Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 39
Worldwide Stamps and Covers Overseas, Thematics Schweden
Sale No: 39
Lot No:18709
Cat No:3 a
1855, 6 sk. grey, single stamp, used, not repaired, fine with certificate Roumet "genuine and not repaired" Michel 1.100,-€ (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Closed..Feb-20-2018, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 39
Lot No:18718
Cat No:25 B
1877, Ringtype 50 Öre karminrosa gez. 13 postfrisch und sign. bzw. FA Diena (1989), Mi. € 320,-- + (Facit 36, sek. 6.500,--) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sale No: 39
Lot No:18722
Symbol:a
Cat No:30(2),31,U
1888 2x 3 Öre braun und 4 Öre grau als ZuF auf 10 Öre rot Ganzsachenumschlag gebr. mit 4x L1 "FRA SVERRIG" nach Hamburg, rs. Transit-o FREDERIKSHAVN und Ankunftsstempel, etw. fleckig (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sold...EUR 153.00
Sold For 153
Sale No: 39
Lot No:18731
Symbol:u
Cat No:139 V
1920, airmail stamp 20 Ö on 2 Ö orange yellow, wmk 1, unused very fine rarity !, M € 4.000, - for ** !. (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sale No: 39
Lot No:18739
Cat No:256 I B/Dr, 256 II B
1939, King Gustaf V. 10 (Ö) in two types with small and large "10" in horizontal pairs, in each case a stamp cut vertically, (Mi € 1.000, -). (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sale No: 39
Lot No:18740
Cat No:272 B/DR, 273 B/Dr u
1939, academy in horizontal pairs, one stamp each vertically cut, (Mi € 1.060, -). (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sale No: 39
Lot No:18741
Cat No:272 B/Dl, B/Dr
1939, 10 Ö violet in two pairs used, four-sided perf/right imperf and left imperf/right four-sided perf, Mi 660.- (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sale No: 39
Lot No:18742
Cat No:285 Dl/ 285 B, 285 B
1941, Royal Castle 5 Kr in horizontal pairs, one stamp each vertical cut, (Mi € 800, -). (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)