Image)
Sale No: 52
Lot No:2191
Danzig: Hübsche Sammlung mit Kleinmünzen aus Polen / Danzig / Elbing. Überwiegend Silbermünzen ca. 1530 - 1630, dabei auch 7 Münzen aus Kupfer um 1800. Unbedingt besichtigen, Lot 25 Münzen. (Image)
Sale No: 52
Lot No:2192
Lot 7 x PROBA und 2 x "normale" Münzen aus Polen, diverse Nominale 100 - 1000 Zlotych und Motive. Oft geringe Auflagen. Polierte Platte. Insg. 9 Stück.
Sale No: 52
Lot No:2193
Lot 7 x 200 Zlotych 1979 - 1983 + 1 x 500 Zlotych 1987 aus der Serie Polnische Herrscher. Polierte Platte.
Sale No: 52
Lot No:2194
Lot 8 x 100 Zlotych 1977 - 1982 aus der Serie Naturschutz / Ochrona Srodowiska. Polierte Platte.
Sale No: 52
Lot No:2195
Kleines Lot 4 Münzen, dabei 100 Zlotych 1966 (KM# Y57), 10 Zlotych 1972 (KM# Y65), 10000 Zlotych 1990 (KM# Y195) und 100000 Zlotych 1990 (KM# Y196). (Image)
Sale No: 52
Lot No:5688
Cat No:1
1863, 10kop. blue/rose, fresh colour and well perforated, single franking on lettersheet from Sokolow to Warsaw, clearly oblit. by numeral "70", boxed "SOKOLOW" alongside plus ms. "20/11" (Julian calendar) and "2/12" (Gregorian calendar), Warsaw arrival "5/12" on reverse. The stamp shows plate flaw "damaged values 10 in upper corners". Certificate Mikulski. Attractive entire of 1st Polish stamp! (Image)
Sold...EUR 2,100.00
Closed..Mar-08-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 2100
Sale No: 52
Lot No:5689
Cat No:135 - 136
1919, Freimarken für Posen, Germania 2 Pf. und 7½ Pf. mit Aufdruck des neuen Wertes "Gnesener Provisorien", auf zwei Briefstücken mit klarem Stempel "GNIEZNO 24.10.19", signiert Richter. (Image)
Sale No: 52
Lot No:5690
Cat No:135, 136
1919, Freimarken für Posen, Germania 2 Pf. und 7½ Pf. mit Aufdruck des neuen Wertes mit Zusatzfrankatur auf E.Brief von POSEN, portogerecht, gepr. Petriuk BPP (MiNr.: 135 = Type 5, MiNr.: 136 Feld 54) sehr schöner Beleg. (Image)
Sale No: 52
Lot No:5693
Symbol:1
Cat No:Fischer 3
1944, Koszyce Polish Partisan large "4" overprint on GG Hitler 4 zl/24 Gr, prepared but unissued due to German offensive. VF fresh unused without gum as usual, always in this condition as stamps were buried. Only 340 copies survived. Signed S. Mikstein, Certificate Ceremuga AIEP. For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged. (Image)