Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 39
Worldwide Stamps and Covers Overseas, Thematics Luxemburg
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17383
Cat No:1 (10)
1852, 10c. black, ten used copies incl. three horiz. pairs. (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Closed..Feb-20-2018, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17385
Cat No:2 (3)
1852, 1 Sgr. Wilhelm III im gestempelten Dreierstreifen mit Entwertung "Collossés a 43 Barres". Der Streifen ist auf der linken Seite leicht berührt sonst voll- bis breitrandig. Alle Marken signiert Demuth BPP. (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17386
Cat No:2x MiNr 1c (4)
1852, Two fresh entire letters both bearing 10 C black in a stripe of four sent from Luxembourg (8/11 Janv. 1858) to Metz, one with good/wide margins all around in very fine condition, the other also wide margins, but vertical break througt one value, because stamps were attached around the corner. (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17390
Symbol:b a
Cat No:15, 24
1871, 1 C red-brown and 4 C green, each rouletted, mixed franking on official postcard form "Correspondenz-Karte" black on yellow with german inscription, sent from Esch s. Alzette, 24.6.74, to Rodenborn. F/VF condition. (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sold...EUR 570.00
Sold For 570
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17392
Cat No:20
1865: Wappen im Oval 25 C. hellblau, farbig durchstochen, gestempelter Einzelwert mit markanter Quetschfalte senkrecht rechts vom Wappen. Rechte obere Markenecke mit Mängeln. (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17398
1907. Registered envelope (vertical fold) addressed to France bearing Yvert 64, 37½c green (imperf pair) tied by Luxemburg Gare/Hollerich date stamp with framed 'R' hand-stamp and Paris arrival. Very fine and rare. Exhibition item. (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sold...EUR 620.00
Sold For 620
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17399
Cat No:130 (6) Var.
1921, 40 C. braunorange Großherzogin Charlotte im postfrischen 6-er Block mit nach rechts verschobener Zähnung. (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17401
Cat No:265 (10)
1935, postal stamp 70 (C) on 75 C in the mint never hinged cornerblock of ten from the upper left corner, while in upper row country name partly coated. ÷ 1935, Freimarke 70 (C) auf 75 C im postfrischen Zehnerblock aus der linken oberen Eckk, dabei in oberer Reihe Landesname teilweise durchbalkt. (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17402
Cat No:266/80
1935. Intellektuelle. Kpl. postfrischer Luxussatz ohne jegliche Signaturen. (Mi. € 1500,-) 1935. Complete set "To aid professional people". Mint, NH. Very fine. (Sc# B65A/65Q) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Opening EUR 380.00
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17405
Symbol:u p
Cat No:266/80
1935, Intellektuelle kompletter Satz ungebraucht mit Falz bzw. einige Werte auch postfrisch, Mi. € 1.200,-- für ** (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sold...EUR 81.00
Sold For 81
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17407
Symbol:1
Cat No:367 (10) Proof
1944, 5 Fr. dunkelgrün als 10-er Plattenprobedruck Block auf Karton. Selten in dieser Form. (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17409
Cat No:555/557 (50)
1956, Europa. 2 - 4 Fr. je im kompletten Bogen zu 50 Werten, rechts unten Druckdatum, einmal mittig Faltung, tadellos postfrisch (Mi. 12000,- €) (M) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Opening EUR 1,300.00
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17416
Cat No:790 (4) Var.
1969, 3 Fr. 75. Geburtstag von Joseph Kutter als postfrischer 4-er Block vom rechten Rand ohne die Farbe grün. (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sold...EUR 215.00
Sold For 215
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17427
Cat No:869 Épreuve
1973. Épreuve d'artiste signée in black (12/12) for the issue "Council of Mechelen, 500th Anniversary" showing "Jerome de Busleyden". Signed by the stamp designer Pierre Béquet. (Sc #528) (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sold...EUR 125.00
Sold For 125
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17429
Symbol:1
Cat No:986 Proof
1979, Épreuve d'artiste for the 6 Fr. value of the set Mi.No. 985/986. Signed by the stamp designer Pierre Béquet. ÷ 1979, 6 F. Sehenswürdigkeiten: Hauptbahnhof Luxemburg als Entwurf auf Büttenpapier. Vom Künstler signiert. (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17430
Symbol:1
Cat No:892 Proof
1974, Épreuve d'artiste for the 4 Fr. value of Mi.No. 892. Signed by the stamp designer Pierre Béquet. ÷ 1974, 4 F. Landschaften: Industriestadt Differdingen als Entwurf auf Büttenpapier. Vom Künstler signiert. (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)
Sale No: 39
Lot No:17433
Cat No:Bl. 14 Var.
1985, 40. Jahrestag des Waffenstillstands als postfrische Blockausgabe mit der Variante "Schnitt nach oben verschoben. Größe 120 X 72 mm oberer Schriftzug fehlt fast komplett." (Tax Method: Margin System) (Image)